Invite to provide technical information and quotes for purchasing additional medical equipment for the Neonatal Department and Labor Department at the Hospital in 2026 (incubators, heated beds, ultrasound machines)

Find: 14:22 09/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027049-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite to provide technical information and quotes for purchasing additional medical equipment for the Neonatal Department and Labor Department at the Hospital in 2026 (incubators, heated beds, ultrasound machines)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phan Chu Trinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Xuân Ninh
Position
Department of Medical Equipment and Supplies, Ninh Binh Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Phone number
Address
Ninh Binh Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital, Phan Chu Trinh Street - Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/07/2026 14:21 To date 20/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
General ultrasound machine (1 probe: Convex)
1
Female
I. General Requirements + 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards + Origin: OECD country + Manufacturer certified to ISO 13485 + Supply voltage: Compatible with the Vietnamese power system + Maximum ambient temperature: ≥ 35 °C + Maximum ambient humidity: ≥ 75% II. Configuration Requirements: 1. Main system with synchronized monitor and trolley: 1 unit 2. Standard synchronized accessories include: - Multi-frequency Convex probe for general abdominal and obstetric/gynecological examination: 1 unit - General abdominal ultrasound software: 1 set - Obstetric/gynecological ultrasound software: 1 set - Vascular examination software: 1 set - DICOM software: 1 set - English and Vietnamese user manuals: 1 set 3. Accessories purchased domestically: - Uninterruptible power supply (UPS): 1 set - Computer with image connection: 1 set - Black and white thermal printer with paper: 1 set - Ultrasound gel: 5 kg III. Technical Requirements 1. Main Unit Design - Trolley-type design with locking mechanism - ≥ 3 probe connection ports - Screen support arm - Touchscreen - Trackball (Control mouse) - Basic alphanumeric keypad - Probe holder - Integrated SSD hard drive ≥ 512 GB - Windows 10 or equivalent operating system Main Display - LCD or LED screen ≥ 21 inches - Resolution: ≥ 1920 x 1080 pixels - Number of colors: ≥ 16.7 M - Brightness adjustment 2. Control Panel - Touchscreen ≥ 10 inches - Resolution: ≥ 1280 x 800 pixels 3. Standard System Features - Digital beamforming - Frequency range: 1 ~ 16 MHz - Examination depth (Depending on probe) - Minimum depth: ≤ 2cm - Maximum depth: ≥ 50cm - Grayscale ≥ 256 - System dynamic range: ≥ 256 dB - Maximum frame rate: ≥ 2000 fps (Hz) - Maximum color frame rate: ≥ 400 fps (Hz) - Image inversion: Right/Left, Up/Down - Image rotation - Cine memory - Capacity: ≥ 500 MB - Data processing channels: ≥ 850,000 channels - Number of stored images: ≥ 350,000 images 4. Operating modes - 2D mode - Color Doppler mode - Pulsed wave Doppler mode - Power Doppler mode - M mode - Anatomical M mode - Color M mode - Tissue elasticity mode 5. Display modes - Dual mode: B+B, B+B/C, B+B/PD - Mode Three real-time modes: B+C+PW, B+PD+PW - Mixed modes: B+C, B+M, B+PW, B+PD, B+C+PW, B+C+M, B/B, B/C, B/PD - Zoom mode 6. Modes 2D Mode: + Angle control: ≥ 5 different angles + Color map: ≥ 11 levels + Cine speed selection: ≥ 8 levels + Dynamic range: ≤ 30 dB to ≥ 256 dB + Frequency: ≥ 5 steps (Depending on the transducer) + Amplification: 0 to 100 or equivalent + Grayscale map: ≥ 12 levels M Mode: + Dynamic range ≥ 256 + Amplification: 0 to 100 or equivalent + Scan speed selection + Color M Mode + Anatomical M Mode Color Doppler Mode + Balance: ≥ 16 + Baseline: ≥ 15 levels + Color Map: ≥ 12 + Sensitivity: ≥ 5 + Frame Averaging: ≥ 5 + Frequency: ≥ 2 steps + Amplification: 0 to 100 or equivalent + PRF: ≤ 0.5 kHz to ≥ 19 kHz + Smoothing: ≥ 5 + Beam Steering Angle: ≥ 6 levels + Filters: ≥ 4 Pulsed Doppler Mode (PWD) + Display Size: 70/30, 50/50, 30/70 or equivalent + Doppler Map: ≥ 12 + Frequency: ≥ 2 Steps + PRF: ≤ 2.0 kHz to ≥ 20 kHz + Scanning Speed: ≤ 15 mm/s to ≥110 mm/s + Filter level: ≥ 4 Power Doppler (PD) modes + Equilibrium: ≥ 15 steps + Color map: ≥ 12 + Average image speed: ≥ 5 steps + Frequency: ≥ 2 steps (Depending on transducer) + Amplification: 0 to 100 or equivalent + PRF: ≤ 0.5 to ≥ 19 kHz (depending on transducer) + Beam steering angle: 7 levels 7. Ultrasound transducer: Convex transducer + Frequency range: ≤ 2 to ≥ 8 MHz + Radius of curvature: ≥ 60 mm + Field of view: ≥ 50 degrees + Number of transducers: ≥ 192 + Biopsy guidance: Available + Applications: General, musculoskeletal, bowel, obstetrics and gynecology, pediatrics, vascular, urology. 8. Connectivity + Number of probe ports: ≥ 3 ports + DICOM connection + USB, Ethernet + Displays patient data: Code, name, age, gender… + Storage: on USB memory + Data management and storage via DICOM 9. Computer + CPU: Core i3 or higher + Hard drive: ≥ 200 GB + RAM: ≥ 4 GB + Monitor: ≥ 21 inch + Keyboard + mouse + Licensed Windows 10 or higher operating system 10. Black and white thermal printer + Paper size: ≥ 110 mm + Resolution ≥ 300 dpi 11. Online UPS ≥ 1kVA
Ninh Binh Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
2
Infant incubation cage
3
Female
I. General Requirements: - Equipment manufactured from 2026 onwards, 100% new. - Meets ISO 13485 quality management system standards or equivalent. - Power supply: Uses Vietnamese voltage. - Origin of main unit: G7 countries. - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature up to ≥ 30°C + Maximum humidity up to ≥ 70%. II. Configuration includes: - Genuine infant incubator with trolley and drawer: 1 unit. - Skin temperature sensor: 1 unit. - Mattress: 1 unit. - Oxygen controller: 1 set. - Humidifier with water reservoir: 1 set. - X-ray film tray: 1 unit. - User manual in Vietnamese and English: 1 set. III. Technical requirements: - LCD screen: ≥ 5 inches - Function to monitor and display air temperature, infant skin temperature, humidity, and oxygen concentration on the LCD screen. - Includes a trend graph showing infant skin temperature and air temperature. - Includes a thermal insulation function when the incubator door is opened and helps stabilize the temperature inside the incubator. - Can be manually disassembled for cleaning and sterilization of the humidifier and filter replacement. - Number of access doors: ≥ 4 doors - Number of IV line access doors: ≥ 8 doors - Integrated electronic scale, measuring range up to ≥ 7kg - ≥ 4 wheels, with ≥ 2 lockable wheels. Technical specifications: - Air temperature control and display range: + Temperature control from: ≤ 23°C to ≥ 37°C (safe temperature control ≥ 37°C). + Displays temperature from: ≤ 20°C to ≥ 42°C. + Accuracy: ≤ ± 0.5°C. - Skin temperature control and display range: + Temperature control from: ≤ 35°C to ≥ 37°C (safe temperature control ≥ 37°C). + Displays temperature from: ≤ 30°C to ≥ 42°C. + Accuracy: ≤ ± 0.5°C. - Relative humidity control and display range: + Humidity control from: ≤ 40% Rh to ≥ 95% Rh. + Humidity display from: ≤ 15% Rh to ≥ 99% Rh. + Accuracy: ≤ ± 10% Rh. - Oxygen control range: 22% O2 to ≥ 65% O2, Accuracy: ≤ ± 3% O2. - Air filter, removes dust particles ≤ 0.5 micron. - Noise level: ≤ 50 dB. - Safety alarm functions: + Minimum alarm features: fan alarm, system error, power failure, high temperature, set temperature, infant skin temperature, oxygen concentration. - Adjustable alarm volume.
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
3
Newborn resuscitation bed
4
Female
I. General requirements: - Equipment manufactured from 2026 onwards, 100% new. - Meets ISO 13485 quality management system standards or equivalent - Power source: Use voltage in Vietnam - Main machine origin: G7 countries - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature to ≥ 30 degrees Celsius + Maximum humidity to ≥ 70% II. Configuration requirements: - Main machine and standard accessory set included with 01 machine. Includes: - Reusable skin temperature sensor: 01 piece - Bed and mattress: 01 set. - Trolley with locking wheels: 01 - Multi-purpose rack or drawer: 01 - Multi-purpose hanging pole: 01 - X-ray tray: 01 III. TECHNICAL INDICATORS - There are sensors to monitor and control the set temperature. - Has a screen to display parameters and warnings and alarms - Has temperature adjustment mode: + Maximum air temperature: ≥ 37 degrees C + Skin temperature: from ≤ 35 degrees C to ≥ 37 degrees C + Temperature error: ± ≤ 0.5 degrees C - Bed has ≥ 4 wheels, with brake lock. - Bed can tilt forward/back ± ≥ 13 degrees - Heating lamp (heater): Heating capacity of heating lamp: ≥ 500W. - LED type lighting. - Alarm warnings: + Power supply error. + System error. + Temperature deviation. + Has the function to temporarily mute the alarm sound.
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/07/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite to provide technical information and quotes for purchasing additional medical equipment for the Neonatal Department and Labor Department at the Hospital in 2026 (incubators, heated beds, ultrasound machines)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite to provide technical information and quotes for purchasing additional medical equipment for the Neonatal Department and Labor Department at the Hospital in 2026 (incubators, heated beds, ultrasound machines)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second