Number: 03239/YCBG-TTYT

Find: 15:46 24/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy micronutrients, micronutrients
Bid name
Package No. 25/2025: Buy micronutrients, micronutrients

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013826-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Number: 03239/YCBG-TTYT
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phu Thu, Xã Tây Hòa, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Nhật Thư
Position
Clerical department
Phone number
Address
Phu Thu village, Tay Hoa commune, Dak Lak province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/09/2025 15:44 To date 06/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 06/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Micronutrients (vitamin A + iron + zinc)
5.040
Bottle/ bottle/ pocket/ pack
- Vitamin A: 300µg (threshold from 300-400µg) -Iron: 10-12.5mg* (threshold from 7.1-14.3mg) - Zinc: 5mg (threshold from 2,3-7mg) - In addition, other micronutrients do not exceed the recommended needs for the same subjects as prescribed in Circular No. 43/2014/TT-BYT dated November 24, 2014. * 12.5 mg of elemental iron equivalent to 37.5mg of fumarate iron, 62.5mg of sulfate heptahydrate iron or 105mg of gluconate iron.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
2
Micronutrients
12.180
Tablet
- Iron: 30mg* (threshold from 27.5-32.5mg) - In addition, other micronutrients do not exceed the recommended needs for the same subjects as prescribed in Circular No. 43/2014/TT-BYT dated November 24, 2014. * 30mg elemental iron equivalent to 90mg of fumarate iron, 150mg of sulfate heptahydrate iron or 252mg of gluconate iron.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/09/2025
Approval decision code
03239/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Number: 03239/YCBG-TTYT". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Number: 03239/YCBG-TTYT" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second