Please provide quotes for medical equipment

Find: 17:26 20/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase medical equipment for Than Uyen General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Purchase additional medical equipment (second time) for Than Uyen General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028798-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide quotes for medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 041, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Zone 4, Xã Than Uyên, Province Lai Châu
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Linh
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
No. 041, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Residential Group 1, Than Uyen Commune, Lai Chau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/07/2026 17:25 To date 31/07/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 31/07/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Quick hand sanitizer products for household and medical use
100
Bottle
Ingredients: Ethanol ≥75% Isopropyl Alcohol≥8% Chlorhexidine Digluconate≥0.5% The product is effective in killing 99.99% of Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Shigella flexneri, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Bacillus subtilis, Candida albicans bacteria after 30 seconds of contact and 3 minutes of contact. Bottle ≥1 liter; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
2
Disinfect hand washing solution used in medical examination, surgery, procedure, test
100
Bottle
Regular hand soap solution: - Ingredients: Chlorhexidine Digluconate ≥1% (w/w) and additives, skin conditioners (Glycerine, Alcohol Ethoxylates, Aloe Vera, Cocamide Diethanolamine, Vitamin E, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, ...) just enough 100%. - Meets standards: ISO 13485; ISO 9001 - Tested to quickly kill 6 strains of bacteria: Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Shigella flexneri, Bacillus subtilis, Candida albicans, Mycobacter tuberculosis >99.99% within 30 seconds. Bottle ≥1 liter Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
3
Bandage
10.000
Pieces
- Elastic fabric tape includes (70% Viscose and 30% Polyamide). Adhesive force 2.2-2.9N/cm. - Zinc Oxide glue and SIS/SI mixture, white mineral oil, Lanolin, Titanium dioxie, Zinc dibutyl dithiocarbamate,... Viscosity 6,600 - 10,600 cP. - Absorbent layer with absorbency > 500% - Non-stick layer made of Polyethylene - Total aerobic bacteria count - TAMC ≤ 100 cfu/g. Total yeast and mold count - TYMC ≤ 10 cfu/g. - Size 2x6cm. - CE-EU standards; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
4
Lach 5ml used syringes
30.000
Female
- 5ml capacity cylinder, made from transparent, smooth, non-warping, virgin medical plastic with no burrs. Clear capacity division lines. - There is a scale for maximum suction capacity up to 6ml - The plunger has a notch to break for destruction, no burrs. - Needle made of stainless steel, sharp, beveled on 3 edges. Needles sizes 23Gx1", 25Gx1". The colored needle guide helps distinguish needle sizes according to international standards and is tightly attached to the needle body to prevent leakage and is safe to use. Have a certificate of CE standards issued by an organization/agency approved by the European Commission (EC), TCVN 5903:1995, sterilization standards EN ISO 11135: 2014, EN ISO 13485 (Certificates of the above standards must be provided by a third party)
Than Uyen General Hospital
5
Launching injectable pumps 20ml
16.000
Female
- 20ml capacity cylinder is made from transparent, smooth, non-warping, virgin medical plastic with no burrs. Clear capacity division lines. - The piston has a groove to break for destruction, without burrs. - Eccentric cone tip makes air removal easy and convenient - Needle made of stainless steel, sharp, beveled on 3 edges. Needle size 23Gx1". Colored needle guide helps distinguish needle sizes according to international standards and is tightly attached to the needle body to prevent leakage and is safe to use. - Has a certificate of CE standards issued by an organization/agency approved by the European Commission (EC), TCVN 5903:1995, sterilization standards EN ISO 11135: 2014, EN ISO 13485 (Certificate of the above standards must be provided by a third party)
Than Uyen General Hospital
6
Venous needle
8.000
Female
