Medical equipment and testing supplies

Find: 09:19 26/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Fifth round of emergency procurement of medical equipment in 2026
Bid name
Fifth round of emergency procurement of medical equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035398-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment and testing supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
58 Nguyen Hue, Xã Bờ Y, Province Quảng Ngãi
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Khánh Linh
Position
Clerical Department - Administrative Organization Department
Phone number
Address
No. 58 Nguyen Hue Street, Bo Y Commune, Quang Ngai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/08/2026 09:18 To date 04/09/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Small forearm splint: 7 holes
2
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
2
Small forearm bone splint: 8 holes
2
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
3
Straight-shaped 3.5mm screw fixation plate (Chain bone support plate: 6 holes)
3
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
4
Straight-shaped 3.5mm screw fixation plate (Chain-like bone bridge: 7 holes)
3
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
5
Straight-shaped 3.5mm screw fixation plate (Chain-like bone bridge: 8 holes)
3
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
6
Small "T" shaped splint with one opening at the bottom, located on the left side of the armpit: 5 holes
1
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
7
Small "T" shaped brace with one opening at the bottom, located on the right bicep
1
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
8
3.5mm foam plug: Length 40mm
5
Female
Material: Stainless steel. Length: 40mm
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
9
3.5mm diameter bone screw: 22mm long
100
Female
Material: Stainless steel. Length: 22mm
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Consumable supplies for orthopedic surgery
10
AST (GOT) quantitative chemicals
2
Box
Determine the concentration of AST (GOT) in human serum and plasma. Suitable for use with the AU480 biochemical analyzer.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
11
ALT quantitative chemical (GPT)
2
Box
Quantification of ALT (GPT) concentrations in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
12
Quantitative chemical ggt
1
Box
Quantification of GGT concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
13
CK quantitative chemicals
1
Box
Quantification of CK concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
14
Amylase quantitative chemical
1
Box
Quantification of Amylase concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
15
Glucose quantitative chemicals
3
Box
Quantification of Glucose concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
16
HDL cholesterol quantitative chemical
1
Box
Quantification of HDL Cholesterol concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
17
Urea quantitative chemical
2
Box
Quantification of Urea concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
18
Creatinine quantitative chemicals
2
Box
Quantification of Creatinine concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
19
Bilirubin quantitative chemicals, Direct
1
Box
Quantification of Bilirubin and Direct concentrations in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
20
Quantitative chemicals Bilirubin, Total
1
Box
Quantification of Bilirubin and Total concentrations in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
21
Calcium quantitative chemicals
1
Box
Quantification of Calcium concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
22
Ethanol (Alcohol) quantitative chemicals
1
Box
Quantification of Ethanol concentration in human serum and plasma. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
23
Ethanol Calibrator
1
Box
Ethanol quantitative calibration material. Used for AU480 biochemical machine
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
24
QC 1 Ethanol
1
Box
Internal control sample for Ethanol testing, lyophilized form, concentration level 1.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
25
QC-2 Ethanol
1
Box
Internal control sample for Ethanol testing, lyophilized form, concentration level 2
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
26
Control Serum 1
1
Box
Standard biochemical test kit, lyophilized format, concentration level 1.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
27
Control Serum 2
1
Box
Standard biochemical test kit, lyophilized format, concentration level 2.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
28
Calibration Serum
1
Box
Calibration standard for machines. Suitable for use with the AU480 biochemical analyzer.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
29
Aso Latex
1
Box
Quantitative detection and sale of ASO (Antibody Specific Oligonucleotides). Type of sample: Serum. Sensitivity: 98%, Specificity: 97%.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
30
CRP Latex
1
Box
Qualitative and quantitative detection and sale of CRP (C-reactive protein). Type of sample: Serum; Sensitivity: 95.6%; Specificity: 96.2%
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
31
RF Latex
1
Box
Quantitative and semi-quantitative RF analysis. Sample type: Serum. Sensitivity: 100%; Specificity: 100%.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
32
ISE Mid Standard
1
Box
Standard solution for electrolyte analysis. Composition: Solution for analyzing the electrolyte on AU. Composition: Na+ 4.3 mmol/L, K+ 0.13 mmol/L, Cl- 3.1 mmol/L. Used with the AU480 biochemical analyzer.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
33
Labonacheck A1C
10
Box
Quantitative test format. Used for the LaboCheck A1c MH 200 portable HbA1c analyzer.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
34
Fasciola Antibody Assay IgG ELISA Kit
1
Box
Characterization of anti-Fasciola IgG antibodies in human serum using ELISA technique. Sensitivity: 88%, Specificity: 95%. Incubation temperature: 15°C - 25°C. Total incubation time: ≤ 30 minutes; Suitable for the Elisa Chromate 4300 immune system.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
35
Cysticercus cellulosae Antibody Assay IgG ELISA Kit
1
Box
Determine the titer of anti-Cysticerus cellulosae IgG antibodies in human serum using ELISA. Sensitivity: 88%, Specificity: 95%. Incubation temperature: 15°C - 25°C
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
36
Toxocara Antibody Assay IgG ELISA Kit
1
Box
Determination of anti-Toxocara IgG antibodies in human serum using the ELISA technique. Sensitivity: 88%, Specificity: 95%. Incubation temperature: 15°C - 25°C
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
37
Quick Test HCG (Tray)
50
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of hCG in urine samples. Tray format.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
38
Dye
1
Jar
The brown liquid has a foul odor and is easily evaporated.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
39
Gram dye
2
Box
The components include: Gram stain; Safranin; Crystal Violet; and a staining solution.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
40
Ziehl-Neelsen dye
1
Box
Used for detecting bacteria resistant to alcohol and acids. Composition: Alcohol, carbol fuchsin, methylene blue.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
41
Bioline HIV ½ 3.0 Abbot (Card)
50
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of HIV antibodies in human serum/plasma
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
42
Quickly test for Dengue NS1 antigen
10
Box
Qualitatively detects the presence of Dengue NS1 antigen in human serum, plasma or whole blood
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
43
Rapid Dengue IgM/IgG Test
100
kiểm TRA
Qualitatively detects the presence of Dengue NS1 antigen in human serum, plasma or whole blood
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
44
Hepatitis C Antibody (Anti-HCV) Rapid Test
50
kiểm TRA
Serological testing revealed the presence of anti-HCV antibodies in serum and plasma samples from individuals.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
45
EDTA plastic test tube
4.800
Tube
Volume: 5 ml.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
46
Color Gold
2.000
Female
Plastic material, with a textured surface.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
47
Sample Cup
500
Female
Used for separating plasma and serum.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
48
Halogen light bulb
1
Female
Halogen lamp, 12V 20W. Suitable for the AU480 biochemical incubator.
Ngoc Hoi General Hospital
Lot of chemical reagents for testing
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment and testing supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment and testing supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second