Second round of procurement for medical supplies in 2026

Find: 16:22 03/09/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Second round of procurement for medical supplies in 2026
Bid name
Second round of procurement for medical supplies in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036338-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Second round of procurement for medical supplies in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
641 Quang Trung, Phường Thông Tây Hội, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Pháp
Position
Medical Equipment Supply Department Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/09/2026 16:22 To date 14/09/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 14/09/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Visual acuity chart, at a distance of 5 meters
10
Female
Voltage: 220V AC Reading Distance: 5 meters Power Source: 220V; 0.2A Dimensions: 29cm x 79cm Signboard: Includes a system of C-shaped characters arranged from largest to smallest Dimmer: Adjustable brightness control for the light Wall Mounting Holes Power Cord: 1.8 – 2 meters Light Housing: Stainless steel
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
2
Electronic blood pressure
20
Female
Digital Blood Pressure Monitor: Measures blood pressure and heart rate; arm placement. Includes: - Main unit: 1 piece - Standard-sized cuff: 1 piece - Batteries: 2 pieces Blood pressure range: SYS: 60 – 255 mmHg, DIA: 40 – 200 mmHg Heart rate range: 40 – 200 bpm Accuracy: ±3 mmHg Power source: 4 AA 1.5V batteries, or 6V DC adapter Memory: Stores measurement results Intelligent sensor measures multiple times for stable results; alerts for irregular heartbeats; large LCD screen for easy viewing; automatic inflation and deflation; low battery warning. Warranty ≥12 months; User manual: 1 set * Minimum standard: ISO/CE or equivalent documents.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
3
Electronic blood pressure measurement
15
Female
Fully compatible with Omron's electronic blood pressure monitors - New condition, never used - Warranty period: ≥ 03 months
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
4
Plastic bottle containing PS sample 50ml with red lid and label
130.000
Jar
* Clear white PS plastic container, 50ml capacity. Features a white label, red lid, and an internal sample scoop. * Sterilized by Gamma irradiation. * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent documentation.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
5
Chimigly tube, 2ml gray lid
50.000
Tube
* PP plastic test tubes, containing Sodium Fluoride and EDTA K2 as the anticoagulant agent. * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent documents.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
6
EDTA K2 test tube, 2ml of blue rubber lid
50.000
Tube
* PP plastic test tubes. * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent documents.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
7
Citrate test tube 3.2%, 2ml of green cap
5.000
Tube
* PP plastic test tubes, containing 3.2% Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate. * Minimum standard: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent certificates.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
8
Aseptic syringes used once 5 ml/cc, needle sizes
150.000
Female
5ml syringe made from transparent, smooth, non-warped medical-grade plastic. Clear volume markings. - Can draw up to 6ml - Syringe plunger has a notched end for easy disposal, no needle track. - Needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, and with a 3-fluted design. Available in sizes 23Gx1" and 25Gx1". The needle shaft has color coding to differentiate between needle sizes and is securely attached to the needle body, preventing leakage and ensuring safe use. * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent certificates.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
9
Medical silk fabric tape roll (2.5cmx5m)
6.000
Roll
Base: 100% cellulose acetate woven fabric. Hot melt adhesive mixture: Zinc dibutyl dithiocarbamate, SIS copolymer, zinc oxide, white mineral oil. Viscosity: 8.100-12.700 cP. Coating weight: 55 ± 10 gsm, adhesion strength: 1.8-5.5 N/cm. Size: 2.5cm x 5m. * Minimum standards: ISO/CE/CFS or equivalent documents.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
10
Wooden
50.000
Female
Dimensions: 150mm x 20mm x 2mm. - The product is sterilized using ethylene oxide gas (E.O). * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent certificates.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
11
Write humid heat
10
Female
- Measurement range: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ - Temperature accuracy: ± 0.5 ℃ (Range from -20 ℃ ~ -40 ℃) - Temperature units: Two scales (°C / °F) - Humidity measurement range: 0 ~ 100% RH - Humidity accuracy: ± 3% RH (at 25℃, 20% ~ 80% RH) - Resolution: 0.1 ℃ for temperature, 0.1% RH for humidity - Data interface: USB - Data output on Windows software. - Power source: CR2450 battery (single use) or USB powered. * Certification and calibration label required: Minimum standards of TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent documents.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
12
Health scale (muscle)
5
Female
Measurement range: 20 – 120kg Resolution: 1kg Material: AS plastic with transparent glass, ABS plastic tray Padding and reference table: ABS plastic Enclosed box: Electroplated paint, plastic tray available in multiple colors Units: Open or closed scale (depending on the specific model) * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent certificates.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
13
Wall-mounted thermometer and hygrometer
3
Female
Circular device, diameter 12.6 cm; Temperature range: -30°C to 50°C; Humidity range: 20% to 100%; Temperature accuracy: ±1°C; Humidity accuracy: ±5%; Scale markings: 1°C and 2%; Certified and calibrated * Minimum standards: TCCS/TCVN/ISO/CE or equivalent documents.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
14
Artificial teeth consist of crowns.
50
Female
Material: Grade 4 Titanium – Diameter: 3.0mm; 3.3mm; 3.8mm; 4.0mm; 4.5mm; 5.0mm; 5.5mm; 6.0mm; 6.5mm; 7.0mm – Length: 7.0mm; 8.5mm; 10mm; 11.5mm; 13mm; 15mm – Connection cone (11 degrees) available in various sizes suitable for different tooth positions * Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
15
Healing - A Healthy Mind
10
Female
Material: Grade 4 Titanium – Diameter: 3.0mm; 3.3mm; 3.8mm; 4.0mm; 4.5mm; 5.0mm; 5.5mm; 6.0mm; 6.5mm; 7.0mm Length: 7.0mm; 8.5mm; 10mm; 11.5mm; 13mm; 15mm – Connection cone with multiple sizes suitable for different tooth positions * Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
16
Straight -shaped uniform
25
Female
The straight implant post is made from Grade 4 titanium, ensuring high stability even in acidic environments. * Available in sizes: 4.0mm, 4.5mm, 5.5mm, 6.5mm, and 7.5mm. * Available in heights: 1.0mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm, 5.0mm, 6.0mm, and 7.0mm. * Total length: 4mm, 5.5mm, 7mm. * Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
17
Inclined
25
Female
The implant abutment is made of titanium alloy (Ti-6AL-4V Eli), which provides excellent stability even in acidic environments. It is available in the following configurations: * Angled: 15 degrees and 25 degrees * Diameter: 4.0mm, 4.5mm, 5.5mm * Crestal height: 1.5mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm, 5.0mm * Total length: 8mm * Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
18
Copy of artificial root
10
Female
Material: Stainless steel. Diameter: 3.0mm and 4.0mm. Length: 12 mm. Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
19
Alcohol 70 º
3.500
Bottle
Ingredients: 70% ethanol, clear and colorless. Packaging: 1000ml bottle (± 5 %). * Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
20
90-degree angle
500
Bottle
Ingredients: 90% Ethanol, clear and colorless. Specifications: 1000ml bottle (± 5 %). * Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
21
Needle tip for insulin pen
150.000
Female
Three-sided bevelled needle. The needle is coated with silicone. Needle head dimensions: 33 x 4 mm. Compatible with syringes for subcutaneous injection. Meets minimum standards: ISO/CE or equivalent.
Go Vap General Hospital. Address: No. 641 Quang Trung Street, Thong Tay Hoi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/09/2026
Approval decision code
1942/BVĐKGV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Second round of procurement for medical supplies in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Second round of procurement for medical supplies in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second