Invite drug quotes

Find: 13:58 17/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Invite drug quotes
Bid name
Buy medicine phase 5

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012732-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite drug quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 635 Hung Vuong Street, Xã Đăk Pék, Province Quảng Ngãi
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Hoàng Oanh
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
No. 635, Hung Vuong Street, Dak Dung Village, Dak Pék Commune, Quang Ngai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/09/2025 13:56 To date 02/10/2025 00:10
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 02/10/2025 00:10
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
001
Cefotaxim
4
1g
Inject
Mixed powder injected
Jar
1
2
002
Cefuroxim
4
1g
Inject
Mixed powder injected
Jar
1
3
003
Gentamicin
4
80mg
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
4
004
Amoxicilin
4
250mg
Tablet
Powder
Package
1
5
005
Metronidazol
2
250mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
6
006
Amoxicilin
4
500mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
1
7
007
Sulfamethoxazol 400 mg; Trimethoprim 80 mg
4
480mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
8
008
Cephalexin
2
500mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
1
9
009
Cephalexin
4
250mg
Drink
Powder
Package
1
10
010
Ciprofloxacin
4
500mg
Uong
Tablet
Tablet
1
11
011
Paracetamol
2
150mg
Drink
Foam powder
Package
1
12
012
Paracetamol
2
250mg
Drink
Foam powder
Package
1
13
013
Paracetamol
4
500mg
Drink
Effervescent tablet
Tablet
1
14
014
Paracetamol
4
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
15
015
Ibuprofen
2
200mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
16
016
Diclofenac
3
7.5mg
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
17
017
Methyl prednisolon
3
4mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
18
018
Alpha chymotrypsin
4
8,400iu
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
19
019
Enalapril 5mg
2
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
20
020
Captopril
2
25mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
21
021
Amlodipine
4
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
22
022
Nifedipin
2
20mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
23
023
Metformin
4
500mg
Drink
Prolonged release tablets
Tablet
1
24
024
Phenobarbital
4
100mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
25
025
Olanzapin
4
100mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
26
026
Clopromazin (hydrochloride)
5
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
27
027
Valproat sodium
2
200mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
28
028
Haloperidol
4
1.5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
29
029
Furosemid 20mg
4
20mg
Inject
Injection solution
Tube
1
30
030
Bromhexin
4
8mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
31
031
Alimemazin
4
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
32
032
Chlopheniramin
4
4mg
Uong
Tablet
Tablet
1
33
033
Drotaverin hydrochrate
3
8mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
34
034
Omeprazol
2
20mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
35
035
Bacillus subtilis
4
1.10^9 - 2.10^9 CFU
Drink
Powder
Package
1
36
036
Magnesi hydroxyd + aluminum hydroxyd
4
800.4mg + 3030.3mg
Drink
Drink
Package
1
37
037
Sodium chloride + sodium citrate + potassium chloride + anhydrous glucose + zinc
4
4.00g + 0.70g + 0.58g + 0.30g /5.6g
Drink
Powder
Package
1
38
038
Sodium chloride
4
500ml
Infusion
Infusion
Bottle
1
39
039
Glucose
4
500ml
Infusion
Infusion
Bottle
1
40
040
Ringer Lactate
4
500ml
Infusion
Infusion
Bottle
1
41
041
Metoclopramid
3
2mg/1ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
42
042
Vitamin K1
3
1mg/1ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
43
043
Oxytocin
3
5UI/ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
44
044
Drotaverin hydrochrate
3
40mg/2ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
45
045
Distilled water
4
5ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
46
046
Calcium chloride
4
5ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
47
047
Tranexamic acid 500mg
3
500mg
Inject
Injection
Tube
1
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/09/2025
Approval decision code
371
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite drug quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite drug quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second