Invite to provide quotation of an endoscopy system (hard tube)

Find: 14:47 23/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013439-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite to provide quotation of an endoscopy system (hard tube)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tue Tinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Quốc Hùng
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Material room - medical equipment

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/09/2025 14:46 To date 04/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 04/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ENT Endoscopic System (hard tube)
1
System
ENT endoscopy system (rigid tube) 1. General requirements - New, unused goods - Year of manufacture: 2024 or later - Compatible power source: 220V/50Hz - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 35 degrees C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 75% - Origin of main machine: G7 countries, Europe 2. Minimum configuration requirements - Main machine includes: + Image processor and light source (integrated or separate): 01 set + Endoscope camera and accessories: 01 unit - Light guide wire: 01 unit - 0-degree endoscope, diameter 3mm, length 110mm ±5mm: 02 units - 0-degree endoscope, diameter 4mm, length 175mm ±5mm: 02 units - 70-degree endoscope, diameter 6mm, length 185mm ±5mm: 02 pieces - Set of shelves, optic soaking tubes on the cart: 01 set (at least 02 tubes containing Cidex OPA disinfectant, 02 tubes containing Cidezyme) - Specialized screen: 01 piece - Specialized cart: 01 piece - Computer set: 01 set - Color printer: 01 piece - Signal cable (to receive endoscopic images displayed on the computer): 01 piece - Standard accessories included with the device: 01 set - Vietnamese user manual: 01 set - Technical documents for repair and maintenance of the main machine: 01 set 3. Requirements on features and basic technical requirements 3.1. Minimum feature requirements - White balance function - Digital noise cancellation function - At least HDMI, DVI connection ports - At least freeze, flip, rotate functions - Zoom function ≥ 2.5x 3.2. Technical specifications requirements a. Image processor - Uses PAL/NTSC video standard or equivalent - Image sensor: 1/3” CMOS or equivalent - Output resolution Full HD or higher b. Endoscope camera - Connects C-mount lens or equivalent - Waterproof protection standard for camera: IPX7 or higher c. Light source - LED light source or equivalent - Color temperature ≥ 6,000K - Lamp life ≥ 30,000 hours - Dimming adjustment: manual or automatic - Maximum power consumption ≤ 100W d. Specialized screen - Type of specialized LCD screen displaying endoscopy images - Size ≥ 21 inches, Full HD resolution or higher e. Computer - Core i5 processor or equivalent or higher; RAM ≥ 04 GB - Hard drive ≥ 256 GB - Including: optical mouse, keyboard, card Network, video card, endoscope capture card - LCD color screen ≥ 19 inches, Full HD resolution or higher - Copyrighted operating system f. Color printer - Minimum printing on A4 paper - Maximum resolution: ≥ 300 dpi
Ninh Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/09/2025
Approval decision code
1469/BVĐK-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite to provide quotation of an endoscopy system (hard tube)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite to provide quotation of an endoscopy system (hard tube)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second