Purchasing of chemicals, materials, tools, and equipment in 2026

Find: 14:44 13/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing of chemicals, materials, tools, and equipment in 2026
Bid name
Purchasing of chemicals, materials, tools, and equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033174-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing of chemicals, materials, tools, and equipment in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Hau Duong village, Xã Thiên Lộc, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Mai Quang Thành
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Hậu Dưỡng Village, Thiên Lộc Commune, Hanoi City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/08/2026 14:43 To date 23/08/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 23/08/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Glucose quantitative test reagent
2.640
ML
Phosphate buffer 250 mmol/l Glucose oxidase > 25 U/ml Peroxidase > 2 U/ml Phenol 5 mmol/l 4-aminoantipyrine 0.5 mmol/l Measuring range: 2.34-450 mg/dl
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
R1 10 x 44 ml
2
AST activity test (GOT)
2.310
ML
R1: Tris Buffer (pH 7.5) 110 mmol/L L-Aspartic acid 340 mmol/L LDH ≥ 4000 U/L MDH ≥ 750 U/L R2: CAPSO 20 mmol/L 2-oxoglutarate 85 mmol/L NADH 1.05 mmol/L Measurement range (measurement range): 3.84-390 U/L
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
R1: 6 x 44 ml R2: 6 x 11 ml
3
ALT activity test (GPT)
2.310
ML
R1: Tris Buffer (pH 7.5) 137.5 mmol/l L-Alanine 709 mmol/l LDH (microbial) ≥ 2000 U/l R2: CAPSO 20 mmol/l 2-oxoglutarate 85 mmol /l NADH 1.05 mmol/l Measuring range: 4.4-360 U/l
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
R1: 6 x 44 ml R2: 6 x 11 ml
4
Creatinin quantitative testing reagent
1.650
ML
R1: Sodium Hydroxide 240 mmol/l. R2: Picric Acid: 26 mmol/l Measuring range: 0.08 - 18 mg/dl
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
R1: 5 x 44 ml R2: 5 x 11 ml
5
URE quantitative testing reagent
1.650
ML
R1: Tris Buffer 100 mmol/l α-Ketoglutarate 5.49 mmol/l Urease (Jack Bean) ≥ 10 KU/l GLDH (Microorganism) ≥ 3.8 KU/l R2: NADH 1.66 mmol/l. '- Measuring range: 11.5-300 mg/dl.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
R1: 5 x 44 ml R2: 5 x 11 ml
6
LDL-CHOLesterol quantitative testing reagent
320
ML
R1: MES buffer (pH 6.5): 50 mmol/L Polyvinylsulfonic acid: 50 mg/L Polyethyleneglycolmethylester: 30 ml/L 4-aminoantipyrine: 0.9 g/L Cholesterol esterase ≥ 5 kU/L Cholesterol oxidase ≥ 20 kU/L Peroxidase ≥ 5 kU/L Detergent R2: MES buffer (pH 6.5): 50 mmol/L Detergent TODB N,N-Bis(4-sulfobutyl)-3-methylaniline: 3 mmol/L - Measurement range: 2.60-263 mg/dl
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
7
HDL-Cholesterol quantitative testing reagent
320
ML
R1: MES buffer (pH 6.5) 6.5 mmol/L N,N-Bis(4-sulfobutyl)-3-methylaniline 3 mmol/L Polyvinyl sulfonic acid 50 mg/L Polyethylene glycol methyl ester 30 ml/L MgCl2 2 mmol/L R2: MES buffer (pH 6.5) 50 mmol/L Cholesterol esterase ≥ 5 kU/L Cholesterol oxidase ≥ 20 kU/L Peroxidase ≥ 5 kU/L 4-aminoantipyrine 0.9 g/L Detergent 0.5% Measurement range: 1.90 – 193 mg/dL
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
8
Biochemical system wash solution (can 5lit)
5
Can
Biochemical system wash solution; Ingredients: Baypur CX 100; Sodium hydroxide 1 - 2%; Genapol X080 1 - 2%; Sulfonic Acids, C14-17-SEC-SEC-ALKane, Sodium salt 1-5%. Concentrated hygiene
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
1x5l
9
Chemicals for hematological analysts
9
Bin
Main ingredients: Sodium chloride < 0.9% Potassium chloride < 0.06% Buffer < 0.3% Preservative < 0.1%
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
20L
10
Red blood cell solution
9
Bottle
Main components: Detergent < 2.0%, Buffer < 1.0%
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
500ml
11
Wash chemicals for testing machines
9
Jar
Main ingredients: Sodium hypochlorite < 8.0% Sodium hydrate < 2.0%
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
50ml
12
Test urine simen
4.000
kiểm TRA
- Multistix 10 SG 100 10-parameter urine test strips are used for semi-automatic urine analyzers Clinitek Status and Clinitek Advantus. - 10 test parameters of the Multistix 10SG 100 urine test strip include: bilirubin, blood (occult), glucose, ketones (acetoacetic acid), SG, leukocytes, nitrite, pH, protein, urobilinogen.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
