Procurement of disinfection equipment and chemicals

Find: 13:42 06/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Plan for preventing and combating drug resistance and controlling infections in 2026
Bid name
Disinfection equipment and chemicals

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025931-03
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of disinfection equipment and chemicals
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 379 Luong The Vinh, Phường Đại Mỗ, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thanh Hoa
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
377 - 379 Luong The Vinh, Dai Mo ward, Hanoi city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 02/07/2026 15:20 To date 13/07/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 13/07/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Hand antiseptic gel
2.200
Bottle
* General requirements - Condition: 100% new - Year of manufacture: Year of manufacture 2026 onwards - Manufacturer quality standards: Meets ISO 9001 standards * Detailed technical requirements - Gel type - Ingredients: Ortho-Phenylphenol ≥ 0.15 % (w/w). - Methanol content: ≤ 2000 (mg/l) - Specification: 500ml bottle
Hanoi
500ml bottle
2
Hand sanitizer changes color
2.000
Bottle
* General requirements - Condition: 100% new - Year of manufacture: Year of manufacture 2026 onwards - Manufacturer quality standards: Meets ISO 9001 standards * Detailed technical requirements - Type of antibacterial hand sanitizer - Features: Foam changes color after about 20 - 30 seconds of rubbing to create foam - Specifications: 300ml ± 50ml bottle, with foaming head
Hanoi
Bottle 300ml ± 50ml
3
Sterilized wet steamer
7
Female
* General requirements - 100% new equipment manufactured from 2025 onwards - Manufacturer meets ISO 13485 quality standards. - Main equipment originated in G7 countries * Configuration requirements: - Autoclave: 01 pc - Standard accessory set: + Stainless steel steaming basket: 03 pcs + Drain pipe: 02 pcs + Water drain tank: 01 pcs + Catch tank: 01 pcs * Requirements Detailed technical requirements - Volume/Capacity of autoclaving chamber: 50 L ± 10L - Sterilization chamber material: SUS 304 stainless steel - Sterilization temperature range: From ≤ 105°C to ≥ 135°C. - Maximum allowable/operating pressure: ≥ 0.25 MPa. - Incubation temperature range: from ≤ 45°C to ≥ 80°C - Sterilization timer: From ≤ 1 minute to ≥ 250 minutes. - Has a status display screen - Safety functions, at least: Overheating protection; Overvoltage protection; Function to prevent water shortage/dryness; Detect sensor-related errors; Safe lid closing check function; Function to check steam tank; Heating error checking function.
Hanoi
Approval decision information
Approval date
02/07/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
CV 2003/H06-P4
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of disinfection equipment and chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of disinfection equipment and chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second