Please quote for installation of surveillance camera system

Find: 15:30 17/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Install surveillance camera system at the Hospital
Bid name
Install surveillance camera system at the Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600017846-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please quote for installation of surveillance camera system
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Song Giap Street, Phường Tam Thanh, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Thị Thuý
Position
Head of Administrative Organization
Phone number
Address
Song Giap Street, Tam Thanh Ward, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/05/2026 15:29 To date 22/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
DHI-NVR5464-EI 64-channel digital video recorder, accessories
1
Pieces
DHI-NVR5464-EI 64-channel digital video recorder, accessories
Lang Son Lung Hospital
64-channel IP video recorder; supports H.265+/H.264 compression standard; large bandwidth; Supports multiple SATA hard drives; HDMI/VGA port; Comes with company's matching accessories
2
16-channel video recorder DHI-NVR4116HS-4KS3-VN
1
Pieces
16-channel video recorder DHI-NVR4116HS-4KS3-VN
Lang Son Lung Hospital
16-channel IP video recorder; Supports high resolution cameras; H.265+ compression standard; Supports 4K output; Power source and accessories included
3
Power supply and conversion device (DH-CS4218-16ET)
4
Pieces
Power supply and conversion device (DH-CS4218-16ET)
Lang Son Lung Hospital
16-port RJ45 10/100Mbps PoE switch + 2 uplink; supports PoE power supply; AC 220V power source; metal shell
4
DH-S3010-8ET2ET-60 power supply and conversion device
4
Pieces
DH-S3010-8ET2ET-60 power supply and conversion device
Lang Son Lung Hospital
PoE Switch 8 RJ45 10/100Mbps ports + 2 uplink; total PoE power 60W; Supports IP camera power supply
5
Surveillance camera (DH-IPC-HFW1230TC-A-VN, accessories
44
Pieces
Surveillance camera (DH-IPC-HFW1230TC-A-VN, accessories
Lang Son Lung Hospital
2MP cylindrical IP camera; infrared night; built-in mic; outdoor waterproof standard; Comes with stand and installation accessories
6
10TB hard drive specialized for Camera
1
Pieces
10TB hard drive specialized for Camera
Lang Son Lung Hospital
Capacity 10TB; standard SATA 3.5 inch; Used for 24/7 monitoring system; Suitable speed for camera storage
7
4TB hard drive specialized for Camera
1
Pieces
4TB hard drive specialized for Camera
Lang Son Lung Hospital
4TB capacity; standard SATA 3.5 inch; Used for 24/7 surveillance camera system
8
Commscope Cat5 network cable
1.980
Meter
Commscope Cat5 network cable
Lang Son Lung Hospital
Cat5/Cat5e network cable; copper core; LAN signal transmission; standard roll
(calculate actual meters)
9
Technical Equipment Cabinet 30x40x15
6
Pieces
Technical Equipment Cabinet 30x40x15
Lang Son Lung Hospital
Powder-coated iron cabinet; size about 300x400x150mm; with lock; Used to store network equipment/cameras
10
Smart TV Samsung 55U8000F 4K 55 inches
2
Pieces
Smart TV Samsung 55U8000F 4K 55 inches
Lang Son Lung Hospital
Smart TV 55 inches; 4K UHD resolution; HDMI, USB, Wifi connection; Smart operating system
11
TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8 port Gigabit switch
1
Pieces
TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8 port Gigabit switch
Lang Son Lung Hospital
8-port Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps network switch; plastic or metal case; AC source 220V
12
AB standard optical cover
5
Set
AB standard optical cover
Lang Son Lung Hospital
Box/connector to protect AB standard fiber optic cable joints; engineering plastic materials
13
1Fo fiber optic cable (100M roll)
8
Roll
1Fo fiber optic cable (100M roll)
Lang Son Lung Hospital
1 fiber optical cable (1FO); Use optical signal transmission; 100m long roll; Use outdoors or indoors depending on type
14
3M long HDMI 2.0 cable supports 4K@60Hz 3D/HDR/ARC Ugreen premium
2
Fiber
3M long HDMI 2.0 cable supports 4K@60Hz 3D/HDR/ARC Ugreen premium
Lang Son Lung Hospital
HDMI 2.0 cable 3m long; supports 4K@60Hz, 3D, HDR, ARC; HDMI standard head; High quality
15
Installation of camera system (3 workers within 5 days)
15
labour
Installation of camera system (3 workers within 5 days)
Lang Son Lung Hospital
Labor to install, configure, wire, align and operate the camera system; 3 workers/5 days
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please quote for installation of surveillance camera system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please quote for installation of surveillance camera system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second