Notice inviting to provide quotes for testing biological products

Find: 15:51 14/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of biological testing products to serve medical examination and treatment by the end of 2025
Bid name
Procurement of biological testing products to serve medical examination and treatment by the end of 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021123-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Notice inviting to provide quotes for testing biological products
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter group 6, Xã Phục Hòa, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nông Thị Thuỷ
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Quarter 6, Phuc Hoa commune, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/11/2025 15:47 To date 23/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 23/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rapid test for hepatitis B-HBsAg
25
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of hepatitis B virus surface antigen (HBsAg) present in serum, plasma or whole blood. No buffer solution (Buffer vial) is needed. Sensitivity: 100%, specificity: 100% compared to CLIA. Stable for 8 weeks at 55 +/-1oC. 100% accuracy. Storage: 2-40oC Does not cross-react with: Chikungunya, Zika, S.pneumoniae, S.pyogenese, Legionella pneumoniae, Malaria Plasmodium falciparum, Malaria Plasmodium vivax, Influenza A (H1N1, H3N2), Influenza B, E.coli (k99), Salmonella typhi, Rotavirus types I, II, III, IV -Main ingredients: Test line: monoclonal anti-HBs antibody; Control line: monoclonal anti-IgY-chicken antibody Content: - Anti-HBs monoclonal antibody: 0.75 ± 0.15µg - Monoclonal antibody against chicken IgY: 0.6 ± 0.12µg - Anti-HBs monoclonal antibody - attached with colloidal gold: 0.08± 0.16µg - Chicken IgY - colloidal gold: 0.015 ± 0.003µg - Detection limit: detects HBsAg strain ADR and strain AYW from a concentration of 0.01562 µg/ml, and strain ADW from a concentration of 0.03125 µg/ml - The test tray is packed in individual aluminum bags, with desiccant bags; The supplied kit includes a test tray and disposable plastic pipettes.
Quang Hoa Medical Center
2
4 -legged drug test
50
kiểm TRA
Qualitative MET/ THC/ test strips AMP/MOP in urine Using immunochromatography to qualitatively detect drugs in urine samples with detection threshold (cut-off) MET: Methaphetamine 1000ng/ml. AMP: Amphetamine 1000ng/ml THC: Marijuana 50ng/ml MOP: Morphine 300ng/ml Time to read results: after 3-5 minutes. Sensitivity: 99 % Specificity: 99 % Each T-test line contains an anti-drug mouse monoclonal antibody and the corresponding protein-drug conjugate. Control line C contains polyclonal goat IgG anti-rabbit IgG antibody and rabbit IgG antibody. Quality standards: ISO 13485, CE
Quang Hoa Medical Center
3
Quantitative TSH quantitative test
20
kiểm TRA
Quantification of T3 - thyroxin 3 concentration in serum samples Time to read results 25 minutes. Sample: serum Ingredients: T3 protein-conjugated hapten test strip (BSA). Control line: Anti-PPR mouse monoclonal antibody. Line 0 (Control Zero Line): hapten conjugated to thyroxin protein. Test range: 0.1 ~ 10 nmol/L Storage: from 2-30 degrees Celsius
Quang Hoa Medical Center
4
Test quantitative T3
20
kiểm TRA
Quantification of TSH concentration in serum samples, Time to read results 15 minutes. Sample: serum Ingredients: Control line: Anti-PPR monoclonal antibody. Test line: monoclonal anti-TSH antibody. Conjugated buffer: Anti-TSH monoclonal antibody Test range: 0.1 ~ 100 mIU/mL Storage: from 2-30 degrees Celsius
Quang Hoa Medical Center
5
Influenza A, Influenza B, Influenza B
50
kiểm TRA
Detect specific antigens for influenza A and influenza B viruses. Sensitivity: influenza A 97%, influenza B 94.3%; Specificity for influenza A 97.6%, influenza B 97.6% (compared with PCR method). Sample: respiratory specimens (pharyngeal swab, pharyngeal fluid...). Time to read results 10 minutes, Storage: from 2-30C Expiration date is 18 months from date of manufacture. This is a test using the Standard F machine.
Quang Hoa Medical Center
6
Urine test 10 parameters
3
Box
10-parameter urine test strips are used for SIEMENS urine analyzers. Packaging: Box of 100 tests
Quang Hoa Medical Center
7
Distilled water 2 times
5
Can
Transparent, colorless, odorless, tasteless 5 liter can
Quang Hoa Medical Center
8
Test diabetes (used for Onetouch Ultra Plus Flex)
600
kiểm TRA
- Use enzymes (enzymes): Glucose dehydrogenase (FAD-GDH) is very specific to glucose (only reacting with glucose) for accurate results because it is not affected by oxygen and sugars such as maltose, galactose in the blood. - High accuracy of 99.2%, meeting En ISO 13485: 2016 standards - Blood sample: capillaries - Self -absorbing test quickly, easily absorbing enough blood. - Measuring time: 5 seconds, blood sampling: 0.4µl - Horizontal blood receiving area, automatically absorbing blood samples, technology of taking blood 2 sides - The blood sample is scanned 500 times for 5 seconds. - Scope of measurement of glucose: 20 - 600 mg/dL (1.1 - 33.3 mmol/l) - Hematocrit interval: 20 - 60% - Used for OT Ultra Plus Flex series
Quang Hoa Medical Center
9
Needle
600
kiểm TRA
Use in taking blood tests. Made from stainless steel carbon steel, the tip of the needle is sharpened with modern production technology, with stiff tendons. Pasteurized each tree. Specification: 100 trees/box
Quang Hoa Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/11/2025
Approval decision code
1292/TB-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Notice inviting to provide quotes for testing biological products". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Notice inviting to provide quotes for testing biological products" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second