Pharmaceutical drug price quote

Find: 17:59 27/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing additional drugs for the hospital pharmacy in 2025 - 2026 (2nd time)
Bid name
Purchasing additional herbal medicines at the hospital pharmacy (2nd time)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018383-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Pharmaceutical drug price quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 10, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu
Position
Bidding staff
Phone number
Address
Procurement bidding team, Hoa Binh General Hospital, Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/10/2025 17:57 To date 07/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 07/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Medicine name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
TDL01
Ginkgo leaf extract; Polyscias fruticosa root extract
Group 3
5mg/ml+15mg/ml; 120ml
Drink
High -liquid
Bottle/bottle/pocket
1
2
TDL02
Knitting ginseng, ventricular
Group 3
280mg mixed medicinal herb extract powder equivalent to: Danshen 250mg; Panax notoginseng 250mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
1
3
TDL03
Artichoke EP dry extract (Extractum Cynarae siccus) 170mg; Convolvulus dry extract (Extractum Semen Pharbitidis siccus) (chlorogenic acid content ≥ 0.8%) 13.6mg; Dried extract of bitter herb 8:1 (Extractum Herba Glini oppositifolii siccus) 128mg
Group 1
Artichoke EP dry extract (Extractum Cynarae siccus) 170mg; Convolvulus dry extract (Extractum Semen Pharbitidis siccus) (chlorogenic acid content ≥ 0.8%) 13.6mg; Dried extract of bitter herb 8:1 (Extractum Herba Glini oppositifolii siccus) 128mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
1
4
TDL04
Peppermint essential oil, menthol, eucalyptus essential oil, clove essential oil, camphor
Group 3
0.825ml+ 0.3g+ 0.03g+ 0.03ml + 0.15g+ 0.045ml
External
Oil solution
Bottle/jar
1
5
TDL05
Each 8g package of green rice contains: Daphyniphyllum calycinum Benth. 2g; Polygonum hydropiper L. 1g
Group 4
20g, 10g
Drink
Powder for oral solution/suspension/emulsion
Package
1
6
TDL06
Each 3g of extract contains: Camphor 584.16mg; Menthol 33.66mg; Peppermint essential oil 178.22mg; Basil essential oil 56.44mg; Cinnamon essential oil 56.44mg; Cajuput essential oil 643.56mg
Group 3
584.16mg + 33.66mg + 178.22mg + 56.44mg + 56.44mg + 643.56mg.
External
Cao rub
Jar
1
7
TDL07
Menthol, peppermint essential oil, clove essential oil, eucalyptol, methyl salicylate, camphor, lavender essential oil, paraffin oil and Chlorophyll
Group 4
0.1g; 1.6g; 3.8g; 1g; 1g; 1.8g
External
Oil solution
Bottle/jar
1
8
TDL08
Mixed concentrate (equivalent to 241.2 mg of medicinal herbs including: Jujube 107.2 mg, Pecan kernels 80.4 mg, Cinnamon 53.6 mg) 76mg; Mixed medicinal powder (equivalent to 136.7 mg of medicinal herbs including: Seahorse 80, 4 mg, Ginseng 53.6 mg, Luc Phan 2.7 mg) 100mg
Group 3
76mg; 100mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
27/10/2025
Approval decision code
1679/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Pharmaceutical drug price quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Pharmaceutical drug price quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 13

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second