OFFERING ANNOUNCEMENT

Find: 11:29 06/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment infrastructure to serve the implementation of electronic medical records at Pleiku Neuropsychiatric Hospital in 2025
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment infrastructure to serve the implementation of electronic medical records at Pleiku Neuropsychiatric Hospital in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019816-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
OFFERING ANNOUNCEMENT
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Duong Minh Chau, Phường Pleiku, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phan Hồng Quân
Position
Department of Planning and Investing
Phone number
Address
Duong Minh Chau Street, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/11/2025 11:29 To date 13/11/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 13/11/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Switch Core device
1
Pieces
Fixed port: + 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps electrical ports with auto-negotiation + 8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps combo ports with auto-negotiation + 8 x 1GE/10GE SFP+ ports PoE Support: No Fan modules/Power modules: 3 fixed fans / 2 replaceable power slots Fixed management portal + 1 x console + 1 x MGMT + 1 x USB3.0 Expansion slot: 1 expansion slot Packet transfer speed: 512 Mpps Switching capacity: 688 Gbps MAC address: 64000 ARP table: 24000 IPv4 Unicast Routing: 24000 IPv4 Multicast Routing: 4000 IPv6 Unicast Routing: 14000 IPv6 Multicast Routing: 2000 ACL entries: + Print: 7000 +Out:1500" Number of VSU devices: 4 CPU: Dual-core CPU, 1.2 GHz Storage: + Flash memory: 4 GB + SDRAM: 1 GB Jumbo frame: 9216 bytes Maximum number of VLANs: ≥ 4K Ethernet Switching: + Supports Voice VLAN, Super VLAN, Private VLAN, MAC VLAN, Port based VLAN, Protocol based VLAN, IP-Subnet based VLAN + GVRP support + Basic QinQ support + Flexible QinQ support" + Supports STP, RSTP, and MSTP + ERPS support (G.8032) + Support LLDP/LLDP-MED + LACP support (IEEE 802.3ad) Lightning protection: + Power port: 6 kV/6 kV + Telecom port: 10 kV (MGMT port: 4 kV)
Pleiku Mental Hospital
2
Firewall equipment
1
Set
Firewall throughput: Minimum 9 Gbps IPS Throughput: Minimum 2.3 Gbps Threat Protection throughput: Minimum 1.2 Gbps Number of concurrent connection sessions: Minimum 1,200,000 Number of Remote Access Users connected simultaneously: built-in or included in device license Minimum 400 users Connection port: Minimum + 10x GE RJ45 Ports + 1x Console port + 1x USB port Storage capacity: 64 GB Number of virtual firewalls required: Built-in or included in device license: Minimum 10 Power: Available DC Power Adapter, 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz Support features - Hardware architecture requirements + Has a hardware architecture with parallel or multi-core processing chips, ensuring high performance to serve SD-WAN and Firewall simultaneously + Has SD-WAN architecture combined with Security (SD-WAN integrated Firewall), supporting centralized management mechanism from internal or cloud. - SD-WAN features: + Supports connection streaming feature by application + SLA Health Check according to parameters Latency, Jitter and Packet Loss + Support Auto Discovery VPN (ADVPN): Automatically establish tunnel connections (called shortcuts) between Spokes in the Hub and Spoke architecture. - Availability: + Active-Active, Active-Passive, Clustering + Support load sharing of virtualized Firewalls between devices in Cluster/HA Software and service copyright included
Pleiku Mental Hospital
3
Laptop
5
Set
Screen: 14" 300nits - 1080p FHD camera With privacy shutter Resolution: FHD (1920 X 1080) 16:9 - 300nits Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-1334U Processor 1.3 GHz (12MB Cache, up to 4.6 GHz, 10 cores, 12 Threads) Operating system: Windows 11 Home RAM memory ≥ 8GB DDR5 SO-DIMM up to max 40G (2 separate slots) Connection port: + 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A + 2x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C support display / power delivery + lx HDMI 1.4 + lx 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack + 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Hard drive: 512GB M.2 2280 NVMe™ PCIe® 4.0 SSD, 2 SSD slots Graphics card: Intel® UHD Graphics Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E(802.1 lax) (Dual band) 2*2 + Bluetooth® 5.3 Wireless Card Sound: 2W Stereo Speaker *2 / Dirac sound technology Dimensions: 32.69 X 21.45 X 1.99 — 1.99 cm Weight: ≤ 1.49 kg (with battery) Battery: 63WHrs, 3S1P, 3-cell Li-ion Keyboard: Anti-overflow keyboard with integrated numeric keypad on the device
Pleiku Mental Hospital
4
Patient fingerprint scanner
4
Set
- Support fingerprint detection function - Quickly scan fingerprints on the tip of a dry, wet or rough finger - SDK is available for development - High -speed USB 2.0 - Reliable activities in harsh lighting conditions such as direct sunlight or low light - Optical scanner - CPU DSP 280MHz - Flash 32 MB - Soc RTOS - Quality of 2 megapixel cmos images - Fingerprint data is encrypted - Waterproof shot in yes - Electricity consumption 5V: scan 200mA; 5V: 60mA when not working (waiting for fingers) - White LED lights - Certification of products FCC, CE, RoHS - Power voltage 5V - Power current 200mA - Communication USB 2.0/USB1.1 - Type A interface socket - Image resolution of 500dpi
Pleiku Mental Hospital
5
Supplies
1
Package
Cat6 network cable + Anti-jamming RJ45 head + 2x2.5mm power cord for power supply for TB cabinets + Power socket + Industrial hole braces and plastic cable trays + Materials and accessories for deployment
Pleiku Mental Hospital
6
Labor
1
Package
Deploying cables, installing LAN infrastructure to switches and computers in specialized departments.... + Deploy brackets, electrical systems and connect the entire LAN system
Pleiku Mental Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/11/2025
Approval decision code
373/TB-BVTTPLE
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "OFFERING ANNOUNCEMENT". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "OFFERING ANNOUNCEMENT" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second