Please provide a quotation for rubber tree plantation equipment and supplies.

Find: 14:36 13/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033177-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide a quotation for rubber tree plantation equipment and supplies.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ninh Thuan Quarter, Xã Lộc Ninh, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Hải Yến
Position
Deputy of Investment and Construction Management Department, Loc Ninh Rubber Company Limited
Phone number
Address
Ninh Thuan neighborhood, Loc Ninh ward, Dong Nai city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/08/2026 14:36 To date 17/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 17/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
0.7-liter ceramic pitcher
260.000
Female
Capacity: 750 ml; Weight: 320-400 grams per cup (± 5% tolerance) Evenly baked, round cups, uniformly glazed interior, smooth to the rim of the cup, with a clear and resonant sound when tapped.
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
2
Small peg
310.000
Female
2.5mm diameter zinc wire (±0.05), 30g per piece (±0.1); 3kg per strand, Hard and flexible zinc, good elasticity, rust-resistant.
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
3
8R steel gutter (piece)
250.000
Female
7.0 mm long (±0.2 mm), 190-210 pieces per kg. Galvanized steel (unpainted).
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
4
1R steel pipe (piece)
150.000
Female
6.0 mm long (±0.2 mm); 240-260 pieces per kg. Zinc-plated (unpainted)
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
5
Glue
6.000
Kg
- The adhesive has a glossy, sticky, and flexible texture, free from impurities. When pulled out, it forms fibers. The adhesive must maintain consistent flexibility over 12 months after application to the tree, without breaking or tearing when applied to the bark, and provide good adhesion with rubber bark and rain protection materials. - The adhesive is packaged in a tin can, with each container holding 18.5 kg of adhesive.
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
6
Needle
1.600
box of 1000 needles
Item No. 10, 1000 pieces per box. High-quality, high hardness, suitable for attaching to rubber tree trunks.
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
7
Nylon tie
1.400
Kg
Shiny nylon thread, durability > 1 year, width > 8mm, approximately 350 strands per 1 kg; each strand is ≥ 2.5m long.
Loc Ninh Ward, Dong Nai City
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval decision code
1048/CSLN-QLĐTXD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide a quotation for rubber tree plantation equipment and supplies.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide a quotation for rubber tree plantation equipment and supplies." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second