100
13
Box of alcohol 8.5 x 7 cm
12
Female
Material: Stainless steel; container with lid; diameter ≤ 8.5 cm; height ≤ 7 cm
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
14
10cm vulture
5
Female
Materials: Stainless steel, diameter ≤ 10 cm, height ≤ 5 cm
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
15
Bean fruit tray
5
Female
Dimensions: 19 x 12 x 2.5 cm (±5%) Material: Stainless steel
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
16
Rectangular tray
5
Female
Material: Stainless steel; container for tools, height ≤ 2 cm, length ≤ 32 cm, width ≤ 22 cm.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
17
Cylinder
3
Female
Dimensions: Height 13.5 cm (±5%), Mouth diameter 4.5 cm (±5%), Base diameter 9.5 cm (±5%). Material: Stainless steel.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
18
Stainless steel box steamed tools
6
Female
Dimensions: 24 x 16 cm (±5%). Material: Stainless steel, steamer with holes, thick.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
19
16 cm long
3
Female
Product Name: Non-stick Pan Size: 16 cm (±5%) Material: Stainless steel
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
20
2 -storey stainless steel injection vehicles
4
Female
Material: SUS 201 stainless steel Main frame: 25mm diameter pipe, 1.0mm thick Tabletop: 0.6mm stainless steel sheet, 15mm deep embossed Handrail: 12.7mm diameter, 0.7mm thick Wheels: 100mm diameter Technical specifications: Overall dimensions: Length; 600±5mm Width; 400±5mm Height; 800±5mm
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
21
Emergency medicine for anti -shock anti -shock
2
Female
- Dimensions: 26 x 16 x 6 cm; Material: PP plastic; Color: White
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
22
16 cm long
3
Female
The pan has a handle with dimensions of 16 cm (±5%). It is made of stainless steel.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
23
Pull a 10 cm long hook.
2
Female
Straight-edge tool Dimensions: 10 cm (±5%) Material: Stainless steel
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
24
Pull straight 16cm in prison
3
Female
Pull directly with a size of 16 cm (±5%). Made of stainless steel.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
25
10cm sharp curved scissors
2
Female
Curved Hook Dimensions: 10cm (±5%) Material: Stainless steel.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
26
Stainless steel dividing trays for use in UV sterilization cabinets
10
Female
Stainless steel material.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
27
Curret ear 16.5cm
2
Female
Dimensions: 16.5 cm (±5%). Material: Stainless steel.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
28
Hook
2
Female
Stainless steel material.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
29
Removal of esophageal foreign body
2
Female
Stainless steel material.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
30
Remove foreign object from ear 8.5cm
2
Female
Dimensions: 8.5 cm (±5%). Material: Stainless steel.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
31
Cotton swab
5
Female
Stainless steel material.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
32
Obstetric monitoring cart
1
Female
Obstetric monitoring cart
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
33
Bloody Kiem
4
Set
Blood pressure monitor for adults – Cuff: made of fabric, size: 540mm long, 150mm wide, connected to a rubber air tube: 1 piece - Monitor: 1 piece - Stethoscope: 1 piece - Rubber bulb, valve, connector: 1 set - Fabric bag with zipper: 1 piece Operating principle: Manual, mechanical – Display: The monitor has illuminated markings. – Measurement range: 0 to 300 mmHg (cuff pressure) – Accuracy: ≤ ± 3mmHg – Operating environment: 10°C to 40°C, relative humidity of 85% or less – Storage environment: -20°C to 70°C, relative humidity of 85% or less; Stethoscope
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
34
Optic immersion box with 4 tubes
1
Female
Material: ABS plastic, stainless steel; Type: 4 tubes
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
35
A wooden measuring stick, 1 meter and 85 centimeters long.
