Multi -functional table shopping to serve professional work

Find: 16:26 06/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Multi -functional table shopping to serve professional work
Bid name
Multi -functional table shopping to serve professional work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015390-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Multi -functional table shopping to serve professional work
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phan Chu Trinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Ngọc Long
Position
TP MATERIALS
Phone number
Address
Phan Chu Trinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/10/2025 16:13 To date 16/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Multi -table power
2
Pieces
I. General requirements - Year of manufacture: 2025 or later - Meets quality standards: ISO 9001; ISO 13485 or equivalent; - Origin: Europe - Power source: 230V±10%, 50/60 H - Working environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 40°C + Maximum humidity: ≥75% II. Configuration - Multi-function delivery table: 01 piece - Table frame with central wheel locking system: 01 set - Genuine cushion: 01 piece - Table head shield: 01 piece - Side barrier: 02 pieces - Medical staff controller on the outside of the side barrier (mounted on the table frame): 02 pieces - Hand control: 01 piece - Foot support controller (mounted on the foot support): 01 piece - Liquid waste basin: 01 piece - Genuine height-adjustable infusion pole: 01 piece - Infusion pole holes on both sides of the table: 02 pieces - 24V/1.2 Ah backup battery: 01 piece - User manual in English, Vietnamese: 01 set III. Technical specifications 1. General characteristics - Has at least the function keys and accessories to create support positions before giving birth: + Chair position with the legs lowered + Kneeling position + Side lying position - Electrically controlled functions, at least: raising and lowering the head, legs and raising and lowering the whole table. - Medical staff controller: Integrated on the outside of the 2 barriers, at least with the following functions: + Raising/lowering the head + Raising/lowering the legs + Raising/lowering the whole table - Has a function lock key - Foot support: electrically controlled - Table legs: electrically controlled, can be folded under the table, no need to disassemble, convenient for doctors and patients, easy to clean and disinfect. - Central lock: + Foot control + Has at least 3 modes: lock, guide, free. - Has a CPR pin to bring the table to a flat position - The IV pole can be adjusted in height - The liquid basin: neatly folded under the foot, can be removed for cleaning 2. Technical specifications - Overall length of the table: ≥ 2100 mm - Length of the table when removing the footrest: ≥ 1500 mm - Overall width of the table: ≥ 950 mm - Height of the bed floor (at the lowest position): ≥ 600 mm - Height of the bed floor (at the highest position): ≥ 1000 mm - Head lift/lower angle: from 0° - ≥ 70° - Thigh lift/lower angle: 0 - ≥ 17° - Bed slope adjustment angle: ± 10° - Vertical footrest angle: 0° - ≥ 120° - Horizontal footrest angle: 0° - ≥ 60° - Foot adjustment angle: 0° - ≥ 20° - Cushion: covered with leather, easy to clean and disinfect - Wheel size: ≥ 150 mm - Maximum load: ≥ 200 kg - Electrical safety standard: Type B, level I - Meets medical bed safety standards EN 60601-2-52
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
According to the manufacturer's standards
Approval decision information
Approval date
02/10/2025
Code of decisions approving amendments
573/BVSn-VTTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Multi -functional table shopping to serve professional work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Multi -functional table shopping to serve professional work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second