Please offer medical equipment price

Find: 10:02 21/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028866-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please offer medical equipment price
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
86 Le Thanh Ton Street, Phường Sài Gòn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đức Thái
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Nhan Ai Hospital, Phu Nghia commune, Dong Nai city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/07/2026 10:02 To date 03/08/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Intubation light set with camera
1
Female
I. General Requirements - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards - Manufacturer must meet ISO 13485 and CE or ISO 13485 and FDA standards - Origin requirements: Complete and legal Certificate of Origin (CO) and Certificate of Quality (CQ) from the manufacturer/official distributor upon equipment delivery. Complete registration number or import license as per current regulations. - Operating voltage: 220VAC ±10%, 50/60 Hz (for power adapter charger) / Built-in rechargeable battery. - Operating Environment: ○ Maximum operating temperature ≥ 30ºC (Actual stable operating range from 5ºC to 40ºC) ○ Maximum operating humidity ≥ 70% (Actual stable operating range from 30% to 85%) - Origin: G7 II. Supply Configuration - 01 Main unit (Handle with integrated color LCD display). - 01 Set of reusable curved intubation blades, including at least 3 sizes: - 01 Pediatric size blade (Size 2). - 01 Adult size blade (Size 3). - 01 Blade for difficult airway structures (Size 4). - 01 Rechargeable battery - 01 USB cable set. - 01 Specialized shockproof carrying case. - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 1 set. Body design features: - Compact handheld design, total weight including blade ≤ 380 grams. Color display: - Display area size: ≥ 4.0 inches. - Screen resolution: ≥ 640 x 480 RGB - Aspect ratio: 4:3; Video scan/refresh rate: ≥ 30 FPS. Camera & lens system: - Camera sensor resolution: ≥ 2.0 MP - Optical field of view: ≥ 66°. - Blade tip illumination system: Uses high-brightness LED technology ≥ 800 LUX. Data storage function: - Integrated one-touch photo capture and video recording button on the handle. - Internal data storage capacity: ≥ 4 GB. - Supports USB port connection for data output to a computer or optional connection to an external monitor via a dedicated adapter cable. Power Management & Rechargeable Battery - Rechargeable battery type: Lithium battery or better - Continuous operating time after full charge: ≥ 50 minutes. - Full battery charging time: ≤ 6 hours. IV. Other Requirements - Delivery, installation and user instruction location: Nhan Ai Hospital. - The equipment must be warranted for ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance and commissioning. - Perform periodic maintenance 4 times/12 months. - Free labor for maintenance (excluding accessory replacement) after the warranty period of ≥ 6 months. - In case of unscheduled inspection or repair, the contractor must be able to respond within: ≤ 48 hours. - Commitment to providing spare parts and consumables for the equipment for a period of ≥ 8 years (circuit components, rechargeable batteries, various blade sizes).
Nhan Ai Hospital, Phu Nghia commune, Dong Nai city
2
6 CHANNELS ECG MACHINE (6 CHANNELS ECG MACHINE)
2
Female
I. General Requirements - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards - Manufacturer must meet ISO 13485 or ISO 9001 standards - Origin requirements: Provide complete CO, CQ and legal import documents upon delivery. Equipment must meet Class I electrical safety certification, Type CF, with defibrillation protection meeting international medical standards (IEC 60601-1) - Operating voltage: 100V ~ 240V, 50Hz/60Hz - Operating environment: ○ Maximum operating temperature ≥ 30ºC (Stable operating range from 5°C to 40°C) ○ Maximum operating humidity ≥ 70% (Stable operating range from 25% to 95%) - Origin: G7 II. Configuration provided: - 01 Main unit with integrated touchscreen and thermal printer - 01 Standard ECG accessory kit including: - 01 Patient cable (ECG cable). - 04 Limb electrodes (arm/leg clamp electrodes). - 06 Chest electrodes (vacuum suction cups). - 01 Built-in rechargeable battery. - 01 AC power cord. - 01 Thermal printing paper. - 01 Dedicated machine trolley (available for purchase in Vietnam). - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set. III. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Signal Recording & Acquisition Channels (ECG Input) - Machine type: 6-channel ECG machine. - Number of leads: Simultaneous collection and recording of 12 standard ECG leads. - Technical frequency response range: 0.05 Hz ~ 250 Hz - Signal sampling rate: ≥ 8000 samples/second/channel. - Analog/Digital conversion (A/D Converter): ≥ 24 bits - Heart rate measurement range: Approximately 30 to 300 beats/minute. Noise filtering circuit system - Mechanical/Electromechanical noise filter (EMG Filter): 25/ 35/ 75/ 100/ 150/ 250Hz Color display - Screen type: Touchscreen - Display size: ≥ 7.0 inches (8.0 inches or larger recommended). - Minimum resolution: 800 x 480 pixels. Data storage - Supports USB port or SD card slot for external storage connection. Integrated Thermal Printer Unit - Paper Feed Speed: Full range of selectable settings including 5; 10; 12.5; 25; 50 mm/second. Physical Characteristics & Power Management - Rechargeable Battery Type: Built-in rechargeable battery (Lithium or Ni-MH). - Battery operating time after full charge: ≥ 150 minutes. - Full battery charging time: ≤ 2 hours (Battery reaches 90%). IV. Other Requirements - Delivery, installation and user instruction location: Nhan Ai Hospital. - The equipment must be warranted for ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance and commissioning. - Perform periodic maintenance 4 times/12 months. - Free labor for maintenance (excluding replacement of accessories) after the warranty period of ≥ 6 months. - In case of unscheduled inspections or repairs, the contractor must be able to respond within ≤ 48 hours. - Commitment to supplying spare parts and consumables for equipment for ≥ 8 years (patient cables, electrode ballasts, thermal recorders, rechargeable batteries).
