Package 4. External inspection package (Analyze the external inspection program and provide samples for the external inspection program)

Find: 16:26 20/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment (chemicals) for use in 2025-2027 of Dam Doi General Hospital
Bid name
Package 4. External inspection package (Analyze the external inspection program and provide samples for the external inspection program)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017372-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Package 4. External inspection package (Analyze the external inspection program and provide samples for the external inspection program)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cluster 5 - Dam Doi commune - Ca Mau province, Xã Đầm Dơi, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
BSCKI.Huỳnh Văn Gil
Position
Head of General Planning Department - Medical Equipment and Supplies
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 5, Dam Doi commune, Ca Mau province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/10/2025 15:14 To date 30/10/2025 15:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 30/10/2025 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Biochemical 19 parameters
2
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
2
Hemorrhage
2
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
3
Total urine analysis
2
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
4
Hepatitis B and C serology
2
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
5
ABO blood group determination; Rh(D)
2
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
6
Immune to 9 parameters
2
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
7
Bound hemoglobin (HbA1C) (HB02A)
3
Programme
Fees for analysis, processing, and evaluation of external sample results
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
8
External sample for biochemical testing of 19 parameters
24
sample
Freeze-dried form, used for external control programs
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
9
Hematology external sample
24
sample
Used for external hematology testing program
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
10
External samples tested for immunity to 9 parameters
24
sample
Used for performing immune testing programs: AFP, CA-125, CA-15-3, CA-19-9, CEA, PSA total, T3 free, T4 free, TSH,...
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
11
Hepatitis B and C serology
16
sample
Freeze-dried form, used for hepatitis B and C external control programs
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
12
Foreign samples are checked for testing quality and total urine analysis
12
sample
Liquid form, used to perform the urine analysis program
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
13
ABO blood group determination; Rh(D)
48
Tube
Liquid form, used to perform an external program to test ABO and Rh(D) blood groups, including 12 tubes of red blood cells and 12 tubes of serum.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
14
Bound hemoglobin (HbA1C) (HB02A)
24
sample
Used to perform the HbA1C external control program
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/10/2025
Code of decisions approving amendments
84/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Package 4. External inspection package (Analyze the external inspection program and provide samples for the external inspection program)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Package 4. External inspection package (Analyze the external inspection program and provide samples for the external inspection program)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second