Medical supplies specialized in Dentistry

Find: 11:10 24/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018055-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical supplies specialized in Dentistry
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 109, Doan Hoang Minh, Phường An Hội, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Huỳnh Lê Khánh
Position
Head of Medical Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
109, Doan Hoang Minh, An Hoi Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/10/2025 11:09 To date 03/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Riva A3
24
Box
Glass Ionomer Riva SC filling cement - Fluoride release: Ionglass™ technology. - Riva Self Cure does not contain resin and does not shrink.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
2
Fuji IX (GIC)
24
Box
Cement filling Fuji 9, has the ability to release fluoride to prevent tooth decay.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
3
Liquid composite A2
12
Tube
Nexcomp Flow is a photocurable composite. Filler particles with a size of 40 nano.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
4
Liquid composite A3
12
Tube
Nexcomp Flow is a photocurable composite. Filler particles with a size of 40 nano.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
5
Liquid composite a3.5
12
Tube
Nexcomp Flow is a photocurable composite. Filler particles with a size of 40 nano.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
6
NON ARSENIC marrowcide
24
Jar
Arsenic-free dental pulp killer, replaced with other active ingredients such as Paraformaldehyde, Dicain, and lidocaine
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
7
Arsenic (Arsenic)
24
Jar
Tooth pulp killer containing arsenic (Arsenic)
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
8
Caviton
36
Jar
Ceivitron temporary filling material is used for monitoring or temporary filling during root canal treatment. Specification: 30g bottle
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
9
Eugenol 30ml
36
Jar
The solution is extracted from cloves, nutmeg, cinnamon, dipped...
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
10
EDTA gel
12
Tube
MD Chelcream root canal lubrication - Remove inorganic substances with EDTA-Ca+
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
11
NaOCl solution for root canal irrigation
12
Jar
Pulp irrigation solution with Sodium Hypochiorite 3-5%
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
12
17% EDTA solution lubricates the root canal
12
Jar
EDTA root canal irrigation pump - MD Cleanser - Remove inorganic substances with EDTA-Ca+
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
13
Cone gutta Percha Sure Endo
96
Box
Gutta paper point cones: Cones come in many different sizes and tapers and have length markings.D16:D19
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
14
Paper cones of all sizes
108
Box
Con Gutta paper point. Tapers come in many different sizes and tapers and have length markings.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
15
Dental glue brush
36
Box
Brush the glue with smooth hair, no hair loss when used, insoluble in the oral environment or solvent in dental materials.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
16
Camphenol (CMC)
12
Jar
Phenol-based spinal antiseptic. Quick antiseptic ingredients.
Medical supplies warehouse of Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/10/2025
Approval decision code
1151/BVNĐC-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical supplies specialized in Dentistry". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical supplies specialized in Dentistry" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second