Periodic maintenance service for 03 generators in 2026-2028

Find: 11:02 07/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Periodic maintenance service for 03 generators in 2026-2028
Bid name
Periodic maintenance service for 03 generators in 2026-2028

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026562-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Periodic maintenance service for 03 generators in 2026-2028
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Quyen Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Quyen Street - Vo Cuong Ward - Bac Ninh Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/07/2026 11:01 To date 13/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 13/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Concentrated coolant
32
Liter
- Compatible with generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251) - Replace 50% of the volume when performing the first maintenance period, and replace the remaining 50% when performing the 3rd maintenance period.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
2
High quality lubricating oil
320
Liter
- Compatible with generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251) - Replace 50% of the volume when performing the first maintenance period, and replace the remaining 50% when performing the 3rd maintenance period.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
3
lubricant
3
Female
Compatible with generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
4
Filter
1
Female
Compatible with generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
5
Air filter
2
Female
Compatible with generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
6
Concentrated coolant
12
Liter
- Compatible with VIETGEN VG300 generator with capacity of 300 KVA (No. 1231639) - Replace 50% of the volume when performing the first maintenance period, and replace the remaining 50% when performing the 3rd maintenance period.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
7
High quality lubricating oil
72
Liter
- Compatible with VIETGEN VG300 generator with capacity of 300 KVA (No. 1231639) - Replace 50% of the volume when performing the first maintenance period, and replace the remaining 50% when performing the 3rd maintenance period.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
8
lubricant
2
Female
Compatible with VIETGEN VG300 generator with capacity of 300 KVA (No. 1231639)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
9
Filter
2
Female
Compatible with VIETGEN VG300 generator with capacity of 300 KVA (No. 1231639)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
10
Concentrated coolant
4
Liter
- Compatible with HUYNDAI DHY11000SE generator with capacity of 10-11 KVA (SERIAL 18040062) - Replace 50% of the volume when performing the first maintenance period, and replace the remaining 50% when performing the 3rd maintenance period.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
11
High quality lubricating oil
16
Liter
- Compatible with HUYNDAI DHY11000SE generator with capacity of 10-11 KVA (SERIAL 18040062) - Replace 50% of the volume when performing the first maintenance period, and replace the remaining 50% when performing the 3rd maintenance period.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
12
Labor costs for maintenance of generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251)
4
time
Perform periodic maintenance of generators using PERKINS 4008TAG2 engine with capacity of 1100 KVA (No. 1379251) (Job content as Appendix 02)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
13
Labor costs for periodic maintenance of VIETGEN VG300 generator with capacity of 300 KVA (No. 1231639)
4
time
Perform periodic maintenance of VIETGEN VG300 generator with capacity of 300 KVA (No. 1231639) (Job content as Appendix 02)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
14
Cost of technical labor services to perform periodic maintenance of HUYNDAI DHY11000SE generator with capacity of 10-11 KVA (SERIAL 18040062)
4
time
Perform periodic maintenance of HYUNDAI DHY11000SE generator with capacity of 10-11 KVA (SERIAL 18040062) (Job content as Appendix 02)
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Periodic maintenance service for 03 generators in 2026-2028". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Periodic maintenance service for 03 generators in 2026-2028" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second