Procurement of medical supplies in 2026 (phase 2)

Find: 14:18 01/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies in 2026 (phase 2)
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies in 2026 (phase 2)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600020735-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of medical supplies in 2026 (phase 2)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
16, Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Phường Hòa Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ds. Lê Nhuỵ Niềm
Position
Material room - medical equipment
Phone number
Address
Medical Equipment and Supplies Department, Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 01/06/2026 10:26 To date 10/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Hematoxylin cell staining chemical
8
Bottle
No affinity for acid mucopolysaccharide (mucin) staining Clear slides with clear delineation, well-defined nuclei Bottle ≥ 470ml
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-01
2
OG6 cell dyeing chemicals
4
Bottle
Cytoplasmic stain provides the full range of familiar cytoplasmic colors and allows the user to control the intensity of staining. Use for all gynecological and non-gynecological staining procedures Bottle ≥ 470ml
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-02
3
EA 50 cell staining chemical
4
Bottle
EA provides brilliant cytoplasmic staining for gynecological and non-gynecological samples EA-50 is used in combination with OG-6 for gynecological staining Bottle ≥ 470ml
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-03
4
Eosin Y cell staining chemical
4
Bottle
Eosin-Y is a fast-acting, alcohol-based, providing excellent delineation of cytoplasmic components. Clear color contrast between nucleus and cytoplasm. Different morphology of red and pink muscle, red blood cells and connective tissue. Bottle ≥ 470ml
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-04
5
Pure parafin
72
Kg
Specially formulated wax that does not contain polymers but is stable enough to be used in tissue infiltration and burying Melting temperature: 55-57 ºC
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-05
6
Xylene replacement substance
24
Jar
mixture of isoparaffinic aliphatic hydrocarbons for tissue processing and tissue staining • Excellent defatting during tissue processing • Complete deparaffinization and cleaning during staining • Does not produce hard or brittle specimens, even after prolonged exposure • Usable in all automated tissue processing and dyeing machines • Benzene-free • Very low odor ≥ 3.8 liter tank
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-06
7
Glue
12
Bottle
Miscible with all cleaning agents including xylene substitutes. • Quick drying • Base is Toluene • Clearly visible Bottle ≥ 118ml
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-07
8
Microsurgical cutting knife
200
Female
- Made of high-grade steel with durability to cut many blocks without fading and scratching - Chromium to increase rust resistance - PTFE coating creates an outer layer that helps reduce friction when cutting - Cutting angle: 34° 0.254x8x80mm
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-08
9
Mold for casting specimens
3.000
Female
- Cassette has a separate or attached lid, the lid has a reversible locking hinge. - Small square hole size or slit hole - Used for biopsy samples or normal samples. - Designed for maximum efficiency from label printing to handling and storage - Carefully calibrated lid opening and closing forces are easy to use and safe for samples throughout the processing process
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-09
10
Formalin slide fixative, 10% neutral dilution
40
Jar
Formalin specimen fixative, neutral dilution 10% Bottle ≥ 5 liters
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
GPB-10
11
Bone drill bit 2.7
300
Female
Diameter 2.7 mm length from 150mm. Stainless steel material. Packed in medical laminated bag
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-01
12
Bone drill 3.5
200
Female
Stainless steel material, drill bit diameter 3.5mm. Packed in medical laminated bag
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-02
13
Sites saw cord
200
Female
Made of stainless steel. - Thin twisted twisted wire, can be bent to 40-50cm long - Uses: used in bone cutting procedures, craniofacial surgery. - Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-03
14
Jaw skeleton
150
Female
Made from stainless steel, with tightening wire set, Used for fixation in Oral - Maxillofacial - Facial surgery.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-04
15
Steel thread
10
Roll
diameter from 0.3-1.0mm, 0.1mm increments - Meets ISO 13485 quality; Stainless steel material
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-05
16
3ml vortex syringe (Terumo)
500
Female
'Spiral syringe, needleless, volume 3ml - Syringe pump body: Polypropylene material, transparent, inside covered with silicone, has a retaining ring to prevent the plunger from being pulled out, outside with clear volume graduation lines - Inner diameter/outer diameter of the syringe: 8.95mm/10.00mm - Twisted screw head, compatible with injection needle tips, infusion lines - Polypropylene plunger body, transparent, latex-free stopper, 2 anti-overflow stop locks - Sterilization. Package each individually in plastic packaging
