Offering consulting services for preparing E-HSMT, evaluating E-Bidding and consulting services for appraising E-HSMT, appraising the results of contractor selection for the bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026

Find: 15:03 20/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Offering consulting services for preparing E-HSMT, evaluating E-Bidding and consulting services for appraising E-HSMT, appraising the results of contractor selection for the bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Offering consulting services for preparing E-HSMT, evaluating E-Bidding and consulting services for appraising E-HSMT, appraising the results of contractor selection for the bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028719-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Offering consulting services for preparing E-HSMT, evaluating E-Bidding and consulting services for appraising E-HSMT, appraising the results of contractor selection for the bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Non Village, Xã Tân Thanh, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trịnh Thị Thuận
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Non village, Tan Thanh commune, Ninh Binh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/07/2026 15:01 To date 27/07/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/07/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Bidding consulting: Prepare E-Bidding, evaluate E-Bidding
1
Package
Bidding consulting: Preparation of E-HSMT, evaluation of E-HSDT for the bidding package Procurement of medical equipment for professional use at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026
Thanh Liem General Hospital
Bidding package information includes: - Bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work at Thanh Liem General Hospital, including 13 categories; Estimated value is 8,968,500,000 VND
2
Consulting on bidding appraisal: appraisal of E-HSMT, appraisal of contractor selection results
1
Package
Consulting on bidding appraisal: appraisal of E-HSMT, appraisal of contractor selection results for the procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026
Thanh Liem General Hospital
Bidding package information includes: - Bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work at Thanh Liem General Hospital, including 13 categories; Estimated value is 8,968,500,000 VND
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/07/2026
Approval decision code
98/TM-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Offering consulting services for preparing E-HSMT, evaluating E-Bidding and consulting services for appraising E-HSMT, appraising the results of contractor selection for the bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Offering consulting services for preparing E-HSMT, evaluating E-Bidding and consulting services for appraising E-HSMT, appraising the results of contractor selection for the bidding package: Procurement of medical equipment for professional work used at Thanh Liem General Hospital in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second