Safe vascular insertion needle, with wings, with port + Plastic catheter: FEP-Teflon, 4 underground radiopaque lines + Has a metal protective tip that automatically activates to cover the entire needle tip as soon as the needle is removed from the insertion needle body. + The tip of the catheter does not exceed the needle bevel and the distance does not exceed 0.4mm, for G18 it is not more than 0.6mm (This requirement is for ease of needle insertion, optimal impact force and easy skin penetration, less pain) + 2-time bleeding mechanism (2 separate times) helps accurately determine whether the needle and catheter have entered the correct vessel + The bleeding chamber in the needle shank has a hydrophobic membrane to prevent blood from spilling out when establishing the transmission line. Compatible with transmission line connectors and extension cords. + Withstands pressure up to 325 Psi + Has Luer lock head. G18: Flow rate 100ml/min. Catheter diameter and length: 1.3mm x 45mm. Primer volume: 0.265ml G20: Flow rate 60ml/min. Catheter diameter and length: 1.1mm x 32mm. Primer volume: 0.247ml G22: Flow rate 35ml/min. Catheter diameter and length: 0.9mm x 25mm. Primer volume: 0.236ml - European CE MDR certification Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
7
Kim threads venous numbers
8.000
Female
Safe, bladed, portless vascular insertion needle + Plastic catheter: FEP-Teflon, 4 underground radiopaque lines + Has a metal protective tip that automatically activates to cover the entire needle tip as soon as the needle is removed from the insertion needle body. + The tip of the catheter does not exceed the needle bevel and the distance does not exceed 0.4mm, for G18 it is not more than 0.6mm (This requirement is for ease of needle insertion, optimal impact force and easy skin penetration, less pain) + 2-time bleeding mechanism (2 separate times) helps accurately determine whether the needle and catheter have entered the correct vessel + The bleeding chamber in the needle shank has a hydrophobic membrane to prevent blood from spilling out when establishing the transmission line. Compatible with transmission line connectors and extension cords. + Withstands pressure up to 325 Psi + Has Luer lock head. G24: Flow rate 22ml/min, Catheter diameter and length: 0.7mm x 19mm. Primer volume: 0.093ml - European CE MDR certification - FDA 510k certification; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
8
Interpretation rope set
5.000
Set
Adjustable valve and bottle needle are made from virgin ABS plastic beads. The air release valve has a sterile air filter design. Drip chamber volume ≥ 8.5ml, with fluid filter membrane ≤ 15µm. The conductor is made of virgin PVC material, flexible, tough, high elasticity, does not break when stored and used; Transmission line length ≥ 1700mm. Infusion line with regular needle 23Gx1". Luer lock connector has a rotating mechanism to help connect the needle firmly and easily when used. Has a certificate of CE standards issued by an organization/agency approved by the European Commission (EC), TCVN 6591-4: 2008, sterilization standards EN ISO 11135: 2014, EN ISO 13485 (Certificate of standards above must be provided by a third party)
Than Uyen General Hospital
9
Lock 3 with wired
1.000
Female
25 cm wire three-way lock, one end is connected to the luer lock very tightly. PVC pipes are soft, transparent and highly durable. Allows 360 rotation, with marked arrows to indicate the direction of flow. ; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
10
Examination gloves for medical use
20.000
Pair
Size: Minimum overall length all numbers 240mm; Width: size XS (76mm±3); S (84mm ± 3); M (94mm ± 3); L (105mm ± 3); XL (113mm ± 3) Fingertip thickness (0.10mm ± 0.02), palm thickness (0.10mm ± 0.02); minimum elongation before aging (650%) and minimum elongation after aging (500%); Minimum toughness before use is 18MPa and minimum toughness after use is 14MPa. Maximum powder content 10mg/dm2 Quality standard AQL: 1.5; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
11
Sterilized bag
3
Roll
Size 35cm*70m. Use for autoclaving with Hydrogen Peroxide H2O2. Made from 52 µm thick PE/PET multilayer film material. Paper material: TYVEK, paper weight ≥70 g/m2. After contact with the chemical Hydrogen peroxide, the chemical indicator will change color from RED to YELLOW. The edge of the bag has three welded seams to prevent it from coming apart during use, the force to peel off the sticker is ≥ 4.5 N/15mm, the burst of the sticker is > 10 kPa, the tightness of the sticker is > 1.5 kPa.; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
12
Sterilized bag
3
Roll
Size 20cm*70m. Use for autoclaving with Hydrogen Peroxide H2O2. Made from 52 µm thick PE/PET multilayer film material. Paper material: TYVEK, paper weight ≥70 g/m2. After contact with the chemical Hydrogen peroxide, the chemical indicator will change color from RED to YELLOW. The edge of the bag has three welded seams to prevent it from coming apart during use, the force to peel off the sticker is ≥ 4.5 N/15mm, the burst of the sticker is > 10 kPa, the tightness of the sticker is > 1.5 kPa.; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
13
Sterilized compression bag
3
Roll
