Invitation letter quotation

Find: 09:44 21/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of equipment for June screening at Bao Dai medical station
Bid name
Procurement of equipment for June screening at Bao Dai medical station

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024180-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Xã Bảo Đài, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tạ Văn Đích
Position
in charge of pharmacy department, CLS
Phone number
Address
Hue Van 1 village - Bao Dai commune - Bac Ninh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/06/2026 09:44 To date 01/07/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 01/07/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electronic upper arm blood pressure monitor
12
Female
- Measure blood pressure and heart rate automatically. - Digital display screen. - Blood pressure accuracy ±3 mmHg or better. - Heart rate accuracy ±5% or better. - There is a cuff for adults. - Use batteries or rechargeable batteries. * PACKAGE SET includes: Camera body; 1 360 cuff; rechargeable battery (installed in the device); USB port plug
Bao Dai Medical Station
2
Infrared thermometer
12
Female
- Non-contact body temperature measurement. - Measurement location: forehead. - Accuracy ±0.2°C or better. - Time for results is no more than 2 seconds. - Has fever warning function. - Display results on electronic screen.B11
Bao Dai Medical Station
3
Medical wooden tongue depressor stick
100
Box
The tongue depressor is made from selected pine wood, has a smooth, even grain structure, has no core and does not warp or warp during use. Before being manufactured, the wood is steamed to disinfect, then dried and polished thoroughly, helping the product achieve high hardness and smoothness, ensuring safety for users.
Bao Dai Medical Station
4
Hammer taps to test reflexes
12
Female
The triangular rubber hammer head is soft and elastic → knocks gently, does not cause pain or bruises. The hammer body is made of high-quality stainless steel, shiny, anti-rust, firm to hold; Compact, lightweight design, easy to carry in a blouse pocket or medical backpack. High durability, easy to clean with common antiseptic solution after each use.
Bao Dai Medical Station
5
Glove
2
Bin
Unsterilized medical examination gloves; Natural rubber or equivalent materials for medical use; Available in sizes XS, S, M; No punctures or tears, ensuring safe use; Meets quality standards applicable to medical gloves.
Bao Dai Medical Station
6
Medical mask
2
Bin
Disposable medical masks; Minimum structure of 04 layers; Capable of filtering bacteria according to the manufacturer's applicable standards; The strap is sturdy and easy to use; Does not cause skin irritation under normal use conditions; Meets standards applicable to medical masks.
Bao Dai Medical Station
7
Blood oxygen saturation meter (SPO2)
12
Female
Measure blood oxygen saturation (SpO₂) and heart rate; Display SpO₂ and heart rate results on screen; Minimum SpO₂ measurement range from 70% to 100%; SpO₂ accuracy ±2% or better within published measurement range; Minimum heart rate measurement range is from 25 to 250 times/minute; Heart rate accuracy ±2 beats/minute or better; Battery usage; Handheld or finger clip design.
Bao Dai Medical Station
8
Blood glucose meter
12
Female
- Electrochemical measurement method. - Minimum measuring range from 20 to 600 mg/dL or equivalent. - The amount of blood sample required is not greater than 1 µL. - Time for results is no more than 10 seconds. - Use whole capillary blood. - Display results on the electronic screen. - Battery usage; Automatically turns off: after 2 minutes of inactivity. - Has compatible test strips.G13
Bao Dai Medical Station
9
Blood needle
20.000
Female
Disposable sterile lancet; Medical stainless steel material; Non-toxic, non-pyrogenic; Sterilized before use; Suitable needle size for capillary blood collection; Compatible with common blood lancet pens on the market; Meet quality standards or appropriate certification according to current regulations.
Bao Dai Medical Station
10
Blood sugar test strips
20.000
Stick
Test strips are used to measure capillary blood sugar. - Compatible with tender blood glucose meters. - Minimum measuring range from 20 to 600 mg/dL or equivalent. - The amount of blood sample required is not greater than 1 µL. - Time for results is no more than 10 seconds. - Store according to the manufacturer's recommendations. - Minimum 50% remaining shelf life at time of delivery.
Bao Dai Medical Station
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second