Medical equipment quotation

Find: 15:26 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of laser machines for treatment at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Children Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of laser machines for treatment at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Children Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027345-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Phường Nông Trang, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quý Đôn
Position
Head of Medical Equipment Department
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Nong Trang Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 15:25 To date 20/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Diode laser machine used in treatment
1
Female
Diode laser machine used in treatment I. GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS - Main machine: 01 piece - Equipment manufactured in 2025 or later, 100% new - Manufacturer meets ISO 13485 quality standards - Power source used: 100-240V, 50-60Hz II. SUPPLIED CONFIGURATION 1. Laser control panel 2. Protective screen 3. Safety interlock 4. Power cord 5. Footswitch 6. Patient safety goggles 7. Safety goggles for operator and assistant 8. Fiber optics 9. Fiber optic cutting tools 10. Fiber optic cleaning tools 11. Instructions for use 12. Warranty card 13. Certificate of compliance Specification Specifications: - Laser type: Diode GaAlAs - Wavelength: 1470 nm - Output power: 0.1 W to 15 W - Operating mode: Continuous (CW), Single Pulse, Repetitive Pulse - Pulse duration (Pulse width): 10 ms to 3 seconds - Pulse repetition frequency: 0.2 Hz to 50 Hz - Pilot Beam: 650 nm, power < 3 mW, brightness adjustable - Control interface: High-resolution color touch screen - Treatment mode: Continuous or pulsed wave - Transmission method: Medical optical fiber, SMA905 connector - Standard fiber length: Maximum 3 meters - Projection spot size: 200–600 µm depending on the fiber head used - Power source: 100–240V~, 50/60Hz - Weight: About 6–8 kg (depending on version) - Safety features: Interlock, Emergency stop, Temperature monitoring
Pediatric Hospital of Phu Tho Province
1 CABLE/ BOX
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second