Nhan Ai Hospital, Phu Nghia commune, Dong Nai city
3
Digital mobile X-ray machine
1
Female
I. General Requirements - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards - Manufacturer must meet ISO 13485 and CE standards or ISO 13485 and FDA standards - Origin requirements: Complete CO, CQ certificates and legal customs clearance permits. Fully compliant with national technical standards on radiation safety for medical diagnostic X-ray equipment. - Operating voltage: 220VAC ±10%, 50/60 Hz. - Operating environment: ○ Maximum operating temperature ≥ 30ºC (Stable operating range from 10°C to 40°C) ○ Maximum operating humidity ≥ 70% (Stable operating range from 30% to 75%) - Origin: EU II. Configuration provided: - 01 Mobile main unit with integrated heavy-duty wheels, safety emergency braking/stopping system, and power source control cabinet. - 01 High-frequency inverter X-ray source. - 01 X-ray tube (Rotating anode type). - 01 Beam collimator with LED positioning light. - 01 Handheld shutter switch with extension cord. - 01 Wireless digital flatbed sensor. - 01 Digital image acquisition, processing, and control station (using a ≥ 19-inch touchscreen). - 01 Dedicated digital image acquisition, processing, and management software (DICOM 3.0 compatible). - User manuals in English and Vietnamese: 1 set. III. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Control Cabinet & High-Frequency Generator - Generator type: High-frequency inverter with base-line voltage protection. - X-ray generator power: ≥ 50 kW. - Maximum tube current: 500mA - Shortest exposure time: ≤ 1 millisecond (0.001 sec). - APR (anatomy programs): 400 and can be further configured according to user needs. - Touchscreen display for adjusting technical parameters at the head of the X-ray tube. X-ray Tube - Focal point type: Large focal point ≤ 1.2 mm; Small focal point ≤ 0.6 mm. - Anode Angle: ≥ 14 degrees - Bulb Heat Resistance: ≥ 750 kJ (1060 KHU) ​​- Anode Heat Resistance: ≥ 210 kJ (300 KHU) ​​- Bulb Heat Dissipation Rate: ≥ 150W (13 KHU/min ~ 217 HU/sec) - Anode Heat Dissipation Rate: ≥ 870W (1226 HU/sec) Beam Collimator - Maximum collimator field at SID distance = 100 cm - Field Positioning Light System: Uses high-brightness LED technology ≥ 160 lux. - Positioning Utility: Integrated automatic light shut-off after a waiting period (e.g., automatically shuts off after 30 seconds). - Mechanical Capability: Allows flexible rotation of the Collimator assembly to position the imaging area. Wireless Flat Panel Sensor (Wireless FPD) - a-Si TFT technology, high-grade Cesium Iodide (CsI) light-emitting material, optimized for reducing radiation dose to patients. - Pixel size: ≤ 140 micrometers - Spatial resolution: 3.3-3.5 lp/mm - Resolution: ≥ 3072 x 3072 pixels - Image size: ≥ 430 mm x 430 mm - Grayscale: 16 bits - Image acquisition time: 3 seconds - Maximum load: 200 kg per pixel with a diameter of 40 mm; 400 kg for the entire panel - Automatic storage capacity: ≥ 200 images - Dust and water resistance standard: IP67 or higher - Battery life: ≥ 7 hours (single battery) in operating mode and 8 hours in standby mode; ≥ 15 hours (dual battery) in operating mode and 16 hours in standby mode. - X-ray emission detection: Automatic Exposure Detection (AED) function does not require hardware connection to the X-ray cabinet. 153:158+156:156 - Transmission: High-speed Wi-Fi wireless connection (IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac or equivalent). Image processing station (Workstation) - Workstation hardware: Equipped with a minimum Intel Core i5 processor (or equivalent), RAM capacity ≥ 4 GB (16 GB recommended), high-speed SSD data storage ≥ 128 GB (512 GB recommended). High-resolution, sharp image display with touch screen support. - Software processing tools: Full suite of algorithmic tools for image quality enhancement, noise smoothing, and clinical geometric measurement tools (distance measurement, angle measurement, zoom, cropping, image flipping, inserting text/notes in L/R direction). Supports output of common image formats (JPEG, TIFF, BMP). Mobile mechanical structure: - Equipped with a motor for assisted movement. - Equipped with proximity sensors on the front bumper to prevent collisions. IV. Other requirements - Delivery, installation, and user training location: Nhan Ai Hospital. - The equipment must have a warranty of ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance and commissioning. - Perform periodic maintenance 4 times/12 months. - Free labor for maintenance (excluding replacement of accessories) after the warranty period of ≥ 6 months. - The device can connect to hospital management software via HIS/LIS/PACS connections: The system software must be fully integrated and compatible with the international medical standard DICOM 3.0. It must fully support functional connection modules including: DICOM Modality Worklist (automatically receives patient assignment lists from the hospital information system HIS/RIS), DICOM Storage (pushes digital images to the hospital's PACS storage system), and DICOM Print (connects to medical film printers). - In case of unscheduled inspections or repairs, the contractor must be able to respond within 48 hours. - Commitment to providing spare parts and consumables for the equipment for ≥ 8 years (X-ray tube, FPD sensor plate, rechargeable battery, power supply microchips).
