Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests

Find: 15:02 18/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment (chemicals, biological products - supplies) in 2026 - 2027 of Dam Doi General Hospital
Bid name
Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008492-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cluster 5 - Dam Doi commune - Ca Mau province, Xã Đầm Dơi, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
BSCKII. Huỳnh Văn Gil
Position
Head of General Planning Department
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 4, Dam Doi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/03/2026 15:00 To date 28/03/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 28/03/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Test Anti HIV Biological products 3
100
kiểm TRA
Sensitivity equivalent to 99.5% or higher, specificity ≥ 99%, giving fast results within 15-20 minutes. Antigens different from biological product 1, biological product 2.
Dam Doi General Hospital
100 test box
2
Dengue ns1ag
10.000
kiểm TRA
The Dengue Ag test is an immunochromatographic test instrument that qualitatively detects Dengue NS1 antigen (DEN 1,2,3,4) in human serum, plasma or whole blood. Sensitivity ≥ 98%, specificity ≥ 98%
Dam Doi General Hospital
25 Test Box
3
Glucose test strips
10.000
kiểm TRA
Measuring range: 10-580 mg/dl (0.6-33 mmol/l); Minimum blood sample 0.4µl; Sample type: Capillary whole blood (capillary glucose).
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 50 Test
4
Pylori test
1.200
kiểm TRA
Detection of anti-H.pylori antibodies/blood. Cassette test, performed on whole blood, plasma or serum samples. Sensitivity ≥ 95% or higher, specificity ≥ 93% or higher.
Dam Doi General Hospital
25 Test Box
5
Test Dengue IgG/IGM
400
kiểm TRA
Detect and differentiate IgG and IgM antibodies against Dengue virus types 1,2,3 and 4. Use serum or plasma samples. Sensitivity is equivalent to 94.6% or higher, Specificity is equivalent to 96.5% or higher. Time to read results is 15 - 20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
25 Test Box
6
Test for HIV biological products 1
3.000
kiểm TRA
Detection of HIV virus in human serum, plasma and whole blood samples. Sensitivity equivalent to 99.5% or higher; Specificity is equivalent to 98% or higher. Test kits have a reading time of 15 to 60 minutes or more.
Dam Doi General Hospital
Cover 100 tests
7
Test HBsAg
6.000
kiểm TRA
Detection of HBsAg antigen in human serum and plasma. Serum and plasma samples. Sensitivity: 100%, Specificity: 99.88%. Time to read results is 15 - 20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 40 Test
8
Anti-HCV Test
1.500
kiểm TRA
Detection of anti-HCV antibodies in human serum, plasma, and whole blood. Sensitivity: 100%. Specificity: 100%. Time to read results is 15 - 20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 40 Test
9
Test for HIV biological products 2
100
kiểm TRA
Sensitivity 99.5%, specificity ≥ 99%, Gives quick results within 10-20 minutes, with antigen. Different from biological product 1, biological product 3.
Dam Doi General Hospital
100 test box
10
Anti HBs rapid test
4.000
kiểm TRA
The HBsAb test qualitatively detects antibodies to hepatitis B virus in human serum or plasma. Equivalent sensitivity: 99.8% or more. Specificity ≥ 98% or higher. Time to read results is 5-20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
25 Test Box
11
Test Syphilis
5.000
kiểm TRA
Detection of Syphilis antibodies in serum and plasma samples. Time to read results is from 5 - 20 minutes. Sensitivity is equivalent to 99.9% or higher, specificity is equivalent to 99.7% or higher.
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 50 Test
12
Synthetic drug test
5.000
kiểm TRA
Quick qualitative test, at the same time narcotics are present in urine when the concentration exceeds the threshold. Reading time is 5 - 10 minutes. Sensitivity is equivalent to 99% or higher. Specificity is equivalent to 99% or higher
Dam Doi General Hospital
25 Test Box
13
Test troponin I
2.000
kiểm TRA
Rapid test determines myocardial necrosis using Troponin I. Results reading time is 10 - 15 minutes. Sensitivity equivalent to 92% or higher. Specificity is equivalent to 98% or higher.
Dam Doi General Hospital
25 Test Box
14
Urine test strips used for Urit urine analyzer
52.000
kiểm TRA
10-parameter urine test strip to measure components: White blood cells, Ketones, Nitrite, Urobilinogen, Bilirubin, Glucose, Protein, Specific gravity, pH, Red blood cells in urine.
Dam Doi General Hospital
100 test box
15
Urine internal control substance Urite
8
Box
A liquid used to control results on a urine analyzer with negative indicators
Dam Doi General Hospital
3 x 8 mL box
16
Urine internal control substance Urite
8
Box
A liquid used to control results on a urine analyzer with positive indicators
Dam Doi General Hospital
3 x 8 mL box
17
Test EV71 IgM/IgG quick test
400
kiểm TRA
Detection of IgM antibodies against Entervirus 71. Samples used: serum, plasma. Sensitivity 95%. Specificity 98%.
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 40 Test
18
Pregnancy test
400
kiểm TRA
Detect hormone hCG (Human Chorionic Gonadotropin) in urine Sensitivity ≥ 95%, specificity ≥ 95.%.
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 50 Test
19
Digital X-ray film 20x25
42.300
Sheet
Size: 20 x 25cm. Digital dry film with laser printing technology. Compatible with Fuji Drypix Edge printers. Origin: G7 industrialized countries. High image quality, providing clear images. Storage: Temperature 10–25°C; Humidity 30–60%. Certified to meet standards: ISO 13485, ISO 9001 or equivalent
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 150
20
Digital X-ray film 25x30
10.500
Sheet
Size: 25x30cm. Digital dry film with laser printing technology. Compatible with Fuji Drypix Edge printers. Origin: G7 industrialized countries. High image quality, providing clear images. Storage: Temperature 10–25°C; Humidity 30–60%. Certified to meet standards: ISO 13485, ISO 9001 or equivalent
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box 150
21
Dental film 30x40mm
100
Sheet
Size 30x40mm. Instant film. Ensures high contrast and sharp images. Each film package includes a film and a solution bag. Washing time is about 2-3 minutes at room temperature.
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box of 100 plates - 250 ml water bottle
22
Electrical syringe connection
2.500
Fiber
The electric injection pump connection wire has a luer lock connection made from transparent medical PVC material, with a flow stopper. Length of connecting cord 140 cm. Meets sterilization standards EN ISO 11135: 2014, EN ISO 13485 or equivalent.
Dam Doi General Hospital
Box of 100 fibers
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/03/2026
Approval decision code
21/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second