Invitation letter quotation

Find: 18:13 07/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Medicine items in 2026-2027 for Nghe An Oncology Hospital
Bid name
Generic drug procurement package, 5-year drug procurement tender (2026), contract duration of 12 months (2026-2027), supply of internal medicines for the Oncology Hospital of Nghe An Province.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032312-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Km456 - Highway 1A, Phường Vinh Hưng, Province Nghệ An
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Vân
Position
Archives Department - Nghe An Oncology Hospital
Phone number
Address
Nghe An Oncology Hospital - Km 456, National Highway 1A, Vinh Hung Ward, Nghe An Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/08/2026 18:12 To date 20/08/2026 08:30
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 20/08/2026 08:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
G5.26.001
Iodine 131 (I-131)
Group 5
NaI-131 / I-131: 2 - 10,000 mCi/bottle
Drink
Drinking solution/ oral solution
MCI
15.200
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/08/2026
Approval decision code
2338/BVUB-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second