Please provide quotes for materials for professional work

Find: 11:20 28/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Procurement of materials for professional work in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030171-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide quotes for materials for professional work
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Village, Xã Bắc Sơn, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Dương Thanh Hòa
Position
Head of the Department of Medical Materials and Materials
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, medical supplies and equipment

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/07/2026 11:20 To date 07/08/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Radiation Protection Neck Cover (Plead cover the thyroid gland and X-rays)
1
Pieces
- Protects the Neck, protects the thyroid gland, shields ionizing radiation from X-rays, X-rays, X-rays and Gamma, Alpha, Beta, Photon rays; - Lead thickness: 0.35mmPb - Model: YM-241 - Manufacturer: CM-TECH - Imported complete units; 100% new - Origin: China; - Custom size: M-L-XL - Length: 150 x 200 mm +/- 8% - Physical thickness: 1.5-3mm +/- 8% - Specialized material: 03 layers, Waterproof outer layer, scratch-proof, dust-proof, water-proof, easy to clean, antibacterial, chemical resistant. The middle layer is pure super soft Pb lead. Cotton fabric inner layer absorbs sweat; - Use good shielding in X-ray, CT, C-ARM, Xray, Radiation Oncology, Nuclear Medicine rooms, etc. - Documents: CO-CQ quality certificate, Factory certificate; Internal warehouse delivery note confirmed by tax authority; 12 month warranty certificate;
Bac Son Medical Center
2
Universal Lead Eyeglasses (Anti-radiation, anti-X-ray lead glasses)
1
Pieces
- Eye protection shields ionizing radiation X-rays, X-rays, X-rays and Gamma, Alpha, Beta, Photon rays; - Lead thickness: 0.5mmPb - Model: KM-88PT - Manufacturer: CM-TECH - Imported complete units; 100% new - Glass width: 160 mm +/- 10% - Physical thickness: 1.5-3mm +/- 10% - Use good shielding in X-ray, CT, C-ARM, Xray, Oncology radiotherapy, Nuclear medicine,... - Documents: CO-CQ quality certificate, Factory certificate; Internal warehouse delivery note confirmed by tax authority; 12 month warranty certificate;
Bac Son Medical Center
3
Universal Lead Eyeglasses (Anti-radiation, anti-X-ray lead glasses)
1
Pieces
Universal Lead Eyeglasses - Eye protection shields against ionizing radiation X-rays, X-rays, X-rays and Gamma, Alpha, Beta, Photon rays; - Lead thickness: 0.75mmPb - Model: KM-88PT - Manufacturer: CM-TECH - Imported complete units; 100% new - Glass width: 160 mm +/- 10% - Physical thickness: 1.5-3mm +/- 10% - Use good shielding in X-ray, CT, C-ARM, Xray, Oncology radiotherapy, Nuclear medicine,... - Documents: CO-CQ quality certificate, Factory certificate; Internal warehouse delivery note confirmed by tax authority; 12 month warranty certificate;
Bac Son Medical Center
4
Anti-radiation, anti-X-ray lead gloves (Radiation Protection Lead Gloves)
1
Pair
- Protects hands, shields ionizing radiation X-rays, X-rays, X-rays and Gamma, Alpha, Beta, Photon rays; - Lead thickness: 0.35mmPb - Model: GM-537 - Manufacturer: CM-TECH - Imported complete units; 100% new - Origin: China; - Custom size: M-L-XL - Length: 340 mm +/- 8% - Wrist diameter: 160 mm +/- 8% - Hand circumference: 110 mm +/- 8% - Physical thickness: 1.5-3mm +/- 8% - Specialized material: 03 layers, Waterproof outer layer, scratch-proof, dust-proof, water-proof, easy to clean, antibacterial, chemical resistant. The middle layer is pure super soft Pb lead. Cotton fabric inner layer absorbs sweat; - Use good shielding in X-ray, CT, C-ARM, Xray, Radiation Oncology, Nuclear Medicine rooms, etc. - Documents: CO-CQ quality certificate, Factory certificate; Internal warehouse delivery note confirmed by tax authority; 12 month warranty certificate;
Bac Son Medical Center
5
Anti-radiation, anti-X-ray lead gloves (Radiation Protection Lead Gloves)
1
Pair
Radiation Protection Lead Gloves - Hand protection, shielding ionizing radiation X-rays, X-rays, X-rays and Gamma, Alpha, Beta, Photon rays; - Lead thickness: 0.5mmPb - Model: GM-537 - Manufacturer: CM-TECH - Imported complete units; 100% new - Origin: China; - Custom size: M-L-XL - Length: 340 mm +/- 8% - Wrist diameter: 160 mm +/- 8% - Hand circumference: 110 mm +/- 8% - Physical thickness: 1.5-3mm +/- 8% - Specialized material: 03 layers, Waterproof outer layer, scratch-proof, dust-proof, water-proof, easy to clean, antibacterial, chemical resistant. The middle layer is pure super soft Pb lead. Cotton fabric inner layer absorbs sweat; - Use good shielding in X-ray, CT, C-ARM, Xray, Radiation Oncology, Nuclear Medicine rooms, etc. - Documents: CO-CQ quality certificate, Factory certificate; Internal warehouse delivery note confirmed by tax authority; 12 month warranty certificate;
Bac Son Medical Center
6
Full body lead suit (Full Body Coverage to Protect against X-ray and Gamma Rays)
1
Set
High Quality Genuine Full Body Full Body Protective Suit against X-ray and Gamma Rays Technical features: - Protects the entire head, chest, abdomen and genitals, whole body... all the way to the feet. - 01 full set includes: Clothes, hat, gloves, eyeglasses, accompanying shoes; – Lead thickness: 0.35mmPb – Model: BM-242 – Custom sizes S-L-XL, easy to adjust – Manufacturer: CM-TECH – Origin: 100% brand new imported goods; – Shields ionizing radiation, X-rays, gamma, beta, alpha, neutrons. – Effect: Protects the head, thyroid, chest, abdomen and genitals – Accompanying documents: 12-month warranty certificate; CO certificate of origin and CQ quality certificate; Internal warehouse delivery note confirmed by tax authorities;
Bac Son Medical Center
7
Stomach biopsy used many times
2
Female
Alton (Shanghai) Medical Instruments Co., Ltd/ China * Standard biopsy forceps with side holes for multiple use.; - Working length: 2500mm.; - Mount opening: 5.5mm.; - Minimum tool channel: 2.0mm. * Used in functional exploration procedures
Bac Son Medical Center
8
Chlorine tests stomach HP
15
Box
Box of 50 samples
Bac Son Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide quotes for materials for professional work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide quotes for materials for professional work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second