Invitation letter quotation IT equipment

Find: 15:47 17/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping 04 desktop computer CPUs and 01 printer of health stations
Bid name
Shopping 04 desktop computer CPUs and 01 printer of health stations

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012847-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation IT equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
225 Hung Vuong, Xã Diên Sanh, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Duy Quốc
Position
IT staff of TC-HC Division
Phone number
Address
Medical Center in Hai Lang area, 225 Hung Vuong, Dien Sanh commune, Quang Tri.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/09/2025 15:46 To date 24/09/2025 11:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 24/09/2025 11:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Desktop computer CPU
4
Set
The central processor (CPU): Intel Core i5 generation 12 or higher or equivalent; Basic speed ≥ 2.5GHz, maximum ≥ 4.4GHz, minimum 6 cores 12 threads. - Model: The motherboard uses Intel B760 chipset or equivalent; Ensure fully compatible with CPU - Expansion slot: 1 x PCIE 4.0 x16 slot, 1 x PCIE X4 Slot, 1 x PCIE X1 Slot. - rear connection port: from 6 USB or more ports (including USB 3.2 and USB 2.0; at least 2 output ports (HDMI/DisplayPort/VGA), support Full HD resolution or higher. 1 LAN port (RJ45), 3 Audio jack, priority with PS/2 ports (if any). - RAM: minimum 8GB DDR4 Bus ≥ 3200MHz.
Installing equipment at medical stations of Hai Lang Medical Center.
The central processor (CPU): Intel Core i5 generation 12 or higher or equivalent; Basic speed ≥ 2.5GHz, maximum ≥ 4.4GHz, minimum 6 cores 12 threads. - Model: The motherboard uses Intel B760 chipset or equivalent; Ensure fully compatible with CPU - Expansion slot: 1 x PCIE 4.0 x16 slot, 1 x PCIE X4 Slot, 1 x PCIE X1 Slot. - rear connection port: from 6 USB ports or more (including USB 3.2 and USB 2.0; at least 2 output ports (HDMI/DisplayPort/VGA), support Full HD resolution or higher. 1 LAN port (RJ45), 3 Audio jack, priority with PS/2 ports (if any). - RAM: minimum 8GB DDR4 Bus ≥ 3200MHz. SATA III or M.2 NVMe Software or BIOS. Supporting fast and convenient connection, but not required.
2
Black and white printer
1
Female
Black and white printers are monochrome laser printing technology
Installing equipment at medical stations of Hai Lang Medical Center
Print technology: monochromatic laser print speed (A4): ≥ 18 pages/minute resolution: minimum 600 x 600 dpi, supports improvement in printing quality equivalent to 2400 x 600 dpi or equivalent technology. Connectivity: There is a USB port to connect to the computer (can integrate the LAN port or wireless connection. Supporting operating system: Windows 10 or higher Origin: genuine goods, full of valid documents as prescribed by law. Five production: from 2024 onwards; 100%new, unused. Warranty: at least 12 months, according to the manufacturer's standards, with genuine warranty or genuine certification.
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/09/2025
Approval decision code
349/TM-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation IT equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation IT equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second