Invite medical supplies quotes

Find: 10:37 05/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of Medical Supplies for use in 2026 at Cat Hai Medical Center.
Bid name
Procurement of Medical Supplies for use in 2026 at Cat Hai Medical Center.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600000052-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite medical supplies quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
123 Ha Sen street, village 2 Cat Ba, Đặc khu Cát Hải, City Hải Phòng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Văn Hào
Position
Dean of Pharmacy - TTB - VTYT
Phone number
Address
No. 123 Ha Sen Street, Cat Ba Village 2, Cat Hai Special Zone, Hai Phong City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/01/2026 10:35 To date 15/01/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 15/01/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
1 -time acupuncture needle
10.000
Female
The needle body is made of stainless steel. Sterilized by EO gas. Meets ISO13485, CE standards
Cat Hai Medical Center
100 pieces/bag
2
X-ray film 20cmx25cm (8 inches x 10 inches)
3.000
Sheet
Dimensions 20cm x25cm (8 inches X 10 inches); Dry film, Optical sensitivity > 3.0
Cat Hai Medical Center
100 sheets/box
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/01/2026
Approval decision code
01/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite medical supplies quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite medical supplies quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 9

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second