6
Female
Material: wood; Type: for measuring height ≤ 185 cm
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
36
Wooden ruler measures lying length
6
Female
Material: wood; Type: for measuring lengths up to 120 cm
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
37
Quan Quan examination
2
Set
- Body (with two standard batteries) – Ophthalmoscope – Otoscope – Nasal probe – Tongue depressor – Two standard size dental mirrors – Flexible light guide
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
38
Reflected hammer
2
Female
Handle material: stainless steel; Hammer head material: rubber pad
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
39
A light source used for examining the throat.
4
Set
White LED light bulb; Brightness: ≥ 2200 lumens; Adjustable vanity mirror with a range of 1cm to 6cm.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
40
Electronic blood pressure monitor
2
Female
Measurement range: blood pressure from 0-300 mmHg, heart rate from 30-180 bpm. Accuracy: ± 3 mmHg (blood pressure), ± 5% (heart rate).
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
41
Electronic health balance
6
Female
Maximum weight capacity: ≤ 180 kg.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
42
Digital stopwatch
2
Female
Maximum measurement time: 23 hours 59 minutes 59.99 seconds Display: Percentage of time, Time, Date
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
43
Alcohol 70 bottles of 500ml
30
Bottle
70% alcohol; 500ml bottle
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
44
Sterilized gloves
5.000
Pair
Made from natural rubber, with an inner layer of non-stick powder. Flexible, elastic, and durable; Easy to wear, use, and grip; Does not expand when exposed to water, oil, or chemicals; Hypoallergenic; Elastic wrist closure; - Medical gloves with powder, designed for both hands, single-use. - Available in various sizes.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
Box of 50 pairs
45
Wooden
10.000
Female
Made from natural wood, drying, polishing, each stick is packed into 1 bag and sterilized with waist gas. Glass size: 150mm x 20mm x 2mm
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
Box of 100 pieces
46
Alcohol 90 bottles of 500ml
40
Bottle
90% alcohol; 500ml bottle
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
47
Medical mask
20
Box
Box of 50 pieces
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
48
Hand sanitizer, 500ml bottle
60
Bottle
Hand sanitizer, 500ml bottle
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
49
Wet steamed indicator tape
10
Roll
Wet steamed indicator tape
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
50
5ml syringe
8.000
Female
5mL syringe for single use
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
51
Medical cotton
20
Package
Sterile gauze pads, 2x2 cm size. Pack of 0.5 kg.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
52
10ml PP plastic test tube with lid
6.000
Pieces
Clear, neutral polypropylene test tubes (16 x 100 mm) that are inert to chemicals. Each tube comes with a lid.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
53
EDTA K2 2ml of blue, low mous
6.000
Tube
PP plastic tubes, dimensions Ø13 x 75 (mm) or Ø12 x 75 (mm), maximum volume of 6 ml, blue plastic cap. * The inside contains Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid Tripotassium Salt Dihydrate (EDTA K2), with volume markings on the tube label.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
54
Heparin lithium htm 2ml black lid, low mouse
8.000
Tube
Contains lithium heparin anticoagulant. Blood volume: 2 ml of blood, rapid separation of plasma for biochemical tests such as ion chromatography (Na⁺, K⁺, Ca²⁺, Cl⁻ excluding Li⁺). Type "low mouse".
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
55
Plastic duck
2.100
Female
Material: PS plastic, transparent; Sterile (sterilized by EO gas), single-use.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
56
Safe medical needle box
300
Female
Material: corrugated cardboard, puncture-resistant, double-sided PE coated, outer surface yellow with health ministry-approved symbols printed, with handles or a fixing system to prevent contents from spilling when in transit.
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
57
Acupuncture needles
30.000
Female
Needle for acupuncture treatment: Usage period: 3 years Quality certification: ISO 13485, CE Diameter: 0.16-0.45mm Length: 13-75mm Sterile, single-use needles that have been properly sterilized, ensuring SAL10-6 sterility. Needles are made of medical-grade stainless steel (06Cr19Ni10 - S304). Needle force: 0.4N - 0.6N Acupuncture force: 0.7N - 0.9N Needle shaft hardness: (480-650) Aluminum handle, brass guide tube. Packaging: 10 sets/box, 10 needles/set
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
58
Wormwood
2.000
Female
Ingredients: Specially prepared velvet wormwood. Herbal aromas, esoteric essences Medium size
Thien Loc Commune Medical Station
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/08/2026
Approval decision code
444/TYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing of chemicals, materials, tools, and equipment in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing of chemicals, materials, tools, and equipment in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second