Please provide quotes for medical instruments, supplies, and equipment.

Find: 16:26 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase medical equipment, supplies, and devices to support the professional operations of Son Dong General Hospital.
Bid name
Purchase medical equipment, supplies, and devices to support the professional operations of Son Dong General Hospital.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034232-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide quotes for medical instruments, supplies, and equipment.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 94, Tran Nhan Tong Street, Thuong 2 Village, Xã Sơn Động, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
La Thị Lan Oanh
Position
Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy, Telecommunications and Medical Equipment - Vice Chairman of the Council of Technical and Technical Development Council
Phone number
Address
Son Dong General Hospital, Ha village, Son Dong commune, Bac Ninh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/08/2026 16:26 To date 30/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
100 Day kể từ ngày 30/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Picking up pebbles
2
Pieces
- Crocodile jaw with double action - 5 Fr size - 60 cm length
Son Dong General Hospital
Part I - Instruments and replacement materials in endoscopic surgery systems
2
Blade curved
1
Pieces
- Dual-action function. - Toothed design. - 20mm length. - 5 mm size. - 36 cm working length. - Compatible with Karl Storz SE & Co. KG (Germany) surgical instrument sets.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part I - Instruments and replacement materials in endoscopic surgery systems
3
L-shaped unipolar dissecting rod
1
Pieces
- Surgical and hemostatic forceps, L-shaped head. - Size: 5mm. - Length: 36cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz SE & Co. KG (Germany)'s laparoscopic surgical instrument sets.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part I - Instruments and replacement materials in endoscopic surgery systems
4
Keyed padlock type
3
Pieces
- Handle, made of plastic – with a locking mechanism – includes a single-pole power cord connector. – Finger-operated handle style – Compatible with Karl Storz SE & Co, KG surgical endoscopes from Germany (D15).
Son Dong General Hospital
Part I - Instruments and replacement materials in endoscopic surgery systems
5
Inner shell for bipolar tools
3
Pieces
- Size: 5mm - Length: 33cm - Compatible with the Karl Storz SE & Co, KG (Germany) laparoscopic surgical instrument set, D16.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part I - Instruments and replacement materials in endoscopic surgery systems
6
Muscle blood pressure NL
40
Pieces
Pressure gauge displays standard needle for adults, displays normal blood pressure range, - Pump flow of the meter (measuring range): 20 ~ 300mmHg - Accuracy (error): ±3mmHg - Rubber pump system, valved bulb, - Quality standard: EN ISO 13485
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
7
TE muscle blood pressure
5
Pieces
Pressure gauge with standard needle display for children, with display of normal blood pressure range, meter diameter - Pump flow of the meter (measuring range): 20 ~ 300mmHg - Accuracy (error): ±3mmHg - Rubber pump system, valve with valve. - Quality standards: EN ISO 13485
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
8
Test tube holder
30
Pieces
20-hole stainless steel test tube rack
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
9
Mercury thermometer
250
Pieces
42 degrees C -thermometer, glass, mercury temperature measurement
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
10
TE blood pressure monitor cover
2
Set
Material: Soft reusable nylon TPU
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
11
Blood pressure monitor NL
20
Set
Material: Soft reusable nylon TPU
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
12
Tank mounted Oxygen humidifier
20
Set
- Is the type connected to an oxygen tank - Maximum input pressure: 150 bar - Output pressure is kept stable at 50 psi - Humidifier tank capacity 230 ml Meets ISO 13485 standards
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
13
Alcohol box
30
Box
Material Stainless steel 304. Diameter 8cm ± 5%
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
14
Pylon
20
Pieces
Material Stainless Steel Dimensions: 5x18cm ± 5%
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
15
Bean fruit tray
40
Pieces
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 12 x 2cm ± 5% - Quality standards: ISO 13485 - Container volume: 825 ml ± 5% - Material: Stainless steel
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
16
Transmission
15
Pieces
Support frame: consists of three stainless steel legs (30x60x0.8mm) and one upright stainless steel post (Ø25, 1000mm high). The three legs are equipped with 50mm diameter wheels for easy movement. The IV drip stand has adjustable height from 1.200 mm to 1.800 mm, ensuring a stable position using adjustment knobs.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
17
Anti -shock drug box
15
Pieces
Anti-shock box for storing tools and emergency medicine; made of plastic; The box has the logo, medicine box name and diagnostic diagram.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
18
Closed stomach set
30
Set
Closed gastric lavage supplement is packaged in 1 set/sterilized bag. Material: High quality medical plastic (BPA free). Size: 22mm-28mm
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
19
Stainless steel tray
6
Pieces
Material: Stainless steel, size 25x40cm ± 5%
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
20
Rectangular stainless steel tray
5
Pieces
Material 304 stainless steel, size 45cmx35cm ± 5%
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
21
Monitor trolley
3
Pieces
Dimensions of the machine surface: 375x185x25±5 mm. Tray surface is made of 1.0mm thick stainless steel plate. Trolley is made of anti-rust stainless steel. Base frame is made of 30x60 ±5 mm stainless steel. Supporting pillar is 38± 5mm, nested inside a 32±5 mm tray. The height of the machine shelf can be adjusted from 750-1100±5 mm. The machine shelf is integrated with many types of holes to fix the machine. The leg has a basket. Stainless steel storage cart with 1 push handle, 5 75±5 mm moving wheels, 2 with locks
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
22
Monitor machine SPO2 sensor wire
20
Pieces
SpO2 sensor wire compatible with Nihon Kohden BSM-3562 Monitor
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
23
Rectangular Steamer Box
4
Pieces
Rectangular stainless steel steaming box, size 45cmx 22cm ± 5% Stainless steel, sealed lid with handle
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
24
Rectangular Steamer Box
10
Pieces
Rectangular stainless steel steaming container, size 20cm x 32cm ± 5%. Made of rust-resistant stainless steel with a tight-fitting lid and handle.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
25
Rectangular Steamer Box
20
Pieces
Rectangular stainless steel steaming container, size 13cm x 23cm ± 5%. Made of rust-resistant stainless steel with a tight-fitting lid and handle.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
26
Kasman suction pump with a valve
5
Set
High-quality medical plastic, latex-free, with a design that allows for easy disassembly of the body, piston, O-ring, and valve head for cleaning. The valve construction includes one valve lever and a button to maintain or release vacuum pressure.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
27
Pint of mouse teeth
20
Pieces
15cm Mouse Jaw Gripper - Stainless Steel Material. Meets the manufacturer's quality management system standards: ISO 13485, ISO 9001 or equivalent.
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
28
Soft suction hose for PT (2.1m)
10
Pieces
Material: Medical-grade plastic or equivalent. Length ≥ 2m. Tube diameter: 8mm (±5%), without connectors. Sterilized. Technical standards: ISO 13485, ISO 9001
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
29
9 cm suture forceps
50
Pieces
Material: Stainless steel Length: 9 cm (±5%)
Son Dong General Hospital
Part II - Other Medical Instruments, Supplies, and Equipment
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/08/2026
Approval decision code
411/BVSĐ-HĐXDKHLCNT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide quotes for medical instruments, supplies, and equipment.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide quotes for medical instruments, supplies, and equipment." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second