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-06
17
The bulb contains bronchial lavage fluid
1.200
Female
Suitable for collecting mucus samples for microbiological testing, also suitable for suctioning secretions from the oropharynx of newborns to ensure clear breathing. Soft PVC tube, anti-fog and anti-twist. The tip of the tube is soft, round, does not cause damage, and has two side eyes. Transparent container, allowing visual observation of aspirated fluid. Spare screw cap is available to close the container, ensuring safe transport of samples to the laboratory or aseptic processing of the container. Straw length: 40 cm, 50 cm Capacity: 25 ml Size: Fr6-Fr14 (available: Fr10-Fr14) Sterilized packaging in individual blister packs
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-07
18
150ml syringe for Ilumena contrast pump
500
Female
- 150ml syringe set for Mallinckrodt/LF Angiomat Illumena Neo contrast pump. - A set of packaged products includes: + 1 150ml cylinder with inner diameter 4.09cm and length 21.7cm made of transparent PP material with ABS plastic piston with black synthetic rubber cover; + 1 J-shaped quick medication tube made of PE with an inner diameter of 3.95mm. Load medicine with quick medicine dispenser - High pressure 1200psi, luer lock. - Fully compatible with injection pumps. - Sterilization using E.O. technology. - Meets ISO 13485, CE, FDA 510K standards.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-08
19
Mask/Mesh to fix the head and neck
250
Female
- Plastic mask/mesh fixes the head. - Thickness: from 3 mm - Hole density more than 40 - When the thermoplastic mask / fixation mesh material is fully heated, the product will become pliable and ready to be shaped to the patient.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-09
20
Acupuncture needle 0.3x25mm
24.000
Female
Consists of 2 parts: Needle body and needle handle. - The needle body is made of stainless steel. - Spring-shaped needle handle, stainless steel material - Blister shape Size: Needle body diameter: 0.3mm Needle body length: 25mm
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-10
21
Acupuncture needle 0.3x75mm
12.000
Female
Consists of 2 parts: Needle body and needle handle. - The needle body is made of stainless steel. - Spring-shaped needle handle, stainless steel material - Blister shape Size: Needle body diameter: 0.3mm Needle body length: 75mm
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-11
22
Neck brace
150
Female
Consists of a 13mm thick patch, shaped to hug the body of the neck, consisting of 2 pieces, front and back, connected together by 2 patches of feathers and spikes. Rigid neck braces are used to immobilize the cervical spine after injury or surgery
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-12
23
Filter the respiratory function measurement
3.000
Female
- Bacterial filter used for respiratory function meter, installed into the sensor of the respiratory function meter. - Bacterial filter is designed with a mouthpiece. The person measuring respiratory function can directly blow in his mouth. - Inlet diameter (I.D): 45.5 mm - Outer diameter (O.D): 48.0 mm - Bacterial filtration efficiency: 99.99% - Filter: PP electrostatic membrane - Filters are designed to prevent cross-contamination of bacteria/viruses - Sterilized with EO gas - ISO 13485: 2016/ EN ISO 13485: 2016 standard; EC
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-13
24
Oxiric continuous hemodialyzer
400
Set
Continuous hemodialyzer with Heparin attached and wire set has 3 functions: Cytokine removal, endotoxin removal, continuous hemofiltration (removing fluid and uremic toxins) Material: - Filter membrane composed of 3 layers: + AN69 hollow fiber (Acrylonitrile and sodium methallyl sulfonate copolymer) + PolyethyleneImine (PEI) + Filter surface is attached with heparin (4500+/-1500 IU/m2) - Dialyzer shell and head: Polycarbonate - Dialysis head wall: Polyurethane - Pipe: PVC - Cartridge: PETG Sterilization: EtO (ethylene oxide) Technical specifications of the dialyzer - Maximum TMP* (mmHg/kPa): 450/60 - Maximum blood pressure (mmHg/kPa): 500/66.6 - Blood volume in the dialyzer (±10%): 193 ml - Membrane area: 1.5m2 - Filter fiber inner diameter (when wet): 240µm - Filter fiber wall thickness: 50µm - Blood flow rate: 100 - 450 ml/min - Minimum patient weight: 30 kg
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
VT-14
25
Continuous dialysis machine M100
200
Set
Continuous dialyzer with wire set: Material: - AN69 HF filter fiber: Acrylonitrile and sodium methallyl sulfonate copolymer - Dialyzer cover and head: Polycarbonate - Pipe: PVC - Cartridge: PETG Sterilization method: EtO (ethylene oxide) Technical specifications of the dialyzer: - Maximum blood pressure (mmHg/kPa): 500/66.6 - Blood volume in the dialyzer (±10%): 152 ml - Effective membrane area: 0.9m2 - Inner diameter of filter fiber (when wet): 240µm - Filter fiber wall thickness: 50µm - Blood velocity: 75 - 400 ml/min - Blood priming volume (dialyzer only): 66 ml ±10% - Minimum patient weight: 30 kg
