Invitation letter quotation

Find: 15:35 06/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing chemicals in the form of ordered machines and borrowed machines in 2026 - 2027 for Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
Bid name
Purchasing chemicals in the form of ordered machines and borrowed machines in 2026 - 2027 for Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025836-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 504 Le Hong Phong Street, Area 19, Phường Phú Lợi, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Khưu Vinh Phúc
Position
Head of Pharmacy - VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
No. 504 Le Hong Phong Street, Phu Loi Ward, Can Tho City.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/07/2026 15:35 To date 16/07/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/07/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Hematemia
1
Machine
- Automatic hematology testing machine with ≥ 22 parameters, capacity ≥ 60 tests/hour - The device must perform at least the following indicators: Complete blood count (CBC), analysis of at least 3 white blood cell components - - Integrated thermal printer on the machine - ISO 13485 quality standards - Certificate of origin (CO) - Certificate of quality (CQ) - Documents showing manufacturer, model, year of manufacture - Sheet Customs declaration (for imported goods) - Circulation permit/import permit
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
2
Chemicals used for Diluent hematology analyzers
1
ML
Ingredients: Sodium chloride, Buffering agent, Preservative, Stabilizer, Non-ionic water
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
3
Chemicals used for Lyse hematology analyzers
1
ML
Ingredients: Surfactants, Buffers, Preservatives, Stabilizers, Non-ionic water.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
4
Chemicals used for Cleaner hematology analyzer
1
ML
Ingredients: Detergent, Buffer, Preservative, Stabilizer, Non-ionic water.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
5
Chemicals used for Hematology Control 3-Level hematology analyzer
1
ML
QC used for Hematology Machines.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
6
Automatic biochemical machine
1
Machine
- Fully automatic biochemical testing machine, capacity: ≥ 400 tests/hour - Number of samples ≥ 80 sample positions - Number of reagent positions ≥ 60 reagent positions - Equipment must be able to perform the following tests: Glucose, AST, ALT, GGT, Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid, Protein TP, Cholesterol, Triglyceride, HDL-C, LDL-C, Calcium - Can run multi-level QC and calibration - ISO 13485 quality standards - Certificate of origin (CO) - Certificate of quality (CQ) - Documents showing manufacturer, model, year of manufacture - Customs declaration (for imported goods) - Circulation permit/import permit
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
7
Chemicals used for Glucose biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of Glucose in serum, plasma or urine.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
8
Chemicals used for ASAT (GOT) biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Reagents for quantitative ASAT (GOT) assay in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
9
Chemicals used for ALAT biochemical analyzer (GPT)
1
ML
Reagents for quantitative ALAT assay (GPT) in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
10
Chemicals used for Gamma-GT biochemical analyzer
1
ML
Reagents for quantitative Gamma-glutamyltransferase (Gamma-GT) assay in serum or plasma.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
11
Chemicals used for Urea biochemical analyzer
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of Urea in serum, plasma or urine.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
12
Chemicals used for Creatinine biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of Creatinine in serum, plasma or urine according to the Jaffé method.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
13
Chemicals used for Uric Acid biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of Uric Acid in serum, plasma or urine.
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
14
Chemicals used for protein biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing for Total Protein in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
15
Chemicals used for cholesterol biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of cholesterol in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
16
Chemicals used for Triglycerides biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of Triglycerides in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
17
Chemicals used for HDL-C biochemical analyzer
1
ML
Reagents for quantitative testing for High-Density Lipoprotein Cholesterol (HDL-C) in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
18
Chemicals used for LDL-C biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Reagents for quantitative testing for High-Density Lipoprotein Cholesterol (LDL-C) in serum or plasma
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
19
Chemicals used for Calcium biochemical analyzers
1
ML
Chemicals for quantitative testing of Calcium in serum, plasma or urine
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
20
Chemicals used for TruLab N biochemical analyzer
1
ML
The substance verifies the pathology for many regular tests
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
21
Chemicals used for TruLab P biochemical analyzer
1
ML
The substance verifies the pathology for many regular tests
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
22
Chemicals used for TruLab U biochemical analyzer
1
ML
The 1 -level calibration is for a variety of regular tests
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
23
Chemicals for biochemical analyzers Wash Solution No. 9
1
ML
Washing water used for biochemical machines
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
24
Chemicals for biochemical analyzers Wash Solution No. 3
1
ML
Washing water used for biochemical machines
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
25
Quantitative immunoassay machine using ELISA method
1
Machine
-Semi-quantitative to detect anti-Toxocara IgG antibodies, in serum or plasma samples using ELISA testing technique - Total incubation time: 20 minutes - Read at wavelengths of 450/620-650nm - Sensitivity ≥ 95% - Specificity ≥ 95% - Certified by FDA, ISO 13485 - Comes with a result reader. - ISO 13485 quality standards - Certificate of origin (CO) - Certificate of quality (CQ) - Documents showing manufacturer, model, year of manufacture - Customs declaration (for imported goods) - Circulation permit/import permit
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
26
Qualitative test kit for anti-Toxocara canis antibodies
1
kiểm TRA
Test chemicals for Toxo quantitative test - Total incubation time: 20 minutes - Read at wavelengths 450/620-650nm - Sensitivity ≥ 95% - Specificity ≥ 95%
Soc Trang Psychiatric - Dermatology - Eye Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/07/2026
Approval decision code
311/TM-BVTT-DL-M
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second