Materials, chemicals, biological tests for professional work- Thanh Son Medical Center

Find: 15:23 07/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of materials, chemicals and biological tests for professional work- Thanh Son Medical Center
Bid name
Procurement of materials, chemicals and biological tests for professional work- Thanh Son Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015571-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Materials, chemicals, biological tests for professional work- Thanh Son Medical Center
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tan Thinh, Xã Thanh Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Oanh
Position
Head of the Pharmacy Department VT TBYT
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/10/2025 15:19 To date 17/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Demated chemicals for Balio Ox580 hematological analysts
90
Bin
Chemicals used to dilute whole blood are compatible with Balio Ox-580 automatic hematological analysts.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
20 -liter barrel
2
The first prize chemical for Balio Ox580 hematological analysts
45
Bottle
Chemicals are used to break down red blood cell membranes to determine hemoglobin compatible with Balio Ox-580 automatic hematological analysts.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
500 ml bottle
3
Chemicals for prize 2 for Balio Ox580 hematological analysts
45
Bottle
Chemicals are used to break red blood cells and combine with the third prize to identify 4 white blood cells. Compatible with Balio Ox-580 automatic hematological analyst.
Faculty of Pharmacy TB VTYT
500 ml bottle
4
3rd prize chemicals for Balio Ox580 hematological analysts
65
Bottle
Chemicals are used to break down red blood cells and combine with a 2nd prize to identify 4 white blood cells. Compatible with Balio Ox-580 automatic hematological analyst.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
1 liter bottle
5
Pumps for electrolytes
10
Female
Used for electrolyte analysts Hylyte 300, AS930, AS 950.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
01cai/box
6
Electrolyte protein reducing the electrolyte test system
10
Box
Used for electrolyte analysts Hylyte300, AS930, AS 950 for cleaning and maintenance of electrolytes and electrodes. Code: ASR1003-00 Capacity: 1 x50 ml Ingredients: NaClo ~ 1.0% Cl2
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
Box (1x50ml)
7
Electrolyte chemicals ion
24
Box
Used for HylyT300 and AS 930 electrolytes. To measure the free ionic concentration parameters in the blood of Na/K/Cl/Li according to the electrode method selected ion. Code: ASR5035-00 Capacity: STD A 390 ml+STD B 160 ml Ingredients: STD A: K+: 1.1%, Na+: 57.0%, Cl-: 40.5%, Ca2+: 0.5%, Li+: 0.4%, Mg2+: 0.5%. STD B: K+: 4.0%, Na+: 57.5%, Cl-: 36.5%, Ca2+: 1.3%, Li+: 0.3%, Mg2+: 0.4%. On the chemical box there is 01 card to identify chemicals.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
Box (390 ml+ 160 ml)
8
Electrolyte electrode solution
2
Box
Used for electrolyte analysts Hylyte 300, AS930, AS 950 are used to activate new electrodes. Code: ASR5014-00. Capacity: 1x50ml Ingredients: Ion surface activity, no ion.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
Box (1x50 ml)
9
Electrolyte washer solution
3
Box
Used for electrolyte analysts Hylyte 300, AS930, AS950 to clean electrolytic analysis pipes. Code: ASR5008-00 Capacity: 250 ml Ingredients: non-ion surfactants with a mass of 0.1%, high concentrated ions, buffer.
Faculty of Pharmacy VT TBYT
Box 250 ml
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/10/2025
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Materials, chemicals, biological tests for professional work- Thanh Son Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Materials, chemicals, biological tests for professional work- Thanh Son Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second