Please provide a quote for blood bag cold centrifuge

Find: 15:49 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029771-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide a quote for blood bag cold centrifuge
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tue Tinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bộ phận văn thư, Bệnh viện Đa khoa tỉnh Ninh Bình. Địa chỉ: Đường Tuệ Tĩnh, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình; Điện thoại: 02293 871 030.
Position
Clerical department, Ninh Binh Provincial General Hospital. Address: Tue Tinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province; Phone: 02293 871 030.
Phone number
Address
Clerical department, Ninh Binh Provincial General Hospital. Address: Tue Tinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province; Phone: 02293 871 030.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 15:49 To date 03/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cold centrifugal machine with blood bags
1
Female
REFRIGERATED BLOOD BAG CENTRIFUGE 1. General Requirements - 100% new equipment - Year of manufacture: 2025 or later - Origin: G7 group (Applies to the main unit) - Manufacturer meets the following standards (Applies to the main unit): ISO 13485 or equivalent - Power supply: 220V/50 Hz or 380V/3 phase/50Hz - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30°C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 75% 2. Minimum Configuration - Main unit with accessories as per manufacturer's standard: 1 unit - Swing-out rotor with wind shield (or equivalent): 1 unit - Swing-out bucket: 1 set - Blood bag adapter: 1 set, including all necessary adapters for simultaneous centrifugation of at least 12 250 mL blood bags or simultaneously a minimum of 12 bags of 350 mL blood - Barcode reader - User manual; Technical documentation for equipment repair and maintenance: English and Vietnamese: 1 set. 3. Features and Technical Requirements Technical Specifications - Floor-standing refrigerated blood bag centrifuge used for centrifuging blood bags, separating blood components, and providing refrigerated blood bag centrifugation. - Microprocessor-based control and digital display of parameters such as speed, time, temperature, acceleration/deceleration levels, and running programs. - TFT or LCD display or better. - Connectivity to a central data management system. - Program setting function. - Blood bag centrifuge with a maximum capacity of ≥ 12 blood bags. - Acceleration/deceleration control and display in linear or square curve or equivalent form. - Centrifuge height can be adjusted relative to the floor for balance and stability. Main Machine Specifications - Maximum speed ≥ 4,000 rpm - Maximum centrifugal force ≥ 5.100 xg - Number of acceleration programs ≥ 10; deceleration programs: ≥ 10 programs - Displays speed and centrifugal force on screen - Number of programs: ≥ 50 programs - Setting time up to ≥ 99 hours: 59 minutes - Time increment: approximately 1 second or 60 seconds - Cooling temperature range: ≤ -9°C to ≥ +40°C - Temperature increment: approximately 1°C Safety functions - Imbalance detection function - Audible and visual/light warning - Emergency lid opening function in case of malfunction - Centrifuge meets international safety standards such as EN61010 or equivalent
Ninh Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval decision code
1114/BVĐK-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide a quote for blood bag cold centrifuge". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide a quote for blood bag cold centrifuge" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second