Invite medical supplies quotes

Find: 14:15 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase medical supplies for the expanded vaccination program for Loc Binh Regional Medical Center
Bid name
Purchase medical supplies for the expanded vaccination program for Loc Binh Regional Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028466-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite medical supplies quotes
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cau Lam village, Xã Lộc Bình, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Hiệu
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT & KSNK, Loc Binh Medical Center

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 14:14 To date 27/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Syringe 5ml or equivalent
1.400
Female
The 5ml capacity cylinder is made from transparent, smooth, non-warping, virgin medical plastic with no burrs. Clear capacity division lines. There is a scale for maximum suction capacity up to 6ml, smallest scale ≤0.2ml. The piston has a groove to break for destruction, without burrs. The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, beveled on 3 edges. Needle size 25Gx1". Colored needle guide helps distinguish needle sizes according to international standards and is tightly attached to the needle body to prevent leakage and is safe to use.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
Box of 100 pieces; 5ml
2
Safe box for used syringes and needles or equivalent
300
Box
Volume 5 liters, yellow color, Duplex paper material, specialized for sharp waste
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
50 boxes/bales
3
Absorbent medical cotton or equivalent
52
Kg
Produced from 100% natural cotton, white, soft and odorless, easy to absorb moisture, difficulty soluble in water.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
1kg bag
4
70 degrees alcohol or equivalent
150
Bottle
70 degree alcohol, colorless, clear with a characteristic alcohol smell.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
500ml bottle
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/07/2026
Approval decision code
236/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite medical supplies quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite medical supplies quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second