Notice of invitation to provide quotes

Find: 10:33 19/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for contraception
Bid name
Shopping for contraception

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013183-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Notice of invitation to provide quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter group 6, Xã Phục Hòa, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nông Thị Thuỷ
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Quarter 6, Phuc Hoa commune, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/09/2025 10:30 To date 28/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 28/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
IUD
130
Female
T. uterine tools Dimensions: width of 32 ± 0.50 mm; Length: -36 ± 0.50 mm
Quang Hoa Medical Center
2
Contraceptive
372
Jar
Name of active ingredient, concentration of content: Medroxyprogesterone acetate 150 mg/ml Precautions: injection
Quang Hoa Medical Center
3
Combined contraceptive pill (no breastfeeding)
1.764
Blister
Name of active ingredient, concentration of content: Levonorgestrel 0.125mg; Ethinylestradiol 0.03mg; Iron (II) Fumarat 75mg Precautions: tablets
Quang Hoa Medical Center
4
Oral contraceptive tablet (breastfeeding)
732
Blister
Name of active ingredient, concentration of content: levonorgestrel 0.03 mg Precautions: tablets
Quang Hoa Medical Center
5
Contraceptive implant
20
Stick
Each implant contains: Etonogestrel 68mg
Quang Hoa Medical Center
6
Lach 5ml used syringes
372
Female
Lach, 5ml capacity of syringes Kim sizes 23g, 25g.
Quang Hoa Medical Center
7
Medical cotton
2
Kg
Produced from 100% natural cotton (100% cotton), with high absorbency. Used in the field of health or household (wound care, absorbent fluid, skin surface hygiene ...). Packaging: 1 kg/ roll
Quang Hoa Medical Center
8
Iodine alcohol (PVP) 500ml
2
Bottle
Ingredients, active ingredients: Povidone iodine 10% Packaging: 500ml bottle
Quang Hoa Medical Center
9
Lubricant gel
5
Tube
Ingredients: water, glycerin, hydroxyethylcellulose, gluconolactone, chlorhexidine digluconate, methyl paraben, sodium hydroxid. Packaging: Box 50 g
Quang Hoa Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/09/2025
Approval decision code
1053/TB-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Notice of invitation to provide quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Notice of invitation to provide quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second