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
QLM-01
26
TPE continuous hemodialyzer
50
Set
The plasma exchange filter is pre-connected to the wire set: - Blood volume of the entire filter set: 127 ml ±10% - Effective membrane area: 0.35 m2 - Hollow fiber filter material: Polypropylene - Inner diameter of the filter fiber (when wet): 330 µm - Filter fiber wall thickness: 150 µm - Blood volume in the filter fiber: 41 ml ±10% Minimum blood speed: 100 ml/min - Maximum blood flow: 400 ml/min
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
QLM-02
27
Blood filter HA220
40
Set
1. Adsorbent volume: 230ml 2. Blood chamber volume: 145ml 3. Shell material: polymer resin (polycarbonate) 4. Adsorbent material: Resin beads. 5. Adsorption area: 70 000m2 6 Strength of adsorbent particles: 8.1N. 7. Maximum blood speed: 250ml/min 8. Adsorption range: 500Da-10kDa 9 Sterilization method: Irradiation (Gamma rays) 10 Adsorption capacity: Paraquat, biological toxins (bee venom, poisonous mushrooms...). 11. Application to treat drug overdose poisoning; biological toxins: bee venom, poisonous mushrooms, fish bile, snake venom, scorpion venom...; pesticides and herbicides; industrial toxins. - Meets ISO 13485 and EC quality standards
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
QLM-03
28
Blood filter HA330
150
Set
1. Adsorbent volume: 330ml 2. Blood chamber volume: 185ml 3. Shell material: polymer plastic (polycarbonate) 4. Adsorbent material: Resin beads 5. Adsorption area: 104 000m2 6 Strength of adsorbent beads: 8.1N. 7. Maximum blood speed: 250ml/min 8. Adsorption range: 10~60kDa 9 Sterilization method: Irradiation (Gamma rays) 10. Adsorption: inflammatory mediators and cytokines: Endotoxin:, TNF-𝛂, IL-1... - Meets ISO 13485 and EC quality standards
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
QLM-04
29
Electrodor
300
Female
Conduction electrode for electromechanical measurement: - Electrode size: disc type, 20mm diameter. - Material: Electrode made of silver/silver chloride (Ag/AgCl), Hydrogel Solid surface gel, device connection using 1.5mm port. - Cables have 4 colors (red, blue, green, black) for each set. Cord is 100cm long. Can change position multiple times. - Compatible with electromechanical machines being used at the Hospital. - Technical standards: ISO 13485, CE, FSC
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
QLM-05
30
Square 3D skull patch mesh 0.6 mm thick, size 100 x 100 mm
6
Female
Square 3D skull patch mesh, silver plate, easy to laminate, malleable, 0.6 mm thick, size 100 x 100 mm, Titanium material, suitable for self-drilling screws, size 1.5 x 5.0 mm and 1.8 X 4.0mm compatible with MRI. MRI testing uses 1.5 and 3.0 Telsa magnetic fields. Use with screwdriver shaft for 57mm long electric screwdriver and 175mm long sterile disposable electric screwdriver. ISO 13485 standard
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
NTK-01
31
Square 3D skull patch mesh 0.6 mm thick, size 150 x 150 mm
6
Female
Square 3D skull patch mesh, silver plate, malleable, 0.6 mm malleable, size 150 x 150 mm, Titanium material, suitable for self-drilling screws, size 1.5 x 5.0 mm and 1.8 X 4.0mm compatible with MRI. MRI testing uses 1.5 and 3.0 Telsa magnetic fields. Use with screwdriver shaft for 57mm long electric screwdriver and 175mm long sterile disposable electric screwdriver ISO 13485 standard
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
NTK-02
32
Square 3D skull patch mesh 0.6 mm thick, size 200 x 200 mm
8
Female
Square 3D skull patch mesh, silver plate, malleable, 0.6 mm malleable, size 200 x 200 mm, Titanium material, suitable for self-drilling screws, size 1.5 x 5.0 mm and 1.8 X 4.0mm compatible with MRI. MRI examination using 1.5 and 3.0 Telsa magnetic fields. Use with screwdriver shaft for 57mm long electric screwdriver and 175mm long sterile disposable electric screwdriver ISO 13485 standard
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
NTK-03
33
Self-drilling cranial screws
200
Female
Self-drilling screw, size 1.5 x 5.0 mm. Screw tray includes 6 individually packaged self-drilling screws, size 1.5 x 5.0 mm. MRI compatible. MRI testing uses 1.5 and 3.0 Telsa magnetic fields. Use with screwdriver shaft for 57mm long electric screwdriver and 175mm long sterile disposable electric screwdriver. ISO 13485 standard
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
NTK-04
34
Pepzer catheter (squash)
50
Female
Material: natural rubber, latex-free Sizes: 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28Fr length 40 cm Specifications: made of natural rubber, non-toxic, does not cause fever or irritation when placing drains in the body, pumpkin-shaped tube tip has 3 openings. Sterilized packaging: 1 piece/pack
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
NTK-05
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/05/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
656 / TB-VT-TBYT-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of medical supplies in 2026 (phase 2)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of medical supplies in 2026 (phase 2)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second