Materials and chemicals in 2026

Find: 14:35 28/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Materials and chemicals in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030213-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Materials and chemicals in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
02 Pham Ngoc Thach, Xã Liên Sơn Lắk, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
DS Khánh Hải
Position
Staff of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Laboratory & CDHA
Phone number
Address
Lak Medical Center, 02 Pham Ngoc Thach, Lien Son Lak commune, Dak Lak province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/07/2026 14:34 To date 07/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Differential cell counting lysis solution for 5-component machine
4
Box
This reagent is designed to be used to destroy blood cells, solubilize hemoglobin and maintain the morphology of the cells to be analyzed to count the number of distinct cells. Used for Mispa automatic hematology analyzer HX58 series. Ingredients: - Potassium hydrogen phthalate: 0.408% - 2-phenoxyethanol: 0.13% - Sodium Hydroxide: 0.095%
Lak Medical Center
1x1l
2
Interpretation solution used to count cells or quantify Hemoglobin for 5-component machines
4
Box
This reagent is used to destroy blood cells, dissolve hemoglobin, and maintain the morphology of cells that need to be analyzed for cell counting or hemoglobin quantification. Used for Mispa automatic hematology analyzer HX58 series Ingredients: - Potassium chloride: 1% - 2-phenoxyethanol: 1%
Lak Medical Center
1x500 mL
3
Diluting solution for 5-component machines
10
Box
The chemical is designed to be used to dilute samples to prepare cell suspensions prior to blood cell analysis. Used for Mispa automatic hematology analyzer HX58 series Ingredients: - Sodium sulfate: 0.82% - Sodium chloride: 0.50% - Boric acid: 0.10%
Lak Medical Center
1x20L
4
Washing water used for hematological testing machines
5
Box
This reagent is used for routine cleaning of automated hematology analyzers. Used for Mispa automatic hematology analyzer HX58 series. Ingredients: - Sodium hypochlorite: 99.98%
Lak Medical Center
6x2 ml
5
Blood cell dye for 5-component machine
4
Box
This reagent is used to stain blood cells to observe their shape and structure so that automated hematology analyzers can perform various blood cell counts. Used for Mispa automatic hematology analyzer HX58 series Ingredients: - Methanol: 95.89% - Ethane-1,2-diol: 4.11% - Dye: 0.0027%
Lak Medical Center
1x42 mL
6
EDTA K2 test tube, rubber cap
4.800
Tube
Test tube containing blood containing EDTA K2 anticoagulant, used for blood count testing. Size 12*75mm Sampling volume 2ml, tube volume 5ml, sampling line on tube label. Blue soft rubber-coated plastic lid. Can be used for automatic centrifuges of all types
Lak Medical Center
Box of 2400 tubes
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Materials and chemicals in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Materials and chemicals in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second