Invite medical supplies quotes

Find: 15:53 15/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies to serve screening of the elderly in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies to serve screening of the elderly in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600018181-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite medical supplies quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Ngo Phan village - Lam Thao commune - Bac Ninh province, Xã Lâm Thao, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thu
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Lam Thao Medical Station. Ngo Phan village, Lam Thao commune, Bac Ninh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/05/2026 15:51 To date 25/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Capillary blood sugar test strips:
4.600
Stick
Used to measure blood glucose, measure 4 types of samples: capillary, venous, arterial, and newborn blood. Measured Glucose from 10 mg/dL (0.6 mmol/L) to 600 mg/dL (33.3 mmol/L). Compatible with Accu-check Instant blood glucose meter: Box of 100 strips
Lam Thao Medical Station
2
Used to measure blood glucose, measure 4 types of samples: capillary, venous, arterial, and newborn blood. Measured Glucose from 10 mg/dL (0.6 mmol/L) to 600 mg/dL (33.3 mmol/L). Compatible with Accu-check Instant blood glucose meter: Box of 100 strips
4.600
Female
Stainless steel needle tip, sharp tip, used to collect capillary blood
Lam Thao Medical Station
3
Alcohol 70 °
12
Bottle
Ingredients: 70% W/V Ethanol; 500 ml bottle specifications
Lam Thao Medical Station
4
Medical cotton
4
Kg
Medical absorbent cotton Material: 100% natural cotton fibers. Good water retention ability. Specification: 1 kg/package
Lam Thao Medical Station
5
Medical gloves
500
Pair
Medical gloves have a surface made from natural rubber, available in many sizes. Specification: 50 pairs/box.
Lam Thao Medical Station
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/05/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite medical supplies quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite medical supplies quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second