Maintenance and repair of testing machines

Find: 14:29 23/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Maintenance and repair of testing machines
Bid name
Maintenance and repair of testing machines

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017862-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Maintenance and repair of testing machines
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Xã Cẩm Khê, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Mạnh Tiến
Position
TCK department staff
Phone number
Address
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Cam Khe Commune, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/10/2025 14:28 To date 03/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Maintenance and upkeep BC – 3200 hematology testing machine Manufacturer: Mindray
1
Female
1. Service Contact / Error Log / QC: Delete the provided communication card; Check the error log in the recent one month, identify the problem or potential risk, check the QC result. 2. Environmental conditions: Power supply 220±10V,Ground voltage ≤5V,Ambient temperature and humidity(15-30℃,35-85%,UPS working normally,No high voltage equipment nearby (magnetic interference) 3. External wires and pipes: Check the external wires, pipes and tank cap are still in service life and are there any damage? Replace if necessary. The connector of the cap assembly is tight and there is no salt buildup. 4. Software settings: Re-sampling is allowed and Blood sensor is enabled. Users should not use the service account. Set the machine to do automatic maintenance. 5. Temperature/Pressure: Adjust and lock the pressure regulator. All temperatures and pressures are within the range. 6. Voltage: Check the voltage of: HGB blank, fluorescent dye sensor, blood sample sensor. 7. Needle puncture: Change the needle if the number of punctures reaches the life span. Check the penetration position and the depth of the needle into the tube. 8. Needle washing block: Clean the blood stains on the wiping block and check for leaks. Wash the needle cleaning block filter. 9. Syringe: The syringe is free of leaks, salt deposits and abnormal noises. 10. Shear Valve (Not to be performed without training): SRV is free of blood stains, salt deposits and leaks. The middle plate can rotate smoothly. The tubes on both sides are well connected. 11. Counting chamber / Reaction chamber: The reagent delivery tubes on the counting chambers are free of salt deposits. No visible water overflow around the counting chamber. The guard box is free of rust and salt deposits. The reaction chamber is clean and there is no blood stain. 12. Waste: The waste chambers have no obvious blood stain. The waste tubes are clean and not clogged. The waste sensor can move freely and the sensor status is good. 13. Mixing unit: Check the tube picking position. The gripper can pick up the tube safely and move smoothly. The needle penetrates normally and is in the middle of the tube cap. 14. Code scanning unit: The pressure plate of the rotating scanning unit is not damaged (BC-6800 series). The scanning position is correct and the barcode can be scanned correctly. 15. Sampling unit: Moves smoothly and there is no abnormal noise. 16. Vacuum pump: The vacuum pump runs without abnormal noise. Clean the fan and pump housing. The air pipe is not bent or damaged. The connection position is not too old and there is no leakage. 17. Automatic sample loading: The automatic sample loading unit is clean and runs without abnormal noise. Tube holders are not damaged and of the correct type 18. Blank run test: Run 3 blank runs and the results are within normal limits 19. Repeatability test: Run 1 specimen 5 times and CV% is within normal limits 20. Scatter plot: Compare with standard scatter plot and ensure fresh blood sample can have good scatter plot.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
2
Bảo dưỡng, bảo trì Biochemical testing machine BS - 480 Manufacturer: Mindray
1
Female
1. Contact service? Error log: Clean the contact card provided; Check the error log in the last month, identify the problem or potential risk, check the QC result 2. Environmental conditions: Power supply 220±10V, Ground voltage ≤5V, Temperature 15-30℃ and humidity 35-85%, UPS is working normally (clean the fan, air intake, internal control circuits of the UPS), Water quality ≥1MΩ 3. Tidy equipment area (5S criteria): The equipment is cleaned. The internal and external pipes and cables are cleaned and not bent or folded. Perform the internal pipe flushing process with Javel if the pipe shows signs of film sticking to the pipe wall. 4. Appearance: Spring and door lock switch work well, open and close smoothly 5. Specimen/Chemical Tray: Condensate in the specimen/chemical tray can drain smoothly. Tray moves normally, buttons work well. Clean the dirt on the entire chemical tray (do it in parallel with the process of replacing the new chemical tube), specimen tray. 6. Dust shield: Dust shield is clean and not damaged 7. Cooling fan: Cooling fan at all positions is cleaned and rotates without abnormal noise 8. Pressure status: Pressure (DI water circulation/internal washing water/Main vacuum/dagasser/ISE...) meets requirements) 9. Position of aspiration needle and stirring needle: Specimen aspiration needle, chemical aspiration needle, stirring needle, washing station move horizontally well. Stirring needle does not make abnormal noise when it is rotating in cuvette. Wipe oil to clean the vertical moving shaft of specimen needle, chemical and stirring needle. 10. Specimen/Chemical needle: The position of the washing well is good. The outer needle is clean and there is no crystallization. The longitudinal anti-collision spring is working normally. 11. Stirring needle/Washing well: The stirring needle is clean and there is no dirt, the washing well is clean. 12. Washing station: The needle washing station is clean and there is no salt crystallization. 13. Cylinder: The specimen/chemical cylinder has no leaks or air bubbles. Smooth movement without unusual noise; check, clean and grease the cylinder motor shafts (Performed every 2 years for machines that have been in operation for 4 years or more). The retaining pins are not loose. 14. DI Water Tank and Detergen Wash Can: The area around them must be clean, free of crystallized salts, and free of leaks. 15. Filters: All filters must be clean and replaced regularly. 16. Reagent Tray Temperature: The temperature for the Reagent must be within the allowable limits and the Peltier current must be between 2-6.6A. 17. Optical Status: The optical check must be passed. There must be no liquid overflow from the cuvette, all the liquid is evenly distributed and has the same height. The lamp life is less than 2000h. 18. Cuvette Status: Special washing and Cuvette Check must be passed and there must be no red cuvette. No crystallized salt on the cuvette wall 19. ISE module (Optional): The specimen cuvette is cleaned, there are no leaks, the pipes are not bent 20. Chemical containers: Replace all new chemical containers or old chemical containers that have been cleaned. Soak, wash and clean (as instructed by the cleaning department) all newly replaced dirty chemical containers. 21. Power source: Clean all fans, circuits inside and outside the power source 22. Computer: Clean the power source, fan, computer case circuit, reapply chip heat sink glue, clean the screen, keyboard, and computer mouse.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/10/2025
Approval decision code
842/YCBG-TTYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Maintenance and repair of testing machines". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Maintenance and repair of testing machines" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second