Please provide a quote for an ECG machine for the Emergency Department

Find: 15:08 16/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023318-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide a quote for an ECG machine for the Emergency Department
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tue Tinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Quốc Hùng
Position
KTV of Medical Supplies and Equipment department
Phone number
Address
- Receive a copy of the price quote: Clerical Department, Ninh Binh Provincial General Hospital. Address: Tue Tinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province; Phone: 02293 871 030.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/06/2026 15:07 To date 26/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
3 -channel Electrocardiogram
1
Female
1. General requirements - 100% new condition, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Main machine manufacturer meets ISO 13485 standards - Compatible with international standard for ECG machines IEC60601-2-25 - Working environment: maximum temperature to ≥ 35 degrees Celsius, maximum humidity to ≥ 80% - Use compatible power source: 220V, frequency 50Hz number - With 50Hz alternating noise filter 2. Configuration requirements - Main machine: 01 piece - Synchronous accessory set: + ECG cable: 01 set + Chest electrodes: 06 pieces + Limb clip electrodes: 04 pieces + Printing paper: ≥ 01 roll + Rechargeable battery: 01 piece + Ground wire: 01 piece + Power cord: 01 piece 3. Requirements for features and Technical requirements - The machine is used to measure patients' ECGs, diagnose and monitor a number of cardiovascular diseases such as arrhythmias, myocardial infarction, cardiac structural abnormalities... - Number of channels: ≥ 3 - Has software to analyze the patient's electrocardiogram results, analyze Brugada electrocardiogram waves - Display screen: LCD type or higher, size ≥ 4.5 inches, resolution: ≥ 800 x 480, 12-lead display simultaneously - Displays at least the following parameters: patient information, date and time, ECG waves, heart rate, recording mode settings, error messages, status: electrode contact, noise - Input protection feature: has at least electric shock protection function - Sensitivity: minimum selectable 5, 10 (mm/mV) - Input resistance: ≥ 45MΩ - Ratio In-phase noise cancellation: ≥ 100dB - Frequency response: from ≤ 0.1Hz to ≥ 150Hz - With electromechanical noise filter - Sample analysis speed: ≥ 500 samples/second - Time constant: ≥ 3.2 seconds - A/D conversion: ≥ 24 bits - Storage memory for ≥ 35 ECG files - Built-in rechargeable battery, Can be used continuously for: ≥ 60 minutes when using battery - Printer: designed synchronously with the main machine (installed), uses paper size 63mm ± 10% (width), printing speed: has a paper speed ≥ 25mm/s - Can be directly integrated with the medical information system at the hospital (export reports in DICOM or PDF format to serve electronic medical records) - Has connection ports: USB or SD card; LAN
Ninh Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/06/2026
Approval decision code
889/BVĐK-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide a quote for an ECG machine for the Emergency Department". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide a quote for an ECG machine for the Emergency Department" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second