Please provide prices for medical equipment and instruments for professional work

Find: 07:55 24/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment and instruments
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment and instruments for professional work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017982-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide prices for medical equipment and instruments for professional work
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Dong 1 village, Dien Dien commune, Khanh Hoa province, Xã Diên Điền, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bộ phận Văn thư thuộc Phòng Tổ chức-Hành chính, Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Diên Khánh hoặc thông tin liên hệ CN. Kiều Minh Tuấn
Position
The Archives Department belongs to the Department of Organization and Administration
Phone number
Address
The Archives Department belongs to the Department of Organization and Administration, Dien Khanh Regional Medical Center - Dong 1 Village, Dien Dien commune, Khanh Hoa province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/10/2025 07:54 To date 05/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 05/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electric machine
6
Female
- Acupuncture without needles, pulsed electric circuit treatment and magnetic field therapy; Can be treated in combination with acupuncture using regular needles. - There are 6 channels, stimulating 12 acupuncture points at the same time. - Sensitivity of acupuncture point exploration: Resistance: 10kW~500kW:500kW~1MW. - Sensitivity: 10kW: 20kW - Maximum power consumption: ≤ 5kW. - Safety standards: Type II-BF. - Electrical pulse frequency ranges from 1.2Hz - 55Hz and wavelength width from 0.6ms - Power supplied to Adapter: Input: 220V/50Hz/ Output: DC9V/150mA. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
2
Electric lifting and lowering spinal stretching machine
1
Female
- Frequency: 60/50Hz - Power consumption: ≤ 150 VA max - Automatically adjusts traction force; Pull speed: Continuous, progressive and customizable; Traction program: Continuous, intermittent and mixed - Display screen: Actual traction / preset traction – displays the process of changing traction - Traction time: 1 – 99 minutes (±2%) - Traction bed has wheels for easy movement; Pull-out bed specifications + Overall bed length: ≥2390mm (Leg length: ≥740mm; Length of back and hip support: ≥310mmx 2; Head length: ≥410mm) + Bed width: 700mm + Minimum lowering: ≤ 470mm + Maximum raising: ≥ 910mm + Head raising: – 20 degrees to 80 degrees + Electric adjustment for middle bed lift: 0 degrees to 26 degrees + Leg lift: 0 degrees to 87 degrees degrees+ Horizontal rotation angle: 60 degrees -0 degrees – 60 degrees + Lifting mechanism: electrically controlled - Meets one of the standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
3
High -leg infrared lights
5
Female
- Height can be adjusted from 1m -1.7m. - Neck rotates 360 degrees flexibly. Width: 30cm + 30cm - Infrared light bulb, adjustable heat, maximum capacity 250W. - Reflector ø 16, length 22 cm - Switch box or Dimmer - Power cord ≥ 3m - Metal lamp base - Voltage: Depends on bulb - E27 ceramic lamp tail uses many types of bulbs. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
4
Air circulating massage machine
2
Machine
- Technical specifications + Treatment time: 15 minutes, 30 minutes (maximum) + Maximum pressure: 200mmHg ±20% + 4 treatment programs - Machine accessories + Main machine: 01 piece + Leg massage air compressor tube: 02 pieces + Air guide wire: 01 piece + Lower limb wrap (for 2 legs): 02 pieces + Upper limb wrap (for 2 arms): 02 pieces + Waist wrap: 01 unit - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
5
Electrical machine does not use needles
1
Female
- Main body: 01 piece - Electric suction cup: 20 pieces, divided into 2 sets - Pulse power bulb: 2 pieces - Large cupping head: 1 piece - Support bracket: 1 piece - Power consumption: ≤ 36W- Power supply: 110-240V - Power source used: 12V-5A - Product dimensions: 35x32x25cm. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
6
Electrical pulse treatment machine
1
Female
