Notice of offer price offer

Find: 09:33 17/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies and testing chemicals in 2025
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies and testing chemicals in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017063-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Notice of offer price offer
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Bá Lộc
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Blom Village - Ia Pa Commune - Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/10/2025 09:31 To date 26/10/2025 10:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 26/10/2025 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical cotton
5
Kg
Medical cotton waterproof 100% natural cotton. White cotton, odorless, soft, chewy, not tattered and has very high absorbency. Striped cotton, which is rolled into firmly rolled, meets the requirements of the user. No toxins and no allergies, no starch, no water -soluble humus and viscera.
IA PA Medical Center
Packaging 01kg
2
7cm x 2.5m tape
200
Roll
Size: 7cm x 2.5m
IA PA Medical Center
20 -roll package
3
Medical silk fabric adhesive tape, size 2.5cm x 5m
300
Roll
Taffeta woven silk ribbon, white. Serrated edges on both sides help tear easily, no need to use scissors. Glue: Zinc oxide without solvents. Size: 2.5cm x 5m
IA PA Medical Center
12 -roll box
4
Sterile cotton gauze for wound covering 10cm x 20cm
200
Female
Made from 2 layers of absorbent non-woven gauze (70% vicose + 30% polyester) and 1 layer of absorbent natural cotton fibers (100% cotton). The product is white, smooth, soft, does not lint when cleaning the wound, has no toxins and does not irritate the skin. The product absorbs water very well. - Acid base: neutral - Starch and dextrin: not detected - Humidity: ≤ 8% - Size: 10cm x 20cm - Sterilized with E.O gas
IA PA Medical Center
Pack of 2
5
Sterile cotton gauze for wound covering 10cm x 20cm
50
Female
Made from 2 layers of absorbent non-woven gauze (70% vicose + 30% polyester) and 1 layer of absorbent natural cotton fibers (100% cotton). The product is white, smooth, soft, does not lint when cleaning the wound, has no toxins and does not irritate the skin. The product absorbs water very well. - Acid base: neutral - Starch and dextrin: not detected - Humidity: ≤ 8% - Size: 10cm x 20cm - Sterilized with E.O gas
IA PA Medical Center
Pack of 2
6
Surgical gauze 10cm x 10cm x 8 sterile layers
3.000
Pieces
Size: 10cm x 10cm x 8 layers, sterile
IA PA Medical Center
10 pieces package
7
Interpretation rope set
500
Set
Adjustable valve and bottle needle are made from virgin ABS plastic beads. The air release valve has a sterile air filter design. Drip chamber volume ≥ 14ml, with fluid filter membrane ≤ 15µm. The conductor is made of virgin PVC material, flexible, tough, high elasticity, does not break when stored and used; Transmission line length ≥ 1500mm. Infusion line with regular needle 23Gx1". The Luer lock connector has a rotating mechanism that makes it securely attached to the threading needle and easy to use.
IA PA Medical Center
1 set bag
8
Lach 5ml used syringes
8.000
Female
- 5ml cylinder, made from transparent, smooth, glossy medical plastic, no warping, without three VIA. The lines divide the capacity clearly. - There is a maximum suction capacity of up to 6ml - Piston has a broken need to cancel, without three Via. - The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, beveled with 3 sides. Kim sizes 23gx1 ", 25gx1". The needle has a color that distinguishes the needle size according to international standards and is closely attached to the body of the needle that does not cause leakage, safe to use.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
9
The 1 -ml once used syringe
1.000
Female
- Cylinder capacity of 10ml is produced from transparent primary medical plastic, smooth, no warping, without three VIA. The lines divide the capacity clearly. - There is a maximum suction capacity of up to 12ml, the smallest division line ≤0.2ml - Piston has a broken need to cancel, without three Via. - The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, beveled with 3 sides. Kim sizes 23gx1 ", 25gx1". The needle has a color that distinguishes the needle size according to international standards and is closely attached to the body of the needle that does not cause leakage, safe to use.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
10
The 1 -time use of syringes 50ml
25
Female
- 10ml capacity cylinder is made from transparent, smooth, non-warping, virgin medical plastic with no burrs. Clear capacity division lines. - There is a scale for maximum suction capacity up to 12ml, smallest scale ≤0.2ml - The piston has a groove to break for destruction, without burrs. - Needle made of stainless steel, sharp, beveled on 3 edges. Needles sizes 23Gx1", 25Gx1". Colored needle tips help distinguish needle sizes according to international standards and are tightly attached to the needle body to prevent leakage and are safe to use.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 25 pieces
11
Umbilical
100
Female
Made from primary PP material, high smoothness.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
12
Powder-free medical rubber gloves
3.000
Pair
Made from natural rubber. Powder-free type.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 50 pairs
13
Sterilized surgical gloves
1.000
Pair
Sterile surgical gloves are used during examination, diagnosis, treatment and surgery, to protect against disease transmission between the patient and the person using the surgical glove. Sterilized.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 50 pairs
14
A sterile acupuncture needle
3.000
Female
Sizes and types of sterility.
