Invite medical supplies quotes

Find: 16:15 26/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies for the Loc Binh District General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies for the Loc Binh District General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035531-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite medical supplies quotes
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cau Lam village, Xã Lộc Bình, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Hiệu
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Medical Equipment, Health and Hospitals, Loc Binh Regional Medical Center. Address: Cau Lam Village, Loc Binh Commune, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/08/2026 16:13 To date 15/09/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 15/09/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Ambu squeeze the child's ball or equivalent
5
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
2
Closed system gastric lavage set or equivalent
4
Set
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
3
Carman 1-valve suction pump or equivalent
10
Set
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
4
Dental cotton balls or equivalent
60
Bag
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
5
Only catgut number 1 or equivalent
600
Fiber
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
6
Small brushes wash test tube or equivalent
10
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
7
Gold taper or equivalent
1.000
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
8
Blue taper head or equivalent
1.000
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
9
SPO2 probe for children (3-20 kg) or equivalent
10
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
10
Parafin oil 5ml or equivalent
400
Tube
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
11
NSK Hi-Clean Spray Dental Handpiece Oil or equivalent
1
Jar
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
12
Venous throttle wire or equivalent
100
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
13
Aerosol line for adults or equivalent
50
Set
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
14
Aerosa wire for children or equivalent
100
Set
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
15
Vacuum wire number 6 or equivalent
10
Meter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
16
Vacuum wire number 8 or equivalent
10
Meter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
17
Vacuum wire number 10 or equivalent
10
Meter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
18
Vacuum wire number 12 or equivalent
10
Meter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
19
Vacuum wire number 14 or equivalent
10
Meter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
20
Vacuum wire No. 16 or equivalent
30
Meter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
21
Electric injection pump connection cable 150cm or equivalent
100
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
22
Infusion line for infusion machine or equivalent
100
Set
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
23
6 or equivalent stomach stomach wire
20
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
24
Stopwatch or equivalent
10
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
25
Countdown timer or equivalent
1
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
26
Oxygen meter or equivalent
30
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
27
Cardio Touch 3000 12-channel ECG paper or equivalent
50
Roll
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
28
Black and white ultrasound photo printing paper or equivalent
200
Roll
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
29
Small alcohol cotton container or equivalent
20
Box
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
30
Electronic or equivalent blood pressure
20
Box
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
31
N95 mask or equivalent
200
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
32
Lock 3 Trac (valve 3 reclining) or equivalent
250
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
33
Butterfly needle No. 25G
200
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
34
Needle or equivalent
500
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
35
Pediatric oxygen mask or equivalent
100
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
36
Electronic thermometer or equivalent
30
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
37
Room temperature thermometer or equivalent
6
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
38
Refrigerator thermometer or equivalent
10
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
39
Plastic mouthpiece for adults or equivalent
10
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
40
Plastic mouthpiece for children or equivalent
10
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
41
Fetal or equivalent plabs
200
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
42
The plastic test tube has an Eppendorf lid of 1.5ml or equivalent
1
Bag
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
43
Glass test tube 1.5cm x 16cm or equivalent
200
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
44
Sterile 3ml parte pipette or equivalent
200
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
45
Rubber ball or equivalent
1
Female
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
46
On call vivid blood glucose test strips or equivalent
500
Stick
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
47
Panthenol 5% burn first aid spray
5
Bottle
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
48
Peroxide residue test strip or equivalent
200
kiểm TRA
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
49
Test to check hardness or equivalent
200
kiểm TRA
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
50
Test to check the effective concentration of Peracetic acid or equivalent
200
kiểm TRA
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
51
Antiseptic solution for artificial kidney dialysis membrane or equivalent
200
Liter
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
52
Test to check Chlorine concentration or equivalent
200
kiểm TRA
.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
53
Hemodialysis concentrate (Acid) or equivalent
30.000
Liter
Ingredients in 1,000 ml of solution include: - Sodium chloride: 270.869 g - Potassium chloride: 6.710 g - Calcium chloride.2H2O: 9.924 g - Magnesium chloride.6H2O: 4.575 g - Glacial acetic acid: 8.100 g - Glucose.H2O: 49.499 g (= 45.00g of anhydrous Glucose) - Water meeting ISO 23500-3:2019 standard: enough: 1,000 ml Quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485 Specifications: 10 liter can sealed with aluminum seal film Compatible with use with fluid B (Bicarbonate) according to manufacturer's recommendations
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
54
Hemodialysis solution concentrate (Bicarbonate) or equivalent
35.000
Liter
Ingredients in 1,000 ml of solution include: - Sodium bicarbonate: 84.00 g - Enough water meeting ISO 23500-3:2019 standards: 1,000 ml - Quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485 - Specification: 10 liter can sealed with aluminum seal film - Use compatible with solution A (Acid) according to the manufacturer's recommendations
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/08/2026
Approval decision code
306/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite medical supplies quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite medical supplies quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second