Please quote for HbA1c testing chemicals

Find: 09:47 18/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase additional HbA1c testing chemicals for use at Thach Thanh General Hospital in 2026 - 2027
Bid name
Purchase additional HbA1c testing chemicals for use at Thach Thanh General Hospital in 2026 - 2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023747-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please quote for HbA1c testing chemicals
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Dong Khanh village, Xã Kim Tân, Province Thanh Hoá
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quốc Việt
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Dong Khanh village, Kim Tan commune, Thanh Hoa province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/06/2026 09:46 To date 28/06/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 28/06/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Chromatography column for HbA1c testing machine
3
Female
The box contains 1 chromatography column (800 test column). Compatible with the GH-900 Plus
Thach Thanh General Hospital
1 box
2
Chemical kit for HbA1c testing machine
2.400
kiểm TRA
100-test chemical set, including chemical A, chemical B, lysate H. Compatible with GH-900 Plus
Thach Thanh General Hospital
100 tests/set
3
Calibration kit for testing machines
2
Box
Quality control agent for testing, preserved in freeze-dried form. Packaging 2*0.1 ml (including 2 levels) Compatible with GH-900 Plus
Thach Thanh General Hospital
2x0.1ml/box
4
Calibration kit for testing machines
2
Box
Substance used to calibrate the GH-900 Plus, stored in freeze-dried form. Packaging 2*0.1 ml (including 2 levels) Compatible with GH-900 Plus
Thach Thanh General Hospital
2x0.1ml/box
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/06/2026
Approval decision code
690/BVTT-HĐĐT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please quote for HbA1c testing chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please quote for HbA1c testing chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second