Nhan Ai Hospital, Phu Nghia commune, Dong Nai city
4
VEIN SCREEN MACHINE (VEIN SCREEN MACHINE)
1
Female
I. General Requirements - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards. - The manufacturer must meet ISO 13485 or CE quality management standards. - Origin requirements: Complete CO and CQ documents upon delivery. - Operating voltage: 220VAC ±10%, 50/60 Hz (for common adapter chargers) / Built-in rechargeable Lithium battery (standard USB charging output voltage 5V / 2.0A). - Operating environment: ○ Maximum operating temperature ≥ 30ºC (Stable operating range from 5°C to 40°C) ○ Maximum operating humidity ≥ 70% (Stable operating range from 30% to 85%) II. Supply Configuration - 01 Compact handheld venography main unit (with built-in rechargeable battery). - 1 set of power cord and power adapter. - 1 device calibration card. - 1 shockproof protective case/suitcase (made of aluminum or equivalent material). - 1 medical tourniquet included with the device. - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 1 set. III. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Projection & Optics Technology - Infrared wavelength: Reaches the range of 760 nm to 940 nm. - Subcutaneous blood vessel detection depth: Approximately 0 to 10 mm. - Optimal projection positioning distance: Approximately 15 cm to 20 cm. - Accuracy of displayed blood vessel position: Amplitude error ≤ ± 0.3 mm. - Blood vessel size recognition capability: Clearly identifies veins with a diameter greater than or equal to ≥ 1 mm. Image Optimization Mode - Customizable Color Display: Integrates a variety of different color modes (Minimum 7 colors, recommended 12 colors) compatible with various skin tones and clinic lighting conditions. - Customizable Projection Area Size: Supports flexible customization of 3 different projection area sizes (Large, Medium, Small) compatible with adults, children, and infants. - Brightness Adjustment: Supports customizable configuration of at least 4 different brightness levels (recommended 6 levels). - Inverse Mode: Features background inversion to reduce interference from hair and skin texture, making blood vessels more visible and intuitive. - Enhance Mode: Enhances image sharpness/resolution to locate small or deeply embedded veins. Data Storage Function - Image Storage Function: Supports capturing and storing vein images directly in the device's memory for clinical monitoring and analysis. - Built-in Memory Storage Capacity: Stores a minimum of 4000 image sets (6000 sets recommended). - Data Output Capability: Designed with a dedicated communication port for connecting to a computer to access, back up, and manage image data. Power Management & Operation System - Smart Sleep Mode: Automatically switches to a low power consumption state when not in continuous use (allows setting sleep time) to protect the battery. - Automatic Shutdown Feature: Automatically shuts off completely when the device is inactive for a certain period of time. - Battery Monitoring System: Displays battery capacity visually on the projection interface. Audible or flashing light alerts indicate low battery. - System operating noise ≤ 35 dB. Power supply specifications: - Integrated battery type: Rechargeable Lithium battery with multiple recharge cycles and long lifespan. - Battery pack capacity: ≥ 3000 mAh. - Continuous operating time after a full charge ≥ 3 hours. IV. Other requirements: - Delivery, installation, and user instruction location: Nhan Ai Hospital. - The equipment must be warranted for ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance and commissioning. - Perform periodic maintenance 4 times/12 months. - Free labor for maintenance (excluding replacement of accessories) after the warranty period ≥ 6 months. - In case of unscheduled inspection or repair, the contractor must be able to respond within: ≤ 48 hours. - Commitment to providing spare parts and consumables for the equipment for a period of ≥ 8 years (Medical rechargeable battery pack, power adapter, aluminum protective case).
Nhan Ai Hospital, Phu Nghia commune, Dong Nai city
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please offer medical equipment price". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please offer medical equipment price" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second