- Ability to automatically identify accessories without installation - Can quickly find pre-installed treatment programs by name or code; User-defined treatment programs can be saved; Can review the most recently used programs; The device memory has the function of saving patient information. - Electrotherapy + Mode (electrotherapy) can be set: + Constant current (CC) + Constant voltage (CV) + Electrode polarity can be easily changed + Sequential treatment sequences can be created according to the user's wishes - Color LCD screen, touch display. - Available current types: Gavanic, Diadynamic, Traebert, Faradic current, Neofaradic current, Russian electrical stimulation, Stimulation pulses, Rectangular pulses, Symmetrical, asymmetric TENS, 2-polar interference, 4-polar interference, Triangular pulses, Exponential pulses, Rising exponential pulses, Combined pulses, NPHV. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
7
Shockwave treatment machine
1
Female
- Shock wave machine: 1 body - Gun handle: 1 - Treatment head: 9 other treatment heads - Handle removal and maintenance kit: 1 set - Voltage: 220V/50Hz or 110V/60Hz - Therapy pressure: 0.5 – 12 Bar - Therapy frequency: 1 – 22Hz - Touch screen. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
8
Shortwave therapy
1
System
- Main machine: Color touch screen, adjustable six-joint arm, with trolley. - Working frequency is \(27.12\) MHz, - Rated output power ≥ 100W (continuous mode) and maximum ≤ 200W (pulse mode). - Treatment mode: Can be treated continuously or in pulse mode. - Treatment time ranges from 1 to 30 minutes. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
9
Foot steamer with steamer + roller table
5
Female
- Foot steamer barrel: + Dimensions: ≥ Mouth 43cm x bottom 34cm x height 60cm + Material: Natural pine wood + Description: There is a stainless steel flip-out water valve at the bottom of the barrel, which is very convenient. The yin and yang are firmly placed between the wooden slats, ensuring no water leakage. The lid can be removed or attached depending on your requirements, used when you want to steam. - Steam generator: is a specialized device, accompanied by a tank. + Main machine: 01 unit. + Air lines: 01 set - System meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
10
Exercise bike
1
Female
- Machine material: stainless steel. - Machine display screen: displays exercise time, exercise speed, exercise distance, calorie consumption and the exerciser's heart rate User weight: ≥120kg - Meets one of the standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
11
The chair strengthens the arms and legs and stretches the neck
1
Set
- Powder-coated iron frame, simili-covered mousse seat + 6kg plastic card weights - Seat: ≥ 40 x 40cm - Mode: Practice pedaling, cranking, pulling pulleys and stretching the cervical spine. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
12
Wooden Rehabilitation Massage Bed, with holes
6
Female
- Kích thước: ≥ D200cmxR70cmxC65cm, chân vuông ≥10cm, nệm dày ≥5cm - Chất liệu: gỗ cừ tràm/thông/dầu hạn chế mối mọt. - The mattress surface is covered with cream white (or blue) simili fabric, the foam does not collapse or has holes - Meets one of the standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
13
Stainless steel utensil jar 5x16cm
4
Female
- Stainless steel material, size 5x16cm - Meets one of the standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
14
Stainless steel alcohol cotton container 7.5x6cm
2
Female
- Stainless steel material, size 7.5x6cm - Meets one of the standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
15
Health balance
1
Female
- Measuring range: 20 – 120kg; Value in division: 1kg; Error: minimum ±5 - Material: glass surface, transparent AS plastic glass surface, Lining plate, reference panel: ABS plastic, Scale box cover is electrostatically painted, plastic lining surface has many colors, Aluminum dial: silk screen printed, dial diameter ø170 mm, Ls system: Split ring with clearance, Kg system: Closed split ring. - Meets one of the following standards: ISO; CE; FDA; TCCS.
Medical Center in Dien Khanh area
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/10/2025
Approval decision code
Số 635/TB -YTKVDK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide prices for medical equipment and instruments for professional work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide prices for medical equipment and instruments for professional work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second