Dimensions: 300mm x 200m. Material: Medical paper, white, odorless, non-toxic, fiber-free, cleaned, and PET/PP plastic (55gsm reinforced film), heat resistant 121 -140ºC Indicator (Sterilization indicator ink using US Tempil ink): rectangular or parallelogram shape: Pink indicator turns yellow-brown if sterilized with EO gas, Blue indicator turns dark gray if sterilized with steam from temperature 121ºC-134ºC. Heat sealing force according to EN868-5 standard ≥0.12KN/M. ; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
14
Sterilized compression bag
3
Roll
Dimensions: 200mm x 200m. Material: Medical paper, white, odorless, non-toxic, fiber-free, cleaned, and PET/PP plastic (55gsm reinforced film), heat resistant 121 -140ºC Indicator (Sterilization indicator ink using US Tempil ink): rectangular or parallelogram shape: Pink indicator turns yellow-brown if sterilized with EO gas, Blue indicator turns dark gray if sterilized with steam from temperature 121ºC-134ºC. Heat sealing force according to EN868-5 standard ≥0.12KN/M. ; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
15
EDTA test tube
40.000
Tube
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, the lid is 100% new LDPE plastic, the LDPE plastic-coated rubber cap covers the tube wall and is held tightly by a circular gap between 3 toothed rings on the inner wall of the cap and the inner core of the tube. The chemical inside is EDTA K2 sprayed in the form of mist particles, Tube size is 12x75mm, EDTA salt concentration must be between 1.2 mg and 2 mg of anhydrous EDTA per 1ml blood, and can withstand centrifugal rotation at 6,000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes (Quality analysis form from the authorities is available). Blue label. Meets ISO 13485:2016 standard
Than Uyen General Hospital
16
Heparin test tube
40.000
Tube
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, the cap is 100% new LDPE plastic, the LDPE plastic cap tightly covers the tube wall and is held tightly by a circular gap between 3 toothed rings on the inner wall of the cap and the inner core of the tube. Chemicals: Injected with antifreeze chemical Lithium Heparin in the form of mist, tube size 12x75mm, has sampling mark, can withstand centrifugal force of 6000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes, black label, has quality inspection certificate from the inspection agency. Meets ISO 13485:2016 standard
Than Uyen General Hospital
17
Plastic tube
40.000
Tube
Material: Tube is made of PS medical plastic, size 16x100mm, white cap, 100% new. Meets ISO 13485:2016 standard
Than Uyen General Hospital
18
Test sample storage tube
1.000
Pieces
- Made of high quality PS (Polystyrene), metal-free. Dimensions: (length) 3.8cm x (mouth diameter) 1.6cm x (bottom diameter) 1cm Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
19
Gray cap test tube (usually contains NaF/EDTA or NaF/Heparin)
12.000
Tube
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, the cap is 100% new LDPE plastic, the LDPE plastic cap tightly covers the tube wall and is held tightly by a circular gap between 3 toothed rings on the inner wall of the cap and the inner core of the tube. Chemical: Injected with NaF-Heparin antifreeze chemical. Tube size is 12x75mm, has sampling mark, can withstand centrifugal force of 6000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes, gray label, has quality inspection certificate from the inspection agency; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
20
Urinary catheter
100
Female
Rubber material. Urinary catheter 1 branch. Tube 40cm long, made of soft medical plastic. Open end with 2 side holes for maximum drainage; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
21
Surgical suction cord
500
Fiber
Manufactured from medical PVC plastic, with inner diameter ɸ 8mm, outer diameter ɸ 10mm, wire length 1.5m. Soft wire, resistant to high pressure. Each wire is packed into a bag that is sterilized with EO gas; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
22
Oxygen wire
500
Set
Manufactured from virgin medical PVC plastic that does not contain DEHP. The inner wall of the wire tube has a hollow star shape that blocks oxygen when crushed or broken. One end of the wire is attached to a funnel, the other end is attached to 2 flexible branches. The wire is 2200mm long, soft and shiny. Each rope is packed into 01 bag. Meets ISO: 13485 - 2016 and ISO: 9001 - 2015 standards
Than Uyen General Hospital
23
Hemodialysis
500
Female
* Needle (AVF canula) - Needle: medical standard SUS 304 stainless steel - Needle length: 25mm - Needle inner diameter: 1.45mm - Needle outer diameter: 1.60mm - V-shaped 3-sided beveled needle tip, back side has eye slit - Super thin needle wall covered with silicone *Wire attached to needle (AVF Tube) - Soft connecting wire, made of medical standard Polyvinylchloride material, does not contain PYROGENIC and LATEX-free - Wire length: 300mm - Wire inner diameter: 3.5mm - Wire outer diameter: 5.5mm - Transparent blood line connector made from easy-to-see Polycarbonate - Green diamond-shaped rotating butterfly wings. On the wings there is an anti-slip edge and embossed needle size - Luerlock connector - Soft, sturdy Robert Clamp - ETO sterilized - Meets ISO 13485:2016, EC standards
