Medical equipment maintenance in 2026

Find: 08:36 22/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Medical equipment maintenance in 2026
Bid name
Medical equipment maintenance in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600019201-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment maintenance in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu mua sắm
Position
Team member
Phone number
Address
Procurement bidding team, Hoa Binh General Hospital, Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/05/2026 08:34 To date 03/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 03/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Ventilator Manufacturer: Covidien/ Medtronic/ USA Manufacturer: Draeger/ Germany Manufacturer: GE healthcare/ USA Manufacturer: Engstrom/ USA Manufacturer: Heyer/ Germany
65
Machine
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
2
Anesthesia machine with ventilator Manufacturer: Draeger/ Germany Manufacturer: GE healthcare/ USA
9
Machine
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
3
32-row CT Scanner Model: Supria W1704/ 2019 Manufacturer: Hitachi/ Japan Model: Access CT 320761/ 2024 Manufacturer: Philips/ China
2
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
4
Digital subtraction angiography system with 1 flat sensor plane Model: Artis One Brand: Siemens
1
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
5
EO technology sterilization system type ≥200 liters, with gas processor. Model: GS8-1D.
3
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
6
Central compressed air system
3
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
7
Autoclave Manufacturer: Hasaky Medical Electronic HW/ Vietnam Manufacturer: Mattachana/Spain
4
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
8
Dialysis machine Manufacturer: BBraun /Germany Manufacturer: Fresenius/Germany
42
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
9
Vascular surgical microscope Model: S88/OPMI
1
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
10
Biochemical machine Model: AU480
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
11
Continuous dialysis machine Manufacturer: - B/Braun/Germany - Fresenius/ Germany - Gambro/ Italy
4
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
12
Stress ECG machine + Rolling mat
2
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
13
2-door instrument washing and disinfecting machine ≥ 200L Model: Uniclean PL II 10-2
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
14
Operating table Manufacturer: - Elpis Medical / Korea - Maquet (Suzhou) Co., Ltd / China - Mizumo/ Japan - Nakamuras Kogyo/ Japan
7
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
15
Surgical microscope Manufacturer: - Nakamuras Kogyo/ Japan - CarlZeiss/ Germany
2
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
16
RO1, RO2 water system (Department of TNT). Manufacturer: Nasaco/Vietnam Manufacturer: Viet Sing Trading and Technology Joint Stock Company
2
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
17
RO water system (Department of Import Control) Manufacturer: Nasaco/Vietnam
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
18
C.ARM X-ray machine. Model: 08630506
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
19
Laparoscopic surgery system Manufacturer: - Karl Storz/ Germany - Techno/ Germany - Olympus/ NB
6
System
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
20
65 to 90W laser lithotripsy unit. Model: SRM-H3.
1
Set
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
21
Drilling machine used in cranial and spinal surgery Model: HIGH SURG 30
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
22
Ultrasound machines of all kinds Model: ARIETTA 65 / Affiniti 70 / FibroScan 430 / Consona N6 / Epidot SC / WAKLe 1TC / Acuson P500 / Epidot SC / Arietta V60 / Sonosite M-Turbo / Arietta V60 / Affiniti 50G / CORE Mobile Precision Guided Therapy / ECUBE5 / Epidot SC / 11235612 / Acuson P500
19
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
23
Defibrillator Model: TEC-5631; BeneHeart D3; TEC-5531K; Cardiserv IPX 2; TEC 7621K
13
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
24
Template cutter Model: HM325
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
25
Prapin molding machine. Model: MPS/P1
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
26
Dispensing table system. Model: Grosslab Junior
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
27
Specimen transfer machine. Model: STP120
1
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
28
Microscopes of all kinds Model: MBL2000;BX43;BX43F;CX21;CH20; CX31; RV30A;BX41
9
Pieces
Details are in the attached appendix
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/05/2026
Approval decision code
1138/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment maintenance in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment maintenance in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second