Offering prices on gift products for the elderly

Find: 17:44 22/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029110-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Offering prices on gift products for the elderly
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 02, Hung Vuong Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thanh Hùng
Position
Specialist of Social Security Department
Phone number
Address
Social Protection Department, Department of Health of Ca Mau Province, No. 155A, Bui Thi Truong Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/07/2026 17:43 To date 29/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 29/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tea pot set
2.382
Set
* Tea pot set - Material: + High quality white porcelain, glossy glaze, smooth surface, + Porcelain materials do not contain lead and cadmium, safe for health (Documents proving issued by a competent authority and still valid) - Crafting: + Lined with gold thread on the details of the mouth of the pot, lid, cup, and saucer + Print sharp content as required on the pot and cups, ensuring durability, beauty, and printed content does not fade - Specifications: Set includes 1 pot tea, 6 teacups, 1 saucer, 6 saucer - Dimensions: + Tea pot: height 15.5cm including lid, capacity 0.8L + Teacup: 6cm high, mouth width 6.5cm + Saucer: diameter 12.5cm + Saucer: diameter 10.5cm * Embossed printing on the set of vases and cups + PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of CA MAU PROVINCE GIVES * Container: - Specifications: Yin-yang box (removable lid), rectangular; Hard box structure, good bearing capacity, ensuring product protection during transportation and storage. - Dimensions: width 26.5cm, height 23.5cm, thickness 13.2cm - Material: + Outer part: hard cardboard covered with art paper, smooth or lightly textured surface, red color according to identification design. Finished thickness is about 0.2 - 0.3 cm. + Inner part: Divided tray to shape each vase, cup, plate, covered with luxurious yellow silk fabric - Content: Pressed with gold foil. Location: Center of the box lid. *Silk fabric - Material: brocade silk fabric - Size: 5m long - Packaging: Transparent bag with handle, embossed in one color: PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of CA MAU PROVINCE GIVEAWAY
No. 155A, Bui Market Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
2
Fabric
520
M
*Silk fabric - Material: brocade silk fabric - Size: 5m long - Packaging: Transparent bag with handle, embossed in one color: PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of CA MAU PROVINCE GIVEAWAY
No. 155A, Bui Market Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
3
Print longevity greeting cards and celebrate longevity
1.476
Sheet
-Size: 26 x 36cm; -Printed letter sample; CHAIRMAN OF CA MAU PROVINCE PEOPLE'S COMMITTEE CONGRATULATIONS: -White background, red letters, patterned edges.
No. 155A, Bui Market Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
4
Frame for longevity and longevity greeting cards
1.580
Female
Size: -Dimension: 26 x 36cm; Type: Yellow Korean cotton frame
No. 155A, Bui Market Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
5
Paper gift bag
2.382
Bag
Paper bag: - Material: C300 paper - Crafting: Offset printing of 2-sided content, 1-side glossy lamination, punched hole for carrying strap, folded and glued to finished product - Dimensions: width 29cm, height 40cm, hip 15cm Braille printing on 02 sides: PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of CA MAU PROVINCE GIFT
No. 155A, Bui Market Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/07/2026
Approval decision code
5470/SYT-BTXH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Offering prices on gift products for the elderly". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Offering prices on gift products for the elderly" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second