Invite prices for medical equipment and testing supplies

Find: 14:57 14/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment and testing supplies for use in 2026-2027 for Ben Tre Mental Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment and testing supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600017900-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite prices for medical equipment and testing supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Huu Thanh Quarter, Phường Phú Tân, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phan Huyền My
Position
Department of Pharmacy - Subclinical
Phone number
Address
No. 99A8, Huu Thanh Quarter, Phu Tan Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/05/2026 14:54 To date 24/05/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/05/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Dilute solution
300.000
ML
- Diluent used for XS-800I 26 parameter hematology machine
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
2
5-component leukocyte staining solution
400
ML
- 5-component white blood cell staining solution used for hematology machine XS-800I 26 parameters
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
3
Solution for determining hemoglobin concentration
25.000
ML
- Solution for determining hemoglobin concentration used for XS-800I 26-parameter hematology machine
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
4
Machine washing solution
300
ML
- Machine cleaning solution used for hematology machine XS-800I 26 parameters
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
5
Red blood cell solution
25.000
ML
- Red blood cell lysate solution used for XS-800I 26-parameter hematology machine
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
6
Hematology internal control chemicals level 1
18
ML
- Level 1 hematology internal control sample, used as the main control material of the internal control process at the laboratory for the XS-800I 26-parameter hematology machine
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
7
Hematology internal control chemicals level 2
18
ML
- Level 2 hematology internal control sample, used as the main control material of the internal control process at the laboratory for the XS-800I 26-parameter hematology machine
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
8
Hematology internal control chemicals level 3
18
ML
- Level 3 hematology internal control sample, used as the main control material of the internal control process at the laboratory for the XS-800I 26-parameter hematology machine
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
9
Medical examination gloves of all sizes
15.000
Pair
Material made of natural rubber, powdered, length ≥ 240mm, for medical use, unsterilized for all sizes
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
10
Sterilized surgery gloves of numbers
10
Pair
Made of natural rubber, sterilized, with powder used in procedures and surgery, length ≥ 280mm, numbers
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
11
Electrical paper 6 need
120
Gap
6-channel ECG results printing paper, Dimensions: 110mm x 140mm
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
12
Masks of all sizes
20
Set
Material is plastic. The bulb contains the inhaler, has an adjustable strap, and a rotating muzzle allows for treatment of multiple locations. Anti-twist tubes ≥ 200cm, sterilized individually, all sizes
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
13
10ml syringe
50
Female
Plastic material, capacity 10ml, 23G needle, sterilized
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
14
Heparine test tube
2.500
Female
Plastic material. Tube capacity: 12-13x75mm. The chemical inside is Heparin Lithium in dry anticoagulant form for 2ml of blood
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
15
EDTA test tube
6.000
Female
Plastic material, with EDTA anticoagulant for sample volume of 2ml
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
16
PS test tube without lid 5ml
20.000
Female
PS material, no cap, 5ml
Ben Tre Mental Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite prices for medical equipment and testing supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite prices for medical equipment and testing supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second