Leasing information technology services for electronic medical implementation in 2025

Find: 13:30 28/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Leasing information technology services for electronic medical implementation in 2025
Bid name
Leasing information technology services for electronic medical implementation in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018467-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Leasing information technology services for electronic medical implementation in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pineapple 1, Xã Thới Bình, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Quách Thiện Tô Phương Vũ
Position
Official of Planning - Professional Department
Phone number
Address
Planning and Operations Department, Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, cluster 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/10/2025 13:30 To date 04/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 04/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rent medical image information management software
1
Package/year
Archive on request Integrating many systems like His/EMR
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
Package of 17,000 scans
2
Rent electronic medical record software
1
Package/year
Storage and manage digital patient information. Quick lookup, security, support for clinical decisions
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
Package of 10,000 records
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/10/2025
Approval decision code
105/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Leasing information technology services for electronic medical implementation in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Leasing information technology services for electronic medical implementation in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second