Medical equipment, rehabilitation tools

Find: 16:56 11/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment from the 2026 career development fund
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment from the 2026 career development fund

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500024775-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment, rehabilitation tools
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 02, Hung Vuong, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Duy Vũ
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy-VT-TTBYT
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Veterinary Medicine, Traditional Medicine and Pharmacy Hospital - Rehabilitation of Ca Mau province, Nguyen Cu Trinh street, An Xuyen ward, Ca Mau province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/12/2025 16:53 To date 22/12/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 22/12/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Wooden massage bed, rehabilitation exercise
70
Female
* Main technical specifications: - Dimensions: L200cmxW70cmxH65cm (±5%), square foot 10cm (±5%). - Material: Bed frame is made of natural wood, PU paint covers all surfaces, waterproof. - Simily upholstered bed mattress 5cm thick (can optionally be 10cm). - Optional head lift system and holes for easy breathing in prone position. - Specialized bed for massage, rehabilitation, physical therapy... - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
2
Wormwood infrared lamp
20
Female
* Main technical specifications: - Combustion chamber temperature 0-350 degrees Celsius - Remote control - Dual cooling system - Press joint to raise and lower the lamp. - Specialized infrared lamp, with combustion chamber for steaming mugwort. - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
3
Multi-purpose foot bath
20
Female
* Main technical specifications: - Has foot massage function when soaked in water or dry foot massage. - Heats water in minutes and maintains the selected temperature throughout use. - Dimensions: 55x40x30cm (± 5%). - Weight: 4.5kg (± 10%). - Capacity: ≈ 500W - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
4
Therapy ultrasound machine
4
Set
- Year of manufacture: 2024 and later, 100% new - ISO 13485 standard; CE - Power source: 100- 240 V/AC, 50- 60 Hz. * General configuration: - Main machine, power cord + Adapter - 5cm2 ultrasound head: 01 - Touch pen: 01 - Trolley + machine manual: 01 set - LCD screen ≈ 4.3 inches, touch. - Can perform ultrasound treatment through IP67 standard water environment - Has exposure control function with ultrasound head surface temperature ≤ 43 °C - Vietnamese language software - Ultrasound therapy mode: pulse and continuous * Technical specifications: - Number of simultaneously connected transmitter heads: 02 - Treatment time: 0- 30 minutes - Impact intensity: + Continuous operation: 0.1 to 2 W/cm2 ± 30% for output intensity > 0.2 W/cm2 + Pulse operation: 0.1 to 3 W/cm2 30% for output intensity > 0.2 W/cm2 - Operating frequency: 1MHz ; 3.1MHz (±5%) - Air conditioning frequency: 10- 150 Hz ± 5% - Working coefficient: 5- 95% ± 5% of setting value - Maximum output power: 13.2 W ± 20% - Super 5 cm² player, RBN: 3.0 - Dimensions: 380 × 190 × 260 mm (±5%) - Maximum weight: 3 kg - Origin: Europe.
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
5
Therapy pulse machine
3
Set
- Year of manufacture: 2024 and later, 100% new - ISO 13485 standard; - Power source: ≈ AC220V - 50/60Hz * General configuration: - Main machine, power cord, user manual: 01 set - Electrode cable with suction cup electrodes: 2 sets (8 suction cup electrodes) * Main technical specifications: - Electrical safety standards: Class I, type BF - Power consumption: ≈ 120VA - Maximum output current 33mA at frequency 300hz, impedance 500Ω - Maximum output voltage: 136Vp-p - Treatment frequency: 3 to 300Hz - Maximum suction force: 240mmHg - Maximum treatment time 30 minutes - Dimensions: 445 x 360x 260 (±5%) - Maximum weight: 11kg - Origin: Asia.
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
6
Medium frequency electrical treatment machine
5
Set
* General configuration: 1 set includes 1 main machine; 1 power cord; 2 pairs of electrodes with 2 different sizes; 2 velvet bags; 2 straps; 2 fuses; 1 instruction booklet with treatment regimen * Main technical specifications: - Retrieval waveform: square wave, triangle wave, eddy wave, sharp wave - 2 pairs of plates, 2 plates each, many different sizes suitable for each area of the body - Mid-frequency wave frequency: 2kHz ~ 6kHz - Adjustable low-frequency wave frequency: 0- 150Hz - Maximum retrieval intensity: 0- 100mA - Retrieval intensity stability: ≤ ± 5% - Power supply voltage: 220V ± 22V / 50Hz ± 1Hz - Access capacity: ≤ 35VA - Plate heating range: 38°C- 55°C - Maximum packaging weight: 3kg - Origin: Asia.