Than Uyen General Hospital
24
Blood wire used in artificial hematopsiia
150
Set
The wire is made of medical-standard Polyvinylchloride material, non-Pyrogenic, non-Latex. Total wire length: venous wire 2725mm, arterial wire 3685mm. Primer volume: 153ml. Bulb size: 4.7x 7.0x 25mm. There is a Pilow sac in the arterial cord, which helps detect arterial ischemia. Blood pump contact wire size (inner diameter x outer diameter x length): 8.0 x 12.00 x 410mm. Fits most dialysis machines. Meets EC standards, ISO 13485:2016
Than Uyen General Hospital
25
Artificial kidney filter
150
Fruit
Material: filter membrane made from Polynephron fiber, does not contain Bisphenol-A (BPA) and does not contain DEHP. - Area: 1.5 m2. - Primer volume: 91mL. - Ultrafiltration coefficient: KUF: 16 ​​(mL/hour/mmHg). - TMP: 500mmHg. - Fiber wall thickness: 40 µm. - Fiber diameter: 200 µm - Filter housing: Polypropylene. - Clearance (with Qb: 300ml/min): Urea: 261 ml/min Creatinine: 236 ml/min Phosphate: 194 ml/min Vitamin B12: 117 ml/min. - Sterilization: Gamma rays - Meets ISO 13485 standards
Than Uyen General Hospital
26
Cleaning and disinfectant of artificial kidney dialysis
3
Can
Physical properties: • Appearance: colorless liquid in white plastic can • PH: 1.5 - 3.5 Ingredients: • Active ingredient: Peracetic Acid 4.5%; Hydrogen Peroxide 19.0%; Acetic Acid 15.0% • Inert ingredients: Inert Ingredients 61.5% Can 5 liters; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
27
Mask inhalation
300
Set
- The mask is made from virgin PVC, clear white, without colorants. There is an aerosol kit. - The wire has a length of ≥2.1m, the tube has anti-folding notches and is made from pure white PVC material. The knurled wire ensures oxygen is always circulated. - Flexible aluminum bar ensures a tight seal between the mask and the patient's nose. - The elastic band that fixes the mask set and the patient's head has high elasticity. - Sizes: S, M, L, XL. - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas - Has a certificate of compliance with EN ISO 13485, EN ISO 11135:2014 standards (Certificates of the above standards must be provided by a third party)
Than Uyen General Hospital
28
Mask with pockets
50
Set
- Oxygen mask with bag includes: Conductor, nose splint mask, silicone membrane, elastic band, air bag connector, air bag, wire connector. - Mask and conductor are made from clear white virgin PVC, without colorants. The wire has a length of ≥2.1 m, the tube has a notch to prevent folding - Sizes: S, M, L, XL. - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide gas (E.O); Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
29
Citric acid
25
Kg
White or almost white crystalline powder, colorless crystals or granules. Odorless, has a strong acid taste. Very soluble in water, completely soluble in ethanol.
Than Uyen General Hospital
30
Mercury thermometer
100
Pieces
Used to measure body temperature. Consists of 2 parts: The temperature sensing part is a mercury bulb and the result display part is a graduated scale. Used to measure body temperature; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
31
Paper breathing tube used for respiratory function
200
Female
Diameter 24mm, height 75mm
Than Uyen General Hospital
32
4-hole maxillofacial screw brace
3
Female
4-hole straight face brace, used for 2.0mm cross screws; 1.0mm thick. Gray color, material Titanium grade 3 TS-3-2 (ASTM-F67 standard). Meets ISO 13485 standards; FDA
Than Uyen General Hospital
33
6-hole maxillofacial screw brace
3
Female
6-hole straight face brace for 2.0mm screws; 1.0mm thick; Gray color, material Titanium grade 3 TS-3-2 (ASTM-F67 standard). Meets ISO 13485 standards; FDA
Than Uyen General Hospital
34
8-hole maxillofacial screw brace
3
Female
8-hole straight face brace for 2.0mm screws; 1.0mm thick; Gray color, material Titanium level 3 TS-3-2 (ASTM-F67 standard). Meets ISO 13485 standards; FDA
Than Uyen General Hospital
35
Self-tapping face screws
60
Female
2.0mm cross screw, length 5;6;7;8;9;10; 11;13;15;17mm- from Taro; Titanium Ti-6Al-4V alloy material (ASTM-F136 standard); bright white. Meets ISO 13485 standards; FDA Origin: OECD countries; Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Than Uyen General Hospital
36
Cloraminb
50
Kg
Used to disinfect surfaces and water treatment. In Chloramin B, 25% is active chlorine. Effectively destroys broad-spectrum bacteria, spores, fungi, and viruses up to 99.9%.
Than Uyen General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/07/2026
Approval decision code
907/BV-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide quotes for medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide quotes for medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second