Please provide a quotation for purchasing centralized storage equipment to support the storage and backup of medical data at Bach Mai Hospital.

Find: 23:17 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of centralized storage equipment for storing and backing up medical data at Bach Mai Hospital.
Bid name
Procurement of centralized storage equipment for storing and backing up medical data at Bach Mai Hospital.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036185-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide a quotation for purchasing centralized storage equipment to support the storage and backup of medical data at Bach Mai Hospital.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
78 Liberation Road, Phường Kim Liên, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bệnh viện Bạch Mai
Position
The clerical section - Hospital office
Phone number
Address
No. 78, Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 23:16 To date 02/09/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/09/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Dedicated NAS storage devices
2
Set
Manufacturer: Synology, Model: RS4021xs+ CPU: Intel Xeon D-1541 Drive Bays: 16 x 3.5" SATA HDD or 2.5" SATA SSD External Ports: 4 x RJ45 1Gb, 2 x RJ45 10Gb, 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 Ports, 2 Expansion Ports (https://www.synology.com/en-us/products/RS4021xs+#specs)
Bach Mai Hospital, No. 78 Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City
Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards
2
Ram
6
Female
Manufacturer: Synology, Model: D4EC-2666-16G; Type: DDR4 ECC UDIMM, Capacity: 16GB; Compatible with Synology RS4021xs+, Supports installation.
Bach Mai Hospital, No. 78 Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City
Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards
3
Hard drive
32
Female
Manufacturer: Synology, Capacity: 24TB, Model: HAT5320, Type: HDD, Compatible with Synology RS4021xs+
Bach Mai Hospital, No. 78 Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City
Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards
4
Rail Kit
2
Set
Manufacturer: Synology, Compatible with Synology RS4021xs+ Rackmount solution suitable for a 42U 19-inch 4-post rack. Model: RKS-02
Bach Mai Hospital, No. 78 Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City
Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards
5
25G AOC Cable, 10M
10
Female
Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Cable Type: Active Optical Multimode Cable Cable Length: Up to 10m Maximum Data Rate: 25Gbps Compatible with Synology RS4021xs+ NAS and Cisco Nexus9000 C93180YC-FX3 Switch
Bach Mai Hospital, No. 78 Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City
6
Network Interface Card
4
Female
Manufacturer: Synology, Model: E25G30-F2 Host Bus Interface: PCIe 3.0 x8 Data Transfer Rates: 25 Gbps/10 Gbps Compatible with Synology RS4021xs+ Supports installation
Bach Mai Hospital, No. 78 Giai Phong Street, Kim Lien Ward, Hanoi City
Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide a quotation for purchasing centralized storage equipment to support the storage and backup of medical data at Bach Mai Hospital.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide a quotation for purchasing centralized storage equipment to support the storage and backup of medical data at Bach Mai Hospital." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second