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
7
Strong 2 -legged chair
1
Set
* General configuration: - Main chair frame 01 set - Cast iron dumbbells: 20 kg - Slippers: 1 pair * Main technical specifications: - Powder coated iron frame, simily upholstered mattress, wooden sandals with tie belt. - Dimensions: 120x57x100 cm (+/- 5%) - Seat size: N50 x S45 cm x H 40cm (+/- 5%) - Linear leg travel from 20- 40cm; Has an adjustable knob - Pedal travel angle ranges from 10 to 30 degrees - Flexible leg extension and folding mechanism with integrated cable and rotating pulley. - Stainless steel weight slider. - Weight: ~ 25 kg - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
8
Knee joint tool
1
Set
Main technical specifications: - Dimensions: L164xW54xH110cm (+/- 5%). - Seat: 35x40 cm (+/- 5%). - Powder coated iron frame. - Stainless steel seat slider - Weight: ~ 27 kg - The chair tilt can be increased or decreased to increase force when sliding. - Specialized training for knee joints, hip joints, ankle joints, stretching the Achilles tendon; Patients can practice on their own. - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
9
Multi-purpose rowing practice
1
Set
* General configuration: - Main frame: 01 unit; - Rowing rack + stainless steel rowing arm: 1 set; - Footrest with foot fixing strap: 1 set * Technical specifications: - Powder coated iron frame. Stainless steel rowers, - PE seat + simily covered mouse. - Dimensions: L150xW150xH70cm (+/-5%); - Seat size: 35x30 cm (+/-5%). - Seat with integrated sliding rail mechanism, sliding travel range 110cm (+/-5%); - Resistance rowers are adjustable with a knob. Flexible 360 ​​rotation angle in all positions and exercises. - Weight: ~ 27 kg - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
10
Arm training rig
1
Set
* General configuration: - Wall-mounted arm training rig: 1 piece. - Multi-purpose chair: 1 piece - Dumbbell: 20kg. * Main technical specifications: - Powder-coated iron frame, simily covered foam mattress - Dimensions: L33xW95xH215 cm (+/-5%). - Chair size: L125xW55cm (+/-5%). - Chair back: R42 xH40cm (+/-5%). - The chair has wheels for easy movement, and the back of the chair can be tilted. - Dedicated to strengthening shoulder muscles, 2-3 arm muscles, elbows, can increase high - low and depending on muscle strength, weight can be increased accordingly. - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
11
Thigh muscle chair
1
Set
* General configuration: - Main frame: 1 set - Stainless steel weight support set and hump: 1 set - Hand exercise bar: 1 set - Cast iron dumbbells: 12kg, with weight pole. * Main technical specifications: - Powder-coated iron frame, seat and backrest covered with simily mousse - Dimensions 106x114x102cm (+/- 5%) - Seat size: 45x60cm (+/- 5%) - Maximum weight: 45kg, including dumbbells (+/-5%) - Adjustment range of leg exerciser and arm exerciser: 0 - 45cm - Rotation angle of arm exerciser and Legs: 360º - Load effect: ~ 120 kg
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
12
Arm and leg exercise chair (3 in 1)
1
Set
* General configuration: - Exercise chair: 01 - Spinning pedal: 01 - Hand puller: 01 - Umbrella rope + pulley: 02 sets * Main technical specifications: - Powder-coated iron frame, simily upholstered seat cushion - Dimensions: (123-147)x58 x202cm (+/-5%). - Seat size: 40x40cm (+/-5%). - Packaging weight: ~ 23kg (+/-5%) - Specialized rehabilitation training for people with sequelae of hemiplegia due to stroke and patients who need joint and limb movement. - Origin: Vietnam/Asia
Nguyen Cu Trinh Street, An Xuyen Ward, Ca Mau Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/12/2025
Approval decision code
131/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment, rehabilitation tools". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment, rehabilitation tools" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second