Please provide technical information and quotation

Find: 14:17 28/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for computers and printers at the Hospital
Bid name
Shopping for computers and printers at the Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030193-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide technical information and quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phan Chu Trinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đinh Thanh Quyết
Position
Deputy Head
Phone number
Address
Information Technology Department - Ninh Binh Provincial Obstetrics and Children Hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/07/2026 14:16 To date 06/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 06/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Desktop
162
Set
- ASUS PRIME H510M-K mainboard - Intel Core i3-10105 CPU - SP XPOWER Turbine Desktop RAM 8GB DDR4 3200MHz - Gigabyte G3NVME2256G M.2 256GB SSD - Aigo Q15 Case - Xigmatek source - Fuhlen L411+L102 wired keyboard and mouse set - ASUS VY249HG monitor (23.8 inch-IPS-FHD-120Hz-1ms)
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
2
Desktop
1
Set
- ASUS PRIME H510M-K mainboard - Intel Core i3-10105 CPU - VGA: NVIDIA T400 - 16gb RAM x2 sticks: Gskill RIPJAWS V (F4-3200C16S-16GVK) 16GB - Gigabyte G3NVME2256G M.2 256GB SSD - Case Aigo Q15 - Source Asus PRIME 650B BLACK (80 Plus Bronze) - Fuhlen L411+L102 wired keyboard and mouse set - ASUS ProArt PA278QV 27 inch monitor
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
3
Canon LBP 2900 printer
6
Pieces
- Printer type: Black and white A4 Laser printer. - Print speed: 12 pages/minute - Resolution: 2400 x 600dpi. - Printing language: CAPT (Canon's innovative printing technology). - Internal memory: 02 MB. - First print takes 9.3 seconds. - Automatic paper tray: 150 A4 sheets. - CAPT 2.1 technology prints quickly. - Hi-SCoA technology compresses data. - Short U-shaped paper path design helps prevent paper jams. - Canon drying technology. - Connects with USB 2.0 High Speed. - Supported operating systems: Win 8.1 (32 / 64bit), Win 8 (32 / 64bit), Windows 7 (32 / 64-bit), Windows Vista (32 / 64-bit), Windows XP (32 / 64-bit). - 303 ink cartridge with large ink capacity. - Dimensions 370 x 251 x 217mm. - Machine weight: 5.7 kg. Origin: Vietnam
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
4
HP LaserJet M211dw printer
10
Pieces
- Printer type: Black and white laser printer - Function: 1-sided printing, automatic 2-sided printing (Duplex), Printing via WiFi network. - Printing speed: Up to 29 pages/minute (A4 size). - Resolution: 600 x 600 dpi. - Processing speed: Up to 500MHz. - RAM memory: Up to 64MB - Supported paper size: A4, A5, A6, B5 (JIS).
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval decision code
430/QĐ-BVSN
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide technical information and quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide technical information and quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second