IA PA Medical Center
10 pocket
15
Needle
1.000
Female
The needle of 18gx1 1/2 ", 20gx1 1/2", 23gx1 ", the needle blister has a color indicator that distinguishes the needle sizes.
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
16
Intravenous needle - Polypen (no. 20)
50
Female
Intravenous needle, no blade, no door, 2 radiopaque lines The catheter is resistant to tube kinking and has special radiation shielding for easy infusion with optimal flow. Sharp needle with three beveled sides for gentle, painless injection Catheters manufactured from highly compatible biological materials help prolong needle retention time, capable of retaining needles for up to 96 hours. The catheter hugs the needle body to avoid wetting and extrusion when passing through the skin Transparent needle shank for easy viewing. FEP raw materials Sterilized with EO gas No. 20,
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
17
Intravenous needle - Polypen (no. 22)
300
Female
Intravenous needle, no blade, no door, 2 radiopaque lines The catheter is resistant to tube kinking and has special radiation shielding for easy infusion with optimal flow. Sharp needle with three beveled sides for gentle, painless injection Catheters manufactured from highly compatible biological materials help prolong needle retention time, capable of retaining needles for up to 96 hours. The catheter hugs the needle body to avoid wetting and extrusion when passing through the skin Transparent needle shank for easy viewing. FEP raw materials Sterilized with EO gas No. 22,
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
18
Intravenous needle - Polypen (no. 24)
500
Female
Intravenous needle, no blade, no door, 2 radiopaque lines The catheter is resistant to tube kinking and has special radiation shielding for easy infusion with optimal flow. Sharp needle with three beveled sides for gentle, painless injection Catheters manufactured from highly compatible biological materials help prolong needle retention time, capable of retaining needles for up to 96 hours. The catheter hugs the needle body to avoid wetting and extrusion when passing through the skin Transparent needle shank for easy observation. FEP raw materials Sterilized with EO gas No. 24
IA PA Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
19
Carelon (Nylon) synthetic insoluble thread No. 2/0, length 75 cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 24 mm
30
Shrimp
Synthetic insoluble thread number 2/0, length 75 cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 24 mm. 302 steel needle coated with XtraCoat silicon, UltraGlyde needle tip.
IA PA Medical Center
24 cloves box
20
Carelon (Nylon) synthetic insoluble thread No. 3/0, length 75 cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 26 mm
30
Shrimp
Synthetic insoluble thread number 3/0, length 75 cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 26 mm. 302 steel needle coated with XtraCoat silicon, UltraGlyde needle tip.
IA PA Medical Center
24 cloves box
21
Polycol 1 multifilament synthetic thread 90cm long, 1/2C 40mm round needle
12
Shrimp
Multifilament synthetic thread 1 90cm long, 1/2C round needle 40mm.
IA PA Medical Center
12 cloves box
22
Polycol 2/0 multifilament soluble thread, 75cm long, 1/2C round needle 26mm
12
Shrimp
Polycol 2/0 multifilament soluble thread, 75cm long, 1/2C 26mm round needle. Box of 12 cloves
IA PA Medical Center
12 cloves box
23
Polycol 3/0 multifilament soluble thread, 75cm long, 1/2C round needle 26mm
36
Shrimp
3/0 multifilament soluble thread, 75cm long, 1/2C round needle, 26mm.
IA PA Medical Center
12 cloves box
24
Natural slow dissolving thread Trustigut (C) (Chromic Catgut) number 2/0, length 75 cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 24 mm
30
Shrimp
No. 2/0, length 75 cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 24 mm.
