PCR Den Chemicals and Materials for PCR

Find: 15:23 15/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
PCR Den Chemicals and Materials for PCR
Bid name
PCR Den Chemicals and Materials for PCR

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012430-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
PCR Den Chemicals and Materials for PCR
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, pineapple 1, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tô Hồng Phượng
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
85 Ly Thuong Kiet 24 wards of Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/09/2025 15:20 To date 25/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Automatic DNA/RNA extraction kit by automatic method
1
Set
- Tanbead kit or equivalent DNA/RNA Extraction provides solutions to extract DNA/RNA automatically using Dioxide silicon coating beads capable of absorbing negative power molecules to extract DNA/RNA from the sample. - Capacity: 32 samples running - Ingredients: 96 Guy 6th medicine well with buffer, 2 costs 8 base tubes, 20ml Elution buffer containing nuclease-free water, 1 ml of proteinase k concentrations of 20 mg/ml stored at 4 ° C 24 strip 8 channels .....
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet 24 wards of Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
-Reference way: 96 tests/set
2
The Realtime PCR kit is used in the qualitative and distinguishing test of Dengue Virus (DENV) Serotype 1, 2, 3 and 4 in serum or plasma samples (collected in EDTA tubes).
2
Set
Accupid Dengue Virus Genotyping Kit virus is used in the qualitative and distinguishing test of Dengue Virus (DENV) Serotype 1, 2, 3 and 4 in serum or plasma samples (collected in EDTA tubes). - Primobemix 1: Primer - Probe for Type Dengue 1, 2 and internal evidence; - Primobemix 2: Primer - Probe for Type Dengue 3, 4 and internal evidence; - Positive evidence: contains target and internal DNA segments; - Internal evidence: Alas1 - The target gene area to detect 4 types of Dengue is NS5, PRM and E. - Negative: nuclease-free water; - Supply with tube PCR suitable for the machine - Request Real-time PCR machine with at least 3 color channels in FAM, HEX, Cy5 or equivalent - Enzyme onestep RT-QPCR - Having high specificity and sensitivity in single detection and multi -factor; - Discovery limit (LOD95): 10-20 copies/reaction - Not crossed with DNA/RNA of other microorganisms (tested on at least 17 species) - Chemicals only used for research purposes (Ruo).
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet 24 wards of Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
- Reference specifications: 50 tests/ set;
3
Tips 10µl with filter
3
Box
- Low adhesion - Length 4.6 cm - White in nature
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet 24 wards of Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
- Reference specifications: 96 pieces/box, sterilization
4
Tips 1000µl with filter
1
Box
- Low adhesion - Length 8.9 cm - White in nature
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet 24 wards of Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
- Reference specifications: 96 pieces/box, sterilization
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/09/2025
Approval decision code
145/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "PCR Den Chemicals and Materials for PCR". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "PCR Den Chemicals and Materials for PCR" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second