IA PA Medical Center
24 cloves box
25
2 -branch oxygen breathing wire
30
Female
- High quality medical PVC material, including wire and nose frame - Does not contain DEHP, sterilized with EO gas - Soft, anti-twisting wire tube. Smooth surface. - The tube is not affected by oxygen or drugs - Soft breathing head, has 2 straight tubes inserted into the nose, clear white, no colorants - The wire is 2m long, the tube has anti-folding notches. - Packed 1 piece/bag and sterilized with EO gas. Kind for children.
IA PA Medical Center
01 pocket
26
Oxygen wire 2 branches adult
50
Female
- High quality medical PVC material, including wire and nose frame - Does not contain DEHP, sterilized with EO gas - Soft, anti-twisting wire tube. Smooth surface. - The tube is not affected by oxygen or drugs - Soft breathing head, has 2 straight tubes inserted into the nose, clear white, no colorants - The wire is 2 m long, the tube has anti-folding notches. - Packed 1 piece/bag and sterilized with EO gas. Type for adults.
IA PA Medical Center
01 pocket
27
Adult oxygen mask
10
Female
'- The mask is made from virgin PVC plastic that does not contain toxins, is clear white, and has no colorants. - The wire has a length of ≥2m, the tube has anti-folding notches and is made from pure white PVC material. The knurled wire ensures oxygen is always circulated. - Flexible aluminum bar ensures a tight seal between the mask and the patient's nose. - The elastic band that fixes the mask set and the patient's head has high elasticity. - For adults - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
28
Children's oxygen mask
10
Female
'- The mask is made from virgin PVC plastic that does not contain toxins, is clear white, and has no colorants. - The wire has a length of ≥2m, the tube has anti-folding notches and is made from pure white PVC material. The knurled wire ensures oxygen is always circulated. - Flexible aluminum bar ensures a tight seal between the mask and the patient's nose. - The elastic band that fixes the mask set and the patient's head has high elasticity. - Used for children. - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
29
Infant oxygen mask
10
Female
'- The mask is made from virgin PVC plastic that does not contain toxins, is clear white, and has no colorants. - The wire has a length of ≥2m, the tube has anti-folding notches and is made from pure white PVC material. The knurled wire ensures oxygen is always circulated. - Flexible aluminum bar ensures a tight seal between the mask and the patient's nose. - The elastic band that fixes the mask set and the patient's head has high elasticity. - Used for children. - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
30
Adult nebulizer mask
30
Female
Use to assist patients with nebulization
IA PA Medical Center
Packaging 1
31
Children's aerosol mask
30
Female
Use to assist patients with nebulization.
IA PA Medical Center
Packaging 1
32
Bags measuring blood after birth
20
Female
Capacity 2000ml. Material: clear PE plastic film. - Dimensions: 1,050mm x 700mm. - Packed with sterile packaging paper - Sterilized with OE gas.
IA PA Medical Center
01 pocket
33
Karman Sutta
3
Female
Used to regulate menstruation. Pack 01 piece
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
34
Urinary catheter 1 branch number 14
20
Female
Type 1 branch, number 14
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
35
Urinary catheter 1 branch 16
20
Female
Type 1 branch, number 16
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
36
2 sub -catheters 2 branches 16
30
Female
Type 2 branches, number 16.
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
37
2 sub -catheter 2 branches 14
30
Female
Type 2 branches, number 14
IA PA Medical Center
Pack 01 piece
38
Test urine 10 parameters
200
kiểm TRA
10 parameters.
IA PA Medical Center
100 test box
39
Plastic bottle for PS 55ml red lid, labeled
300
Jar
Transparent PS plastic bottle, capacity 55ml, red plastic lid, with label.
IA PA Medical Center
Pack of 100 bottles
40
AlfaDiluent
3
Bin
20 liters
IA PA Medical Center
Bin
41
AlfaLyse
3
Bin
5 liters
IA PA Medical Center
Bin
42
Tuberculosis testing chemicals
2
Set
Set/bottle of 100ml
IA PA Medical Center
Set
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/10/2025
Approval decision code
596/TTIP-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Notice of offer price offer". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